MONROE 2005 HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT

 

TOTS

39lb

1-Dylan Larsen  Timber Creek  (OW)

2-Peter Rose       Highland

3-Michael Rock  Monroe

4-Jeffrey Gross    Monroe

 

42lb

1-Evan Cahill      Palmyra

2-Colin Cummins             Highland

3-Nick Giagunto  Delsea

4-Thomas Cole   Wash. Twp

 

45lb

1-Ryan Breen      Tyrants

2-CJ Fredrick      Tyrants

3-Justin Boylan   Monroe

 

49lb

1-Carlos Cuevas  Scorpions

2-Colin Wetterau       Lenape

3-Erik Riley        Overbrook

4-Kevin Tucker   Monroe

 

 

 

52lb

1-Zack McKeever             Wash Twp

2-Jake McGuigan                     Patriots

3-Brian McCarty               Winslow

4-Ryan Colbert                 Highland

 

55lb

1-Zack Collazzo  Highland

2-Christian Murphy   Highland

3-William Wagner      Monroe

4-Jaime Caraballa      Buena

 

60lb

1-Ryan Miller     Wrecking Crew

2-Jules Maiorano       Monroe

3-Jared Colbert          Highland

 

65lb

1-Timothy Sutter       Buena

2-Collin Adams         Aston

3-Josh Geissler           Buena

 

Hwt

1-Marcus Troxon              Highland

2-Brandon Deloach   Highland

 

 

 

BANTAM

43lb

1-Nathan Pasquarella        Highland

2-Alec Basich                   Wash Twp

3-Desirae Cobb                 Monroe

 

b49lb

1-Kareem Askew              Scorpions

2-Sean Lyons                    Patriots

3-Terrance Height             Orchard

4-Dan Moss                      Monroe

 

b52lb

1-Joey Cahill                           Palmyra  (OW)

2-Freddie Cordetti            Aston

3-Glen Cummins               Highland

4-Nick Amato                   Monroe

 

b56lb

1-Matt Graus             Timber Creek

2-Alex Graham   Timber Creek

3-Kyle Mitten     Monroe

4-Curtis McFerren     Winslow

b60lb

1-Chris Duddy           Highland

2-Lorenzo Ruggiero   Timber Creek

3-Eddie Beeler           Wash Twp

4-Nick Clark              Wash Twp

 

b65lb

1-Noah Bane                           Tyrants

2-Sean Breen     

3-Grant Wetterau                     Wrecking Crew

4-Khamri Thomas             Northeast Elite

 

b70lb

1-Zach Richards         Delsea

2-Ross Micka             Monroe

3-Nicholas Theisen    Highland

4-William Martin       Timber Creek

 

b75lb

1-Christian Feliziani         Tyrants

2-Nick Cressman               Kingsway

3-Connor Agostino           EHT

4-Michael McKeever        Wash Twp

 

b80/85

1-Jeffrey Boylan               Monroe

2-George Duddy               Highland

3-David Heath                  Buena

 

 

 

 

 

BANTAM NOVICE

52/56

1-Danny Moss           Monroe

2-Anthony Silvetta     Timber Creek

3-Anthony Lloyd              Millville

4-Nathan Wright        Highland

 

bn60/65

1-Justin Stout             Spartans  (OW)

2-Ezequiel Santana    Timber Creek

3-Jared Carr               Millville

4-Matt Zein                Winslow

 

bn70/75/80

1-Christian Santos            Buena

2-Steven Birmingham       Delsea

3-William Bappert            Monroe

4-Trevor Mitros                Monroe

 

bnHwt

1-Jamar Frazier          Highland

 

MIDGET

55lb

1-Patrick Darcy          Patriots

2-Brent Fleetwood     Tyrants

3-Fred Mase               Winslow

4-Austin Mestres        Buena

60

1-Anthony Racobaldo             Monroe  (OW)

2-Maaziah Bethea             Trenton

3-Richie Cerebe                CB Raiders

4-Luis Varela                    Scorpions

 

65lb

1-Greg Konieczny             PAL

2-Geoffrey Veralis            Northeast Elite

3-Anthony Racobaldo             Monroe

4-Billy Ward                     Buena

 

70lb

1-Jack Clark               Wrecking Crew

2-Brian Jastrzevski     CB Raiders

3-John Hennelly        Wrecking Crew

4-Drew Mahoney              NE Elite

 

75lb

1-Tommy Nolan         Wrecking Crew

2-David Sills              Tyrants

3-Kellen Whitney             Hammonton

4-Zack Carroll           Spartans

80lb

1-Austin Wetterau     Wrecking Crew

2-Dalton Gregory              Tyrants

3-Joe Galasso             PAL

4-Lauson Worthy              Millville

 

85lb

1-Dylan Dobzanski           Patriots

2-Thomas Maldonado             Scorpions

3-David McGullough        Kingsway

4-Chris Albert                   Buena

 

90

1-Anthony Felizani           Tyrants

2-Cole James                    Winslow

3-Billy Martin                   Kingsway

4-Juan Teran                            Winslow

 

95

1-Archie Peterson             Kingsway

2-John Ferris                           Timber Creek

3-Nigel Skinner                 Monroe

4-Brianna Cobb                Monroe

 

108

1-Kenneth Bradley           Elite

2-T. Brant                         Timber Creek

3-Kyle Miller                    Wrecking Crew

4-Tom Kleinhans              Clayton

hwt

1-Zack Bailey            Wrecking Crew

2-Joe Moss                 Monroe

3-Peter VanHouten    Monroe

 

JUNIOR

65lb

1-Brad Goodman       Tyrants

2-Tyler Keane            NE Elite

3-Zack Fuentes          WNGE

4-Robert McNeal              Winslow

 

75

1-Jack Clark               Wrecking Crew  (OW)

2-William Elliott              Orchard

3-Matt Kibblehouse   Tyrants

4-Cody Keane            NE Elite

80

1-Danny Haines         Pascack Hills

2-Petal Deeb              Scorpions

3-Tyler Pendergast     Tyrants

4-Brandon Keller              Patriots

85

1-Raamiah Bethea      Trenton

2-Wayne Stinson       Wrecking Crew

3-Dylan Dobzanski    Patriots

4-Joseph Lemerise     Marlton

92

1-Brett Horner           WNGE

2-Jake Borys              Marlton

3-Phil Bakuckas         Hammonton

4-Ryan Wolfe            Tyrants

 

99

1-Josh Snook             Tyrants

2-Jay Mathews           Tyrants

3-Brandon Parker             WNGE

4-Tim Riley                Council Rock

 

115

1-Michael Mauk        Tyrants

2-Drew Spector          W. Deptford

3-Joe Moss                 Monroe

4-Kyle Grim               Monroe

 

135

1-Jeff Schaffer            Wrecking Crew

2-Oliver Palumbo             Wrecking Crew

3-M. Peterson            Tyrants

 

hwt

1-Matt Shaw       Tyrants

2-Jesus Amaro     Scorpions

 

INTERMEDIATES

80

1-Brandon Keller              Patriots

2-Vanpelt                Passiac Hills

3-Almond                Voorhees

 

85

1-Matt Sausman         WC

2-C. Witte                  Tyrants

3-Brandon Davis        Tyrants

4-Jake Apostle           Monroe

 

90

1-James Higgins         Voooorhees

2-Robert Jillard          Voorhees

3-Robert Potter          Winslow

 

95

1-Sean Boylan           Buena

2-Kurtis Becker          Kingsway

3-TJ Shea                   Marlton

4-Tyler Orfe               Palmyra

 

103

1-Bryant Light           Scorpions

2-Zach Cohen            Monroe

3-Michael Bakuckas  Hammonton

 

112

1-CJ Cobb                 Monroe

2-Shane Robinson     Shore Thing

3-J Clark                    Hammonton

4-Joey Gaccione        Pascack Hills

 

119

1-CJ Cobb                 Monroe

2-Michael Mauk        Tyrants

3-S. Cordero              Tyrants

4-Joe Ewald               Monroe

 

126

1-Hank Stinson   Voorhees   (OW)

2-Alex Toffredo  Pascack Hills

3-Cook                Tyrants

4-Quintero          Scorpions

 

135

1-Ed Shupe                       Tiger Elite

2-Andrew Peterson           Tyrants

3-Mark Williams               Tyrants

4-Chris Shea                     Tyrants

 

145

1-Zack Agostino               Voorhees

2-Conan Bethea                Trenton

3-Ed Shupe                       Tiger Elite

4-D. Scott                         Voorhees

hwt

1-Dominick  Hinrichson   Buena

2-Patrick Cassidy              Tyrants

3-Nathan Langston           Lakeside

4-Jeff Breder                     Buena

Team Results

 

1 Tyrants

2 Monroe

3Highland

4Wrecking Crew