Quakertown Youth Club Wrestling Tournament

December 4, 2005

Quakertown, PA

 

 

 

 

Tot 38

1st        Justin Carifi, Parsippany

2nd        Anthony Cheever, PAL

 

Tot 42

1st        Hunter Boardwine, Forks

2nd        Gabriel Miller, Puternic

3rd        Tim Snyder, Quakertown

4th        Daniel Dugan, PAL

 

Tot 46

1st        Anthony Martoccio, Hazelton

2nd        CJ Frederick, Tyrant

3rd        Joseph Haywood, Quakertown

4th        Michael Terra, Quakertown

 

Tot 50

1st        Garion Coddington, Pottsgrove

2nd        Brendon Rosenberger, Quakertown

3rd        Jameel Coles, PAL

4th        Dalton Kline, Quakertown

 

Tot 54

1st        Chase Babus, NJ Select

2nd        Dymir Carooff, PAL

3rd        Chris Grill, WNGE

4th        Mario Wisnewski, West Chester

 

Tot 60

1st        Noah Wood, Quakertown

2nd        Ryan Finn, Pottsgrove

3rd        Kyle Gorant, S. Lehigh

4th        Christian Ricco, PAL

 

Tot Unl.

1st        Daryn Fournier, Quakertown

2nd        Brandon Flynn, Quakertown

3rd        Bobby Calhoun, Milton

 

 

Bantam 40

1st        Justin Carifi, Parsippany

2nd        Tyler Phillips, Quakertown

3rd        Justin Altrooge, Quakertown

 

Bantam 45

1st        Nick Hadley, Quakertown

2nd        Ben Drummond, Central Bucks

3rd        Zach Hoch, Pottsgrove

 

Bantam 50

1st        Al Ciccitto, PAL

2nd        Jimmy Hoffman, Central Bucks

3rd        Austin Weller, Bullet

4th        Kyle Medrow, West Chester

 

Bantam 55

1st        Chad Haegele, Central Bucks

2nd        Brandon Ferrier, Quakertown

3rd        Luke McDonough, Tyrant

4th        Chase Babus, NJ Select

 

Bantam 60

1st        Evan Wilson, Central Bucks

2nd        Jason Stout, Central Bucks

3rd        Mark Tobin, PAL

4th        Tyler Ricco, PAL

 

Bantam 65

1st        Noah Bane, Tyrant

2nd        Matt Stober, Central Bucks

3rd        Gavin Caroff, Quakertown

4th        Taj Robinson, Hazelton

 

Bantam 70

1st        DJ Barret, Pascack Hills

2nd        Greg Lichtenstein, PFWC

3rd        Ryan Guers, Blue Mountain

4th        Hakin Coles, PAL

 

Bantam Unl.

1st        Chris Mason, PAL

2nd        Cordell Cotto, West Bethlehem

3rd        Raymond Szymkiewicz, Central Bucks

4th        Jason Barish, QYC

 

Midget 50

1st        Collyn Dorney, Quakertown

2nd        Kevin Caruso, Pennsbury

3rd        Reese Bittenmaster, S. Lehigh

4th        Cassidy Ferrel, WOW

Midget 55

1st        Brent Fleetwood, Tyrant

2nd        Chad Haegele, Central Bucks

3rd        Adam Ziegler, S. Lehigh

4th        Cameron Vakilli, Pennsbury

 

Midget 60

1st        Larry Romanchik, Hazelton

2nd        Evan Wilson, Central Bucks

3rd        Joseph Juergens, MD

4th        Nick Brulliea, QYC

 

Midget 65

1st        Patrick Antonacci, Team Cuvo

2nd        Kyle Reaume, Tyrant

3rd        Greg Konieczny, PAL

4th        Benten Martrich, Kutztown

 

Midget 70A

1st        Bryan Jastrzebski, Central Bucks

2nd        Tyler Carney, Tyrant

3rd        Machael Marano, Red Hawk

4th        David Richardson, Quakertown

 

Midget 70B

1st        Jake Geroski, Crestwood

2nd        Matt Stoneback, Quakertown

3rd        Keegan Williamson, Quakertown

4th        N. Gambler, Kutztown

 

Midget 75

1st        Wolfgang McStravick, Red Hawk

2nd        Tyler Seislove, Quakertown

3rd        Francesco Fabozzi, Central Bucks

4th        Dominic Bridi, Pottsgrove

 

Midget 80

1st        Troy Edwards, Quakertown

2nd        Caleb Garritty, NE Bradford

3rd        Joseph Galasso, PAL

4th        Ryder Harkins, West Chester

Midget 90

1st        Brandon Johnson, Hazelton

2nd        Lloyd Hill, Quakertown

3rd        Jake Cooper, Central Bucks

4th        Patrick Finn, Pottsgrove

 

Midget 95

1st Zacary Fino, Quakertown

 

Midget Unl.

1st        Collin Conrad, Bullet Mat

2nd        Isiah Zimmer, Chenango Forks

3rd        N Pehala, Hazelton

4th        Danny Miller, Quakertown

 

Junior 60

1st        Alex Brulliea

2nd        Jeff Martoccio, Hazelton

3rd        Alec Torres, Steel Mat

 

Junior 70

1st        Bryan Jastrzebski, Central Bucks

2nd        Chris Donaldson, Tiger

3rd        Nick Haegele, Central Bucks

4th        Brad Goodman, Tyrant

 

Junior 75

1st        Joey Orecchio, Pasack Hills

2nd        Todd Preston, Red Hawk

3rd        KJ Sullivan, Red Hawk

4th        Kyle Taylor, Red Hawk

 

Junior 80         

1st        Tyler Pendergast, Tyrant

2nd        Jim Stowell, Team Impact

3rd        Tyler Edwards, Quakertown

4th        Cody Fisher, Bellefonte

 

Junior 85

1st        Casey Kent, WNGE

2nd        Vincent Oristaglio, Aston

3rd        Dymere Rappa, Tyrant

4th        Kyle Hankinson, Crestwood

 

 

 

Junior 90         

1st        Devon Gobbo, Pasack Hills

2nd        Russ Parsons, Red Hawk

3rd        Brian Realbuto, ISW

4th        Brett Harner, WNGE

 

Junior 95

1st        Travis Barnett, Chenango Forks

2nd        Josh Snook, Tyrant

3rd        Ben Gillis, Pennridge

4th        Jack Mott, Hazelton

 

Junior 100

1st        Nicholas Delong, Bullet Mat

2nd        Tyler Letrinko, WNGE

3rd        Joseph Bradley, Pottsgrove

4th        Steven Tilsner, Central Bucks

 

Junior 110

1st        Timothy Wade, Central Bucks

2nd        Frank Anderson, PAL

3rd        Tyler Ginther, Souderton

4th        Jeremy Faust, Blue Mountain

 

Junior 120

1st        Mike Roosa, Crestwood

2nd        Sam Lubenetski, Quakertown

 

Junior Unl.

1st        Matt Idleson, BYC

2nd        Matt Shaw, Tyrant

3rd        Matt Jorgenson, Quakertown

4th        Scott Snyder, Quakertown

 

Intermediate 75

1st        Scott Wolfinger, Quakertown

2nd        C. Penala, Hazelton

3rd        T. Preston, Red Hawk

4th        Kyle Taylor, Red Hawk

 

Intermediate 80

1st        Jonathan Dempsey, Norchester

2nd        Tyler Edwards, Quakertown

 

 

 

Intermediate 85

1st        Critter Witte, Tyrant

2nd        Kyle Johnson, Iron Mountain

3rd        Jordan Dyer, Central Bucks

4th        Bobby Stevely, Del Val

 

Intermediate 90

1st        Devon Gobbo, NJ

2nd        Zane Yocco, Team Cuvo

3rd        Brian Realbuto, ISW

4th        David Cannon, Upper Perk

 

Intermediate 95

1st        James McKinny, Pottstown

2nd        Grant Easterday, P-berg

3rd        Brandon Murphy, PAL

 

Intermediate 100

1st        Tyler Lusht, Chenango Forks

2nd        Austin Given, Hopatacong

 

Intermediate 105

1st        Colin Bynum, Quakertown

2nd        Dan Miller, Puternick

3rd        Ryan Lusht, Chenango Forks

 

Intermediate 110

1st        Mark Uliano, Hazelton

2nd        Eric Koch, Quakertown

3rd        Jarrett Weaver, Quakertown

 

Intermediate 120

1st        Mike Hafke, Voorhees

2nd        Mike Mauk, Tyrant

3rd        Briar Malischewski, Quakertown

4th        Mike Roosa, Crestwood

 

Intermediate 130

1st        Patrick LaBuz, Hazelton

2nd        Dylan Hornberger, Kulpmont

3rd        Philip Calafati, Brandywine

4th        Sean Realbuto, New York

 

 

 

 

Intermediate 140

1st        Jesse Barnett, Chenango Forks

2nd        Ryan Andrien, OJ Roberts

3rd        Robert Basile, Quakertown

4th        Curtis Loeb, Brandywine

 

Intermediate 150

1st        Jamie Callender, Council Rock

2nd        Tyler Wolfe, Quakertown

3rd        Greg Warden, Pennridge

4th        Eric Purdy, St Elizabeth

 

Intermediate Unl.

1st        Dave Obenander, Hazelton

2nd        Patrick Cassidy, Tyrant

3rd        Matt Grill, WNGE

4th        Randy Jorgensen, Quakertown