2005 Super 32 Challenge Battle for the Belt

Oct 29, 2005

 

Junior High Divison

 

JH 66lbs

1st place           Drew Ferguson

2nd place          Jacob Ferris                       Thompson

3rd place           Jon Boothe                         Read Mountain

4th place           Drew Turner                       Union Cross

 

JH 69lbs

1st place           Brandon Jeske                   JEJ Moore

2nd place          Wesley Polly                      Princess Anne

3rd place           Shane Flick                         Great Bridge

4th place           CJ King                              Liberty

5th place           Cody Stageberg                 Great Bridge

6th place           Drew Blasco                       Village

 

JH 78lbs

1st place           Kevin Gooding                   Math & Science

2nd place          Caleb Richardson              Great Bridge

3rd place           Brandon Shuart                  Davison

4th place           Joey Moon                         Hawfields

5th place           Luke Kern                          Liberty Center

6th place           Tony DeAngelo                  Woodlawn

 

JH 83lbs

1st place           Taylor Whitt                       Norfolk Academ

2nd place          Shane Miller                      Middletown

3rd place           Blaine Hall                         Gold Hill

4th place           Tanner Tinsley                   Chickahominy

5th place           Tanner Moon                     Oak Mountain

6th place           Austin Hurst                       Great Bridge

 

JH 91lbs

1st place           Austin D'Amico                  Princess Anne

2nd place          Mason Beckman                Reynolds

3rd place           Ryan Hunsberger              Fauquier

4th place           Richard McKnight             Riverdale

5th place           Michael Hooker                 Home School

6th place           Trey Tarr                            Liberty

 

JH 96lbs

1st place           T.J. Mitchell                       Wesleyan

2nd place          David Demor                      South Side Bea

3rd place           Bryan Whitt                        Norfolk Academ

4th place           David Wesley                     Louisa County

5th place           Jacob Lowry                       Morgan County

6th place           David Hershberger            Smyrna

 

JH 103lbs

1st place           Henry Carlson                    Great Bridge

2nd place          Kevin Ulmer                       Ebenezer

3rd place           Stout Watson                      Forsyth Countr

4th place           Tyler McClanahan             Grundy

5th place           Pete Baldwin                      Life Academy

6th place           Mac Clark                          Bob Jones

 

JH 111lbs

1st place           Joey Cozart                        Brandon

2nd place          Aaron Runzo                      Princess Anne

3rd place           Dylan Cala                         Belmont

4th place           Cutler Finch                        Jefferson

5th place           Jacob Phillips                     Christiansburg

6th place           Daniel Ownbey                   Cane Creek

 

JH 118lbs

1st place           Wayne Elliott                     Jefferson

2nd place          Ethan Owens                      Grundy

3rd place           Matthew Colvard               Heritage

4th place           Kyle Locke                         Oak Knoll

5th place           Ryan Pippen                       River Road

6th place           Loren Phillips                     Tuckahoe

 

JH 127lbs

1st place           Gabriel Bird                       Life Academy

2nd place          Matt Cusack                      China Grove

3rd place           Alexander Carson              Mac Williams

4th place           Cody Rife                           Grundy

5th place           James Adams                     McAdory

6th place           Jarred Watkins                  White Pine

 

JH 130lbs

1st place           Robbie Collum                   Ebenezer

2nd place          Nick Sanchez                      Riverdale

3rd place           Luke Rakes                       Christiansburg

4th place           Jared Nash                         Kempsville

5th place           Brandon Musick                Great Bridge

6th place           Jared Bartram                    Albritton

 

JH 144lbs

1st place           Wade Swede                       Marstellar

2nd place          Eric Brown                          Kempsville

3rd place           Marshall Robinson            Windsor

4th place           Ryan Fowler                       Jefferson

5th place           Cody Owens                       Abingdon

6th place           Reid Benzel                        Princess Anne

 

JH 160lbs

1st place           Timmy McCall                   Hope Mills

2nd place          Marina Lambert                Indian River

3rd place           Tanner McClanahan          Grundy

4th place           Justin Blankenship            Grundy

5th place           Travis McDonald               Moses

6th place           Jake Phillips                       Robbinsville

 

JH 177lbs

1st place           Nate Gaffney                     Connellsville

2nd place          Andrew Campolattano       Bound Brook

3rd place           Zachery Allen                     Jefferson

4th place           Cody Wesson                     Mill Creek

 

 

High  School Divison

 

HS 103

1st place           Eric Grajales                      Brandon

2nd place          Steve Mitcheff                   Elyria

3rd place           Nic Bedelyon                      Indian Valley

4th place           Zeke Hofer                         Ponderosa

5th place           Andrew Williams                Tabb

6th place           Tommy Bennett                 Durant

 

 

HS112

1st place           Brandon Davis                   Page

2nd place          Matt Oliver                        Toms River Nor

3rd place           Marshall Peppelman          Central Dauphi

4th place           Dennis Herndon                 Grafton

5th place           Scotti Sentes                      Riverdale

6th place           Steven West                       Oak Mountain

 

 

HS119

1st place           Ryan Fields                        Lakota West

2nd place          Walter Peppelman             Central Dauphi

3rd place           Walker Faison                    Cox

4th place           Pat Strizki                           Hunterdon Cent

5th place           Dennis Roche                     University Sch

6th place           Nick Turpin                        McEachern

 

HS125

1st place           Michael Robinso                Lewistown

2nd place          Abbie Rush                         Wheeling Park

3rd place           Tyler Nauman                    Middletown

4th place           Frank Celorrio                   Hialeah

5th place           Ian Moser                          Caesar Rodney

6th place           Tyler Osborn                      Hoover

 

HS130

1st place           Collin Dozier                      Cox

2nd place          Dak Adamson                    Bishop Lynch

3rd place           Nick Murray                      Bound Brook

4th place           David Wise                         Tabb

5th place           Nick Kore                           Cary

6th place           Jacob Earpn                       Watauga

 

HS135

1st place           Luke Silver                         Bishop Lynch

2nd place          Adam Pittman                     Great Bridge

3rd place           Austin Enoch                      Redmond

4th place           Richard Spicel-forfeiting   Brunswick

5th place           Thomas Knapp                   Collins Hill

6th place           Chris Diaz                           Caesar Rodney

 

HS140

1st place           Luke Ashmore                   Bishop Lynch

2nd place          Mallie Shuster                   Big Spring

3rd place           Andrew Clement                Christiansburg

4th place           Rico Diaz                            Jack Britt

5th place           Carrington Banks              Sequoyah

6th place           Christian Harr                    Hollidaysburg

 

HS145

1st place           Nick Nelson                       Shaler

2nd place          Ashtin Primus                     Connellsville

3rd place           Bubba Jenkins                   Cox

4th place           Matt Cathell                       Caesar Rodney

5th place           Bryan Tracy                       Paulsboro

6th place           Keenan Duffie                    Davison

 

HS152

1st place           Andrew Bradley                 St. Marks

2nd place          William Gilleland               Bandys

3rd place           Brian Letters                      Fox Chapel

4th place           John Countryman               Prattville

5th place           Joshua Condon                   Harrison

6th place           Henry Mille                        University

 

HS160

1st place           Jonathan Reader               Davison

2nd place          Matt Epperly                      Christiansburg

3rd place           Tommy Timothy                 Brandon

4th place           Ace Adamson                     Bishop Lynch

5th place           Luke Rebertus                   Caravel Academ

6th place           Mark Generalovich           Thomas Jeffers

 

HS171

1st place           Tommy Spellman               Kittatinny

2nd place          Lawrence Beckman           Reynolds

3rd place           Dustin Kilgore                    Berea

4th place           Paul Paddock                      Warsaw

5th place           Todd Neptune                    John Glenn

6th place           Andy Olsen                         Walton 

 

HS189

1st place           Johnathon Valesquez         Jupiter Christ

2nd place          JC Oddo                             Eastside

3rd place           Matthew Edmondson         Cook

4th place           Sherman White                  West Forsyth 

5th place           Jantzen Minton                  Christiansburg

6th place           Brian Shaw                         Hollidaysburg 

 

HS215

1st place           Cody Gardner                    Christiansburg

2nd place          Chip Reed                          Glenn

3rd place           Trey Rogers                       Great Bridge

4th place           Leon Delain                        Collins Hill

5th place           Carl Fincher                       East Paulding

6th place           Travis Kizzar                      James River

 

HS275

1st place           Justin Allen                        Millbrook

2nd place          Sam Brownlee                    Mt Lebanon

3rd place           Jack Lee                             Pennsbury

4th place           Nate Knepp                        Indian Valley

5th place           Jeffrey Yohn                       Lewistown

6th place           Stephen Oakley                 Person