North Hills Open Results
January 8, 2005
 

Team results     Outstanding Wrestlers
1. Pitt Bull  53   8U - Michael Kemerer, Pitt Bull (PA)
2. All American- Red 52   10U - Kevin Devoy, Wrecking Crew (NJ)
3. Quest 39   12U - Matt Sausman, Wrecking Crew (NJ)
4. North Akron 38   15U - James Fleming, All American (PA)


 

  First Place Second Place Third Place Fourth Place # in brkt
                   
8-45 Ricky Cavalla, PA Latrobe Joshua Heil, OH Strongsville Jeremy Curry, PA Canon-McMillan Tyler Kenney, PA Uniontown 10
8-50 Luke Pletcher, PA Latrobe Austin Assad, OH Firebirds Travis Sonson, PA Quest Sean Fye, PA Titusville 8
8-55 Michael Kemerer, PA Pitt Bull Sam Krivus, PA Pitt Bull Jason Nolf, PA Pitt Bull Mason McGuire, PA Quest 14
8-60 Josh Shields, PA Pitt Bull Michael Walkup, PA Plum Vincenzo Joseph, PA Chartiers Valley Garrett Thomas, PA Pit Vipers 11
8-65 Coy Ozias, MD Southern Mat Club Josh Ortman, OH Team Matrix Brendan Burnham, PA Pine-Richland Corey Mahon, PR Fox Chapel 12
8-70 Mark Hall, MI HOG Jason Monper, PA North Allegheny Troy Sagulla, PA Mercer James Caniglia, OH Loveland 7
8-80 Dominic Scalise, PA All American Jeric Kasunic, PA Hopewell Trent Zdarko, PA Titusville Scott Edgell, WV Brooke 5
8-90 J.D. Barnette, WV Parkersburg Daniel Zajac, PA Ambridge Eddie Syrek, PA McGuffey Matthew O'Neill, PA North Hills 5
8-100 Allan Beattie, PA Burrell             1
                   
10-55 Connor Schramm, PA Quest Aaron Assad, OH Firebirds Ryan Easter, PA Bedford Anton Martinez, PA North Hills 8
10-60 Ethan Kenney, PA Uniontown Dean Heil, OH Strongsville Nicholas Beneke, PA Connellsville Jacob Camerson, PA Quest 13
10-65 Kevin Devoy, NJ Wrecking Crew Colt Shorts, PA Quest Braeden Shaak, PA Chartiers Valley Sidney Jones, OH Team Jordan 19
10-70 Shawn Spearman, PA Team Erie Manny Markantone, PA Pitt Bull Garrett Peppelman, PA Central Dauphin Tyler Reinhart, PA Jetsons 21
10-75 Eric Morris, PA Central PA Stars Austin Matthews, PA Mercer Dario Dobbin, PA Quest Gregory Gaus, PA North Allegheny 11
10-80 Michael Burnham, PA Pine-Richland Kevin Synan, PA Hampton Kirk Zelich, PA Shaler Zach Vroman, PA Titusville 12
10-85 Dominic Abounader, OH Mayfield Kyle Spangler, PA Jetsons John O'Korn, PA Huntingdon Kevin Clemens, PA North Allegheny 8
10-95 Matthew McCutcheon, PA Quest Tanner Hahn, PA Jetsons Josh Thompson, PA Central PA Stars Ryan Hannon, PA Butler 8
10-105 Dakota Datz, PA Jetsons Zeke Stroupe, PA Freedom Andrew Wood, PA Pine-Richland Brendan Siwiak, PA Focus 8
10-120 Addison Knepshield, PA All American Carl Rossi, PA Raccoon Jacob Hart, PA Hampton Jim Holton, PA Emlenton 6
10-150 Cody Klempay, PA Canon-McMillan Brooks Black, PA Central PA Stars Mark Dami, PA Canon-McMillan Austin Blough, OH Smithville 5
                   
12-65 Kevin Devoy,NJ Wresking Crew Mack McGuire, PA Quest George DiCamillo, OH Mayfield Chace Small, PA Pitt Bull 11
12-70 Tyler Mitch, OH North Akron Geoffrey Alexander, PA Fox Chapel Kyle Bauer, WV Quest Jesse Schiffbauer, PA Quest 11
12-75 Matt Sausman, NJ Wrecking Crew Steve Spearman, PA Team Erie Adam Matthews, PA Mercer Mason Beckman, PA Reynolds 18
12-80 Ronnie Garbinsky, PA Lil Animals Evan Henderson, PA All American Kyle Bratke, WV Parkersburg David Makara,PA Burrell 16
12-85 Jakob Scheffel, MD Southern Mat Club Jordan Nolan, WV Parkersbug Matt Meuer, OH Wadsworth Chaz Gresham, OH Team Miron 20
12-90 Lorenzo Thomas, PA Pitt Bulls Aaron McKinney, PA Chartiers Valley Jesse Swink, PA Connellsville Chad Morrison, WV Parkersburg 17
12-95 Cole Baxter, PA Butler James Stockhausen, PA Team Erie Danny Orrill, OH Firebirds Mark Bonaccorsi, PA Bethel Park 7
12-100 Robert Henderson, PA All American Perry Hills, PA Plum Harrison Hightower, OH Westshore Markel Keys, PA Team Erie 9
12-105 Mark Havers, PA All American Ryan Peterson, OH North Akron Terry McInnes, PA Burrell Danny Collier, OH Firebirds 9
12-115 Kyle Ryan, OH Team Jordan Matt Porter, OH Strongsville Addison Knepshield, PA All American Shane Hughes, PA Mars 9
12-125 Jermaine Easter, PA Team Erie Connor Buker, PA Upper St Clair Zack Glessner, PA Forest Hills Cody Walters, OH Firebirds 10
12-140 Brian Beattie, PA Burrell Ben Smith, PA North HIlls         2
12-160 Daniel Thomas, PA Camo Kidz Andrew Farbarik, PA Franklin Regional Josh Lough, WV Brooke Shane Smith, PA Mars 9
12-200 Brian Creswell, OH North Akron Ryan Shaneyfelt, PA Jefferson-Morgan         2
                   
15-77 Matt Sausman, NJ Wrecking Crew A.J. Schopp, PA Tyrone Lex Ozias, MD Southern Mat Club Grant Greene, NY Blue Wave 5
15-82 Mike McGuire, PA Quest George Scheffel, MD Southern Mat Club A.J. Schopp, PA Tyrone Zane Culp, PA All American 6
15-87 Mike Tully, NJ Wrecking Crew Devin Cook, PA Bedford George Scheffel, MD Southern Mat Club Ronnie Garbinsky, PA Lil ANimals 8
15-92 Dylan Simmer, Independent Dave Fogle, PA All American Aric Weber, PA Fairview Zachary Motherwell Independent 7
15-97 John Prezzia, PA All American Rocco Wellek, PA Team Erie Shawn Butler, PA Hempfield Kenny Trusnik, OH Firebirds 5
15-102 Bradley Squire, OH Team Jordan Richey Knotek, OH North Akron Paul Funk, OH North Akron Josh Eckendorf, PA Fairview 7
15-107 Dominick Demor, PA All American Seth Horner, OH Perry Elite Matthew Hickin, OH North Akron     3
15-112 Anthony Luma, NJ Wrecking Crew Craig Chelednik, PA All American Dean Viehl, PA South Allegheny Brett Santoferraro, OH North Akron 7
15-117 James Fleming, PA All American Jake Kemmerer, PA All American Billy Osborne, MI Ohio Dawgz Ben Welsh, OH North Akron 7
15-124 Dan Jacobs, OH North Akron Ben Amrhein,PA North Hills Dillon Magalski, OH North Akron Alex Mesoras, PA North Allegheny 5
15-132 Jacob Boyer, PA Elizabeth Forward Justin Mahon, PA Fox Chapel Brian Greenlee, PA Franklin Sean Nelson Independent 8
15-140 Austin Hollopeeter, OH North Akron Cory Shields, PA Franklin Regional Andrew Farbarik, PA Franklin Regional Adam Muelbauer. PA North Hills 6
15-147 Chris Reitz, PA All American Nick Mills, OH North Akron Dean Smith, PA Fox Chapel Christopher Hrutkay, PA South Allegheny 6
15-157 James Toland, OH North Akron Justin Herder, PA South Side Beaver Ron Almara, PA North Hills Josh Fine, PA Franklin Regional 5
15-167 Ryan Nelisse, OH North Akron Josh Fine, PA Frankilin Regional Jared Peretic, PA North Hills Matt Smith, PA Freeport 4
15-187 Sam Pyers, OH Smithville Andrew Phillips, OH Perry Elite Adam Yunk, PA North Hills Zach McCarty, PA North Hills 7
15-252 Kevin Salley, PA North Hills Alex Humphries, PA South Allegheny Steven Fetter, PA Baldwin     3