Cliff Keen Eastern Worlds

Charleston, WV - 4/29/2006

 

6 37 1 Nathan Kemmerer               Team Cuvo                                    Lehighton PA 

6 37 2 Katie Jones                         Calhoun Red                                  Devils Grantsville WV 

6 37 3 Mayson Miller                     Team West Virginia                        Charleston WV 

 

6 40 1 Zach Villarreal                     Hinsdale IL                                     Darien IL 

6 40 2 Justin Perkins                       Penn Hills Jr. Wrestlers                   Pittsburgh PA 

6 40 3 Isaiah Willett                        Renegade WC                                Robbins IL 

 

6 43 1 Cade Olivas                        Monster Garage                             Glendora CA 

6 43 2 Logan Chappell                   Yukon                                            Piedmont OK 

6 43 3 Logan Macri                        Ohio Valley Renegades                   Wheeling WV 

6 43 4 Matthew Peters                   Northwestern Lehigh                      Germansville PA 

 

6 46 1 Brian Brady                         Mapletown Wrestling Rices            Landing PA 

6 46 2 David Murphy                     UC Grapplers                                 Philippi WV 

6 46 3 Jerry Jones                          Calhoun Red Devils                        Grantsville WV 

6 46 4 Dalton McCune                   Calhoun Red Devils                       Grantsville WV 

 

6 49 1 Izzak Olejnik                       Razorbacks                                    Hollister CA 

6 49 2 Matthew Cabezas                Smittys Barn                                   Methuen MA 

6 49 3 Justin Portillo                       MAUMEE                                     Toledo OH 

6 49 4 Ryan Burright                      DeKalb Wrestling Club                   DeKalb IL 

 

6 52 1 Dallas Bulsak                       Bentworth                                      Washington PA 

6 52 2 Austin Murphy                     Ohio Young Bucks                         Cincinnati OH 

6 52 3 Joshua Portillo                     MAUMEE                                     Toledo OH 

6 52 4 Daniel Contraguerro            Franklin Regional/pitt pull                Export PA 

 

6 55 1 Kordell Norfleet                  Harvey Twisters                             Riverdale IL 

6 55 2 Allen Metheney                   Calhoun Red Devils                        Grantsville WV 

6 55 3 Trevor Lawson                    Team Miron                                   Lancaster OH 

6 55 4 Jaden Mattox                      centralcrossing/indian mound           Grove City OH 

 

6 65 1 Jared Ball Team                   Miron                                             Columbus OH 

6 65 2 Trevor Snow                       Lions                                              Dexter NY 

6 65 3 Spencer Hanson                  Washington                                    Tacoma WA 

6 65 4 Hunter DeLong                    Jr. Patriots                                      Parkersburg WV 

 

6 Hwt 1 Connor Agostino               NJ Eagles                                       Egg Harbor Twp. NJ 3 falls 4:02

6 Hwt 2 Cade Mays Pilot               Wrestling                                        Kingston TN 

6 Hwt 3 Jud Ramage                      Meadowbrook                               Senecaville OH 

6 Hwt 4 Hunter Bodkin                  Ohio Valley Renegades                   Martins Ferry OH 

 

8 43 1 Zachary Kemmerer              Team Cuvo                                    Lehighton PA 

 

8 46 1 Dalton Wood                      Cameron Dragons                          Cameron WV 

8 46 2 Zackary Donathan               Brawlers                                         Georgetown OH 

8 46 3 Gage Curry                         All American                                  Pittsburgh PA 

8 46 4 Cole Moore                        Roane Lightning                              Spencer WV 

 

8 49 1 Davian Gowens                   Hesperia Wrestling                         Hesperia MI 

8 49 2 Seth Beard                          Napoleon Wildcats                        Napoleon OH 

8 49 3 Gregory Quinn                     Shadyside Tigers                            Shadyside OH 

8 49 4 Phillip Knopp                      St. Albans Jr. Wrestling                  Charleston WV 

 

8 52 1 Jacob Newhouse                 Perry                                              Massillon OH 4 falls 2:12

8 52 2 Jerry Fenner III                   Montrose RamChargers                  Clio MI 

8 52 3 Daniel Golden                      Methacton/Impact                          Colegeville PA 

8 52 4 Camden Moore                   Roane Lightning                              Spencer WV 

 

8 55 1 Jake Martin                         Vision Wrestling                             Club Ripley WV 

8 55 2 Elijah Oliver                         Harvey Twisters                             Sauk Village IL 

8 55 3 Lucas Simpkins                   Vision Wrestling                             Club Ripley WV 

8 55 4 Mark Tharp                         Ruff Riders                                     Coraopolis PA 

 

8 58 1 Justin Thomas                      Team Empire                                  El Monte CA 

8 58 2 Devon Perez                        Team Michigan                               Lapeer MI 

8 58 3 Trace Carello                      Purler Wrestling                              Mt. Vernon IL 

8 58 4 Nate Hagan                         ETWC                                           Toledo OH 

 

8 61 1 Logan Grass                        Team West Virginia                        Culloden WV 

8 61 2 Jeremy Thomas                   Team Empire                                  El Monte CA 

8 61 3 Evan Wilson                        Club Apache                                  Jamison PA 

8 61 4 Devon Pingel                       flint kearsley                                   Flint MI 

 

8 64 1 Kyle Lawson                       Team Miron                                   Lancaster OH 

8 64 2 Ryan Snow                          Lions                                              Dexter NY 

8 64 3 Casey Ritchie                      Calhoun Red Devils                        Grantsville WV 

8 64 4 Chandler Sweeney               Montrose                                       Silverwood MI 

 

8 67 1 Dominic Sutermeister           Montrose                                       Flushing MI 

8 67 2 Bradley Lehmann Jr             Brighton Wrestling Club                  Northglenn CO 

8 67 3 Randy Meneweather            Milwaukee Ringers                         Mequon WI 

8 67 4 Ralphy Tovar Team             Conquest                                        Anza CA 

 

8 70 1 Steven Holloway                 West Burlington                              Danville IA 

8 70 2 Tyler Worthing                    Pride New                                      Kensington PA 

8 70 3 Vincent Long                       Team Jordan                                  Waynesville OH 

8 70 4 Zachary Richard                  Delsea                                            Glassboro NJ 

 

8 75 1 Colby Wilson                      Cardinal Wrestling Club                  Collinsville OK 

8 75 2 Tyre Lee                             Renegade WC                                Robbins IL 

8 75 3 Clayton Ray                        Indian Mound                                 Columbus OH 

8 75 4 Jason Stay                           Beth-Center                                   Fredericktown PA 

 

8 90 1 Jacob Swisher                     Mason County Traveling Team       Point Pleasant WV 

8 90 2 William Hilliard                    Niagara Falls                                  Buffalo NY 

8 90 3 Ryan Parker                        Team Tennessee                             Knoxville TN 

8 90 4 B J Miller                            Greenon                                         Springfield OH 

 

8 105 1 Clay Whitney                     Ripley Vikings                                Charleston WV 

8 105 2 A.J. Murdock                    Aftershock                                     Mount Hope WV 

8 105 3 Hunter Skeens                   Nitro Youth Wrestling                     Crosslanes WV 

 

8 999 1 Shaheed Hill                      West Norrition                               Norristown PA 

8 999 2 Jonathan Bodkin                Ohio Valley Renegades                   Martins Ferry OH 

8 999 3 Anthony Bartolotta            Niagara Falls                                  Buffalo NY 

8 999 4 Logan Platt                        Pride Natrona                                 Heights PA 

 

10 52 1 Jabari Moody                    Harvey Twisters                             Country Club Hills IL 

10 52 2 Brent Fleetwood                Tyrants                                           Smyrna DE 

10 52 3 Austin Shaffer                    Southern Mat Club                         Oakland MD 

10 52 4 A.J. Villarreal                    Hinsdale IL                                     Darien IL 

 

10 55 1 Martin Rodriguez               Holt                                                Lansing MI 

10 55 2 Sean Russell                      Team Georgia                                 Lawrenceville GA 

10 55 3 James Beck                       Mishawaka Wrestling Club             Mishawaka IN 

10 55 4 Codie Lavery                    Mapletown Wrestling                      Rices Landing PA 

 

10 58 1 Daniel Schmeck                 Red Hawk                                      Mertztown PA 

10 58 2 Jordan Allen                      Team West Virginia                        Nitro WV 

10 58 3 Troy Schaafsma                 Team Scorpions                             Paterson NJ 

10 58 4 Damien Riley                     Mapletown Wrestling                      Rices Landing PA 

 

10 61 1 Gabe Schroeck                 MT School of Wrestling                  Clancy MT 

10 61 2 Joseph Juergens                 TYRANT                                       Northeast MD 

10 61 3 Jacob Bryan                      Valley Venom                                 Weirton WV 

 

10 64 1 Alec Huxford                     Jackson                                          Jackson NJ 

10 64 2 Nicholas Anthony              Blue Mountain                                Orwigsburg PA 

10 64 3 Brock Ervin                       Union County                                 Morganfield KY 

10 64 4 Todd Barker                     Mineral Wells                                 Mustangs Mineral Wells WV 

 

10 67 1 Ryan Diehl                         Berkeley Springs                            Berkeley Springs WV 

10 67 2 Kegan Wakefield               Wrestling Factory                           Berkeley IL 

10 67 3 Nick Beneke                     Pitt Bull Wrestling                           Dickerson Run PA 

10 67 4 Lance Hill Jr.                     Patriots                                           Parkersburg WV 

 

10 70 1 Jordan Lind                       Pontiac Pythons                              Pontiac IL 

10 70 2 Michael Marano                Red Hawk                                      Allentown PA 

10 70 3 Nick Koelmel                    Lions                                              Dexter NY 

10 70 4 Chase McDaniel                Hidden Valley Titans                       Boones Mill VA 

 

10 73 1 Gary Wayne                      Harding Cardinal Wrestling             Collinsville OK 

10 73 2 Scott Wolfendale               Team Central MD                          Gambrills MD 

10 73 3 Dalton Macri                     Ohio Valley Renegades                   Wheeling WV 

10 73 4 Clay Brown                       simon kenton                                  Walton KY 

 

10 76 1 Michael Ortiz                     Matrix New                                    Tripoli PA 

10 76 2 Michael Springer               Norristown PAL                             Norristown PA 

10 76 3 Jordan Braniff                    Wirt Youth Wrestling                      Elizabeth WV 

10 76 4 Cory Gonzalez                   Red Hawk                                      Bethlehem PA 

 

10 80 1 Colin Holler                       TP Bulldogs                                    Orland Park IL 

10 80 2 Cale Wilson                       Cardinal Wrestling Club                  Collinsville OK 

10 80 3 Jeffrey Reimel                    C B Raiders                                   Lansdale PA 

10 80 4 Travis Delzell                     West Burlington                              Danville IA 

 

10 85 1 Garrett Hypes                    Weirton Ruff Riders                        Weirton WV 

10 85 2 Adam Drain                       West Burlington                              Danville IA 

10 85 3 Thomas Maldonado           Team Scorpions                             Paterson NJ 

10 85 4 Patrick Coover                  Iron Eagle                                       Carlisle PA 

 

10 90 1 Chance Marsteller             Team Kolat                                    New Park PA 4 falls 8:39

10 90 2 Joseph Dephillipo              Tiger Elite                                       Drexel Hill PA 

10 90 3 Zach Shoemaker               Williamsport Wrestling Club            Williamsport MD 

10 90 4 Taylor Grenawalt               Spartan Lightning                            Haslett MI 

 

10 100 1 Tanner Hahn                    Team Jetsons                                  Greensburg PA 

10 100 2 Anthony Fiacco               Team Georgia                                 Acworth GA 

10 100 3 Michael Baccaro             Methacton/Impact                          Colegeville PA 

10 100 4 Austin Hileman                Ripley Wrestling                             Sandyville WV 

 

10 110 1 Danny Hockensmith         Iron Eagle                                       Carlisle PA 

10 110 2 Jerry Thornberry Jr.         Team Jordan                                  Loveland OH 

10 110 3 Cody Spinks SB              Dragons                                         Inwood WV 

10 110 4 Derek Wilt                      Keyser Youth Wrestling                  Keyser WV 

 

10 130 1 Garett Stehley                  Montrose                                       Montrose MI 

 

12 64 1 Corey McQuiston              Tiger Elite                                       Glenolden PA 

12 64 2 Nkosi Moody                    Harvey Twisters Country                Club Hills IL 

12 64 3 Jake Fordyce                    Mineral Wells Mustangs                  Mineral Wells WV 

12 64 4 Jimmy Pellegrino                TP Bulldogs                                    Orland Park IL 

 

12 67 1 Michael Rix                       north akron                                     Munroe Falls OH 

12 67 2 Tyler Roberts                    Jamestown                                     Jamestown PA 

12 67 3 Mitchell Newhouse            Perry                                              Massillon OH 

12 67 4 Jarred Simpkins                 Vision Wrestling Club                     Ripley WV 

 

12 70 1 Jack Hathaway                  Higher Power                                 Mystic IA 

12 70 2 Ben Whitford                     Holt WC                                        Holt MI 

12 70 3 Freddie Rodriguez             Holt                                                Lansing MI 

12 70 4 Shaun Murphy                   Perry Hall                                       Baltimore MD 

 

12 73 1 Corey Bush                       Ridgway                                         Ridgway PA 

12 73 2 Ray Farnsworth                 Unattached                                     Maiden NC 

12 73 3 Aaron Roberts                   Jamestown                                     Jamestown PA 

 

12 76 1 Mark Grey                        Pascack Hills Jr Wrestling               Rockaway NJ 

12 76 2 Joshua Fisher Jr.                Patriots                                           Spencer WV 

12 76 3 Tanner Wiltrout                 Pitt Bull Wrestling                           Connellsville PA 

12 76 4 Eric Oliver Harvey             Twisters                                         Sauk Village IL 

 

12 80 1 Alex Cisneros                    Team Selma                                   Selma CA 

12 80 2 Dallas Winston                  Jackson                                          Jackson NJ 

12 80 3 Pelal Deeb                         Team Scorpions                             Paterson NJ 

12 80 4 Kevin Birmingham             Fighting Irish                                   Sicklerville NJ 

 

12 84 1 Eric Hoffman                     Team Kolat                                    Chesapeake Beach MD 

12 84 2 Matt Tadich                       Miron Wrestling Club                     North Huntingdon PA 

12 84 3 David Jeffrey                     Patriots                                           Parkersburg WV 

12 84 4 Robert Rakes                    Rising Sun                                      Elkton MD 

 

12 88 1 Anthony Perrotti                Pascack Hills                                  Roseland NJ 

12 88 2 Cohl Fulk NC                   Warrors Mount                              Pleasant NC 

12 88 3 William Switzer                  Team Kolat                                    Severna Park MD 

12 88 4 Tyler Goozdich                  Quest                                             Scenery Hill PA 

 

12 92 1 Travis Shaffer                    Animals                                          Derry PA 

12 92 2 Chris Caton                       North Carolina Warriors                 Charlotte NC 

12 92 3 Chaz Gresham                   Team Miron                                   Goshen OH 

12 92 4 Ryan Garey                        (MVSA)                                       Montgomery Village MD 

 

12 96 1 Jordan Wohlfert                 ST. Johns                                       St. Johns MI 

12 96 2 David Schlieper                 Cameron Dragons                          Cameron WV 

12 96 3 Tyler Karcher                    South Parkersburg Jr Wrestling       Walker WV 

12 96 4 Josh Hereford                    Mason County Traveling Team       Point Pleasant WV 

 

12 100 1 Jeremy Landowski           All American Lower                       Burrell PA 

12 100 2 CJ Jablonski                    shaler wrestling club                        Pgh PA 

12 100 3 Brandon Diamond           Virginia Thunder                             Chester VA 

12 100 4 Billy Koelmel                   Lions                                              Dexter NY 

 

12 105 1 Vicent Waldhauser          EDH WRESTLING CLUB            Sutter Creek CA 

12 105 2 Campbell Lewis               Mighty Warriors                             Chattanooga TN 

12 105 3 Chance Watt                   High Voltage                                  Kennewick WA 

12 105 4 Damen Capper                Berkeley Springs                            Berkeley Springs WV 

 

12 110 1 Kyle Cline                       Bentworth Youth Wrestling             Eighty Four PA 

12 110 2 Joe Tayse                        Perry                                              Massillon OH 

12 110 3 Blaike Henry                   Mighty Warriors                             Chattanooga TN 

 

12 120 1 Robert Henderson           Allen Henderson                             New Florence PA 

12 120 2 Richie Bass                      Pride Natrona                                 Heights PA 

12 120 3 Benjamin Laughlin            Team West Virginia                        Arnoldsburg WV 

12 120 4 John Bolich                      Upper Moreland                             Hatboro PA 

 

12 135 1 Brandon Brumley             Waynesburg                                   Waynesburg PA 

12 135 2 Tanner Whyte                  Cameron Dragons                          Cameron WV 

12 135 3 Ryan Bennett                   Southern Mat Club                         Oakland MD 

12 135 4 Richard Torres                Team Scorpions                             Paterson NJ 

 

12 160 1 Jahwon Akui                   Renegade WC                                Robbins IL 3 falls 5:15

12 160 2 Travis McIntosh              Team Jordan                                  Jamestown OH 

12 160 3 Joshua Bussard                Tussey Mountain                            Titans Saxton PA 

12 160 4 J C Morrison                   Stonewall                                       Charleston WV 

 

12 Hwt 1 Casey Hogg                    Mason Co                                      Pleasant WV 

12 Hwt 2 Patrick Nary                   Elk River Wrestling                         Elkview WV 

12 Hwt 3 Caleb Baker                   Conneaut Lake                               Linesville PA 

12 Hwt 4 Jimi Bower                      S. Parkersburg Jr Wrestling            Walker WV 

 

15 75 1 Matthew Buco                   Smittys Barn                                   Methuen MA 

15 75 2 Teddy Wheaton                 Virginia Heat                                  Virginia Beach VA 

 

15 82 1 Zachary Dalton                  Franklin County                              Glade Hill VA 

 

15 89 1 Nick Bongard                    Tiger Elite                                       Drexel Hill PA 

15 89 2 Paul Beck Mishawaka       Wrestling Club                                Mishawaka IN 

15 89 3 Brian Crozier                     Shadyside Tigers                            Shadyside OH 

15 89 4 William Rodriguez              Team Scorpions                             Paterson NJ 

 

15 95 1 George Scheffel                 Southern Mat Club                         Oakland MD 

15 95 2 Heriberto Quintana            Team Scorpions                             Paterson NJ 

15 95 3 Derek Hovermale              Berkeley Springs                            Berkeley Springs WV 

15 95 4 Tobe Onyekweli                College Park                                  Wrestling Laurel MD 

 

15 101 1 Jerome Robinson             Team Miron                                   Toledo OH 

15 101 2 Tyler Green Jr.                Patriots                                           Washington WV 

15 101 3 Brian Scritchfield             Jefferson Morgan                            Jefferson PA 

15 101 4 Zane Culp                       All American                                  McKeesport PA 

 

15 108 1 Nathan Pennesi                Latrobe                                          Latrobe PA 

15 108 2 Zachory Huxford             Jackson                                          Jackson NJ 

15 108 3 Bryant Lighty                   Team Scorpions                             Paterson NJ 

15 108 4 Jackson Islin                    Bandits VA                                    Centreville VA 

 

15 115 1 Joey Walters                   All American                                  Pleasant Unity PA 

15 115 2 Cody Clarkson                Unattached                                     Spencer WV 

15 115 3 Ryan Moore                    Ohio Raiders                                  Dayton OH 

15 115 4 Dante Nania                    Kiski Pride                                     Apollo PA 

 

15 125 1 Cort Choate                    Blue Mountain                                Orwigsburg PA 

15 125 2 Jack Bachman                 Animals                                          Greensburg PA 

15 125 3 John Mort                       All American                                  Hooversville PA 

15 125 4 Justin Crozier                   Team Georgia                                 Stockbridge GA 

 

15 135 1 Ed Shupe                        Marple Newtown                           Philadelphia PA 

15 135 2 Gabe Brotzman               Carolina Club                                 Cary NC 

15 135 3 Isaac Ervin                      Union County                                 Morganfield KY 

15 135 4 Jonathan Vasquez            Team Scorpions                             Paterson NJ 

 

15 145 1 Cash Horne                     Conneaut Lake                               Cochranton PA 

15 145 2 David Helmer                  Saxon Wrestling                             Club McLean VA 

15 145 3 Jacob Layton                   Patriots                                           Mineral Wells WV 

15 145 4 Zane Bussard                  Tussey Mountain                            Titans Saxton PA 

 

15 157 1 Chris Stay                       Beth-Center                                   Fredericktown PA 

15 157 2 Logan Martin                   Vision Wrestling Club                     Ripley WV 

15 157 3 John Meyers                    cja                                                 Colonia NJ 

15 157 4 Andrew Farbarik             Pride Wrestling                               Export PA 

 

15 175 1 Hunter Cox                     Highlands Wrestling Club                Abingdon VA 

15 175 2 Colby McCutcheon         Vision Wrestling Club                     Ripley WV 

15 175 3 Matt Neal                        simon kenton                                  Walton KY 

15 175 4 Ryan T. Taylor                Pride Wrestling                               Shelby NC 

 

15 200 1 Derrick Hockensmith       Iron Eagles Boiling                          Springs PA 3 falls 2:29

15 200 2 Jonsen Edens Team         West Virginia                                  Sissonville WV 

15 200 3 Andrew Duke Valley       Venom                                           Follansbee WV 

15 200 4 Michael Then                   Team Scorpions                             Paterson NJ 

 

15 275 1 Cody Trotter                   Arrichion                                        Matthews NC 

15 275 2 Ronnie Walls                   Team West Virginia                        Sissonville WV 

15 275 3 James Williams                Mustang Pauls                                Valley OK 

15 275 4 Zach Hanson Jr.              Patriots                                           Parkersburg WV 

 

18 112 1 Zach Cecchetti                Pride                                              Apollo PA 

18 112 2 Nate Blackman                All American                                  Donora PA 

 

18 119 1 Brandon Wendt               Team Cross                                    Peoria AZ 

18 119 2 Josh Tegard                     Arrichion                                        Matthews NC 

18 119 3 Justin Cabrerra                Team Scorpions                             Paterson NJ 

 

18 125 1 Tyler Rogers                    Owasso Wrestling                          Club Owasso OK 

 

18 130 1 Casey Cross                    Team Cross                                    Peoria AZ 

18 130 2 Jeremy Marable               Pride Wrestling                               Shelby NC 

18 130 3 Ben Giles                         Valley Venom                                 Follansbee WV 

 

18 135 1 Dustin Haislip                  South Berkeley                               Dragons Inwood WV 3 falls 6:52

18 135 2 Bill Lechner                     Latrobe                                          Latrobe PA 

18 135 3 Corey Cross                    Team Cross                                    Peoria AZ 

18 135 4 Derek Roberts                 Jamestown                                     Jamestown PA 

 

18 140 1 Matt Terza                      Gainesville                                      Gainesville FL 

 

18 145 1 Thomas Ferguson            Carolina Club                                 Raleigh NC 

18 145 2 Cody Moore                   West Virginia                                  Charleston WV 

18 145 3 Adam Heydorn                Latrobe                                          Latrobe PA 

18 145 4 Robbie White                  Wildcat Wrestling Club                   King NC 

 

18 152 1 Carrington Banks             Team Georgia                                 Stockbridge GA 

18 152 2 Christian Johnson             Summerville                                    Summerville SC 

18 152 3 Matt Jaramillo                  Owasso Wrestling Club                  Owasso OK 

 

18 160 1 Trey Kirkland                  South Berkeley Dragons                 Inwood WV 

 

18 171 1 Tyson Bennett                 All American Berkeley                    Springs WV 

18 171 2 Jared Smith                     Stanwood/Everett USA                  Camano Island WA 

18 171 3 Trey Lewis                      Owasso Wrestling Club                  Owasso OK 

18 171 4 Dallas Kalber                  Hartselle                                         Hartselle AL 

 

18 189 1 Scott Joseph                    Pride Wrestling Club                       Export PA 

18 189 2 Ryan Fell                         Oak Hill                                         Oak Hill WV 

 

18 215 1 Chad Schmeling               Greater Latrobe                              Latrobe PA 

18 215 2 Malachy Morris               Langley                                          Herndon VA 

18 215 3 Jerod McLauglin              McIntosh                                        Bradenton FL 

 

18 275 1 Alex Neal                        Team Neal                                     Ona WV 

18 275 2 Gary Dillon III                 Hawkeye                                        Christiansburg VA