North Hills 1st & 2nd Year Results
January 9, 2005
  First Place Second Place Third Place Fourth Place # in brkt
                   
6-40 Garrett Burnham Pine-Richland Alex Fischer Seneca Valley Gage Curry North Hills Sean Baird Avonworth 10
6-45 Santino Bonaccorsi Bethel Park Eric Hong Fox Chapel Noah Wright Mars Ryan Marmaros Beachwood Elite (OH) 15
6-50 Caleb Baxter Butler Teegan Hahn Jetsons Chris Grguras Pine-Richland Jaiden Datz Jetsons 13
6-55 Michael Mahon Fox Chapel Sawyer Huwe South Fayette Logan Heinl Shaler Sean Metzler North Allegheny 11
6-60 Billy Bowlen Carlynton Alex Tumminello Mars Chad Harper Brooke (WV) Tyler Conley North Hills 5
                   
8-45 Brendan Howard Uniontown Killian McNally North Hills Mason Schaeffer West Allegheny     3
8-50A Kyle Berk Franklin Regional Luke Bauer Avonworth Dakota Evertts Huntingdon Aaron Rouda Shaler 9
8-50B Connor Faust Butler Michael Heinl Shaler Eric Miloser Fox Chapel Ron Amato Plum 10
8-55 Grant Killian Pine Richland Te'Shan Campbell Shady Side Boys Club Derek Oswald Butler Christopher Belecci Shaler 19
8-60A Drew Landefeld North Allegheny Jacob Mikovitz Avonworth Robby Kalin Pine Richland Kevin Stevens Brooke (WV) 15
8-60B Justin Patrick Ligonier Joshua Huhn North Allegheny Nick Herczak Montour Keith Wright Tiger Eye 14
8-65A Jeff Clemens North Allegheny Jesse Walls Hopewell Joshua Zakrzewski Ringgold Colby Schibler Shaler 11
8-65B Zach Smith North Allegheny Clay Byerly North Allegheny Shane Piper TOSS Brandon Yant Franklin Regional 11
8-70 Jonathon Avon North Hills Billy Walls Hopewell Tashiema Brown Woodland Hills Markus Barnes North Hills 8
8-75 Layne Skundrich North Allegheny Collin Quakenbush Latrobe Donte Broadus Woodland Hills Jake Pikup Franklin Regional 6
8-80 Nikolas Thorpe Shaler Daniel Gleinn Shaler Michael Byrnes Pine Richland Alex Robinson North Hills 6
8-90 Justin Johnson Shaler Zachary Grguras Pine Richland Andrew Schnepp Pine Richland Nicholas Lankes North Allegheny 4
8-100 Austin Swires Butler Jacob Dibert North Hills         2
8-120 Mason Whitley Manchester Garrett Kurneck Hampton         2
                   
10-60 Sean LaVella Lil Animals Dillion Holben Knoch Tyler Traeger North Hills Scott Hanna Shaler 7
10-65 Joshua Patrick Ligonier Chris Olszewski Hampton Dorian Boyd Shady Side Boys Club Kenny Knight North Hills 5
10-70 Jerharn Johnson Shady Side Boys Club Cole Williams Young Guns (WV) Colton Byerly North Allegheny Sean Gannon Mars 10
10-75 Anthony Marks Montour Jacob Dufford Mars Tanner Cogar West Allegheny Andre' Reid North Hills 10
10-80 Derek Tobaz Thomas Jefferson Matt Dudzenski Latrobe Conner Whelan Fox Chapel Nick Esper Ringgold 4
10-85 Nick Sabol Bethel Park Dylan Nock South Fayette Luke Palaski Seneca Valley Gary Newsom North Hills 9
10-90 John Silvester North Allegheny Yoni Sunshine Beachwood Elite (OH) Ronnie Pope Montour T.J. Sweeney Riverview 4
10-100 Alex Maple Moon Nathan Nachazel North Allegheny Sam Fallon Seneca Valley Nick Henry Franklin 6
10-110 Kevin Edwards North Allegheny Sam Davis Manchester Anthony Brooks Fox Chapel Devin Miller Brooke (WV) 5
10-125 Matthew Andryka Gateway James Bennett Brooke (WV) Joseph Phillips Jefferson-Morgan Jacob Peffer Laurel 6
10-150 Codie Dikun Jefferson-Morgan Preston Wise Brooke (WV) Donald Dibert North Hills Robert Wolak South Park 5
 
12-70 Grant McCarty Chartiers-Houston Dan Devlin Pine Richland Tyler Drusbansky Ringgold Brian Ross North Hills 4
12-75 Alex Wriston Young Guns (WV) Walter Boyd Shady Side Boys Club Matthew Colaizzo Canon-McMillan Cameron Weber North Hills 7
12-80 Matthew King Seneca Valley Chase Dwyer Carlynton Mike Silverblatt North Hills Deandre Henderson Manchester 6
12-85 Carson Brooks Fox Chapel Kile Dailey Brooke (WV) Joseph Stipetich Shaler     3
12-90 Steve Rothstein Shady Side Boys Club Jim Kuczynski Hampton Jake Wise Brooke (WV) John Bursch Latrobe 11
12-95 Will Hugo Seneca Valley Derek DeMao Franklin Regional Ben Dumas North Hills Jake Sikorski North Hills 4
12-110 Harrison Maxwell Pine Richland Skylar Dubart Shady Side Boys Club Joe Humphries South Allegheny Matthew Gaus North Allegheny 7
12-120 Ryan Lazear Brooke (WV) Brandon Pannier North Allegheny Joey Peluso Kittaning Brian Brenic Fox Chapel 4
12-140 Brian Raykovics Seneca Valley Nick Palaski Seneca Valley John Fleming Pine Richland Andrew Kessler McKeesport 8
12-200 Tyler Perkins Jefferson-Morgan Spencer Thompson Butler Cody Mulbauer Laurel Kenny Harrison Manchester 5
 
15-87 Anthony Napoleone Moon Avi Kissler Mizrachi School (OH) Noah Geduld Mizrachi School (OH)     3
15-92 Jacob Mowery Fox Chapel Mike Pucciarelli Shady Side Boys Club Rad Sellner Shady Side Boys Club     7
15-97 Eytan Rosenblum Mizrachi School (OH) John Fitzgerald Shaler Ryan Behning Seneca Valley Eric Bristan Woodland Hills 6
15-107 Jon Harrington Hampton Masson Latoza Montour Jared Craven Independent     6
15-112 Uri Weiss Mizrachi School (OH) Bart LaLonde Seneca Valley Ryan Levine Upper St. Clair Aaron Norigon Trinity 5
15-117 Dan Grachen North Hills Vincent Napoleone Moon Michael Irby Shady Side Boys Club Owen Cawley Shady Side Boys Club 7
15-124 Joe Maruscak Avonworth Raphael Weiss Mizrachi School (OH) Bill Baldwin Fox Chapel Glenn Stevenson Manchester 5
15-132 Steven Lapp Mizrachi School (OH) Billy Ricketts Independent Demetrius Alexander Fox Chapel     3
15-140 Max Winek Hampton Ryan Kuhel Mizrachi School (OH) Eitan Anouchi Mizrachi School (OH) Tim Kopicko Shady Side Boys Club 6
15-157 Jeff Kello North Hills Chris Hrutkay South Allegheny Ron Heinold Avonworth Reuben Cohen Mizrachi School (OH) 6
15-187 Steven Moll North Hills Paul Rust North Hills Andy Berkebile Seneca Valley Josh Haywood Jefferson-Morgan 5
15-252 Alex Humphries South Allegheny D.J. Kessler McKeesport Adam Harvey Avonworth     3