West Norriton Golden Eagles Tournament

 

1-29-2006

 

Team Places

 

1st: Tyrants

2nd: Team Kolat

3rd: Marple Newtown Tigers

4th: Central Bucks Raiders

5th: Tiger Elite

 

Pee Wee Division

     

      First Name  Last Name   Team

 

 

Pee Wee 42 Lbs:

1st:  Zachary     Pleskonko   Central Dauphin  

2nd:  Christian   Schilling   Souderton  

3rd:  Conner      Meytrott    Montville Broncos

4th:  Chase       McCollum    West Norriton    

 

Pee Wee 47 Lbs:

1st:  John        Manning     BYC  

2nd:  Zach        Ortman      Matrix     

3rd:  Ethan       Masucci     Hatboro-Horsham  

4th:  Kyle        Williams    Greater Norristown     

 

Pee Wee 52 Lbs:

1st:  Chase       Stephens    Puternic   

2nd:  Nick        Yeager      Pottsgrove 

3rd:  Chris       Grill       West Norriton    

4th:  Jason       Zollers     Norchester

 

Pee Wee 58 Lbs:

1st:  Sammy       DePhillipo  Tiger Elite

2nd:  Christian   Bateman     Aston

3rd:  Bryce       Shields     Iron Eagle 

4th:  Eric       Smith       West Norriton    

 

Pee Wee 65 Lbs:

1st:  Noah        Wood        Quakertown 

2nd:  Colin       Adams       Aston

3rd:  Connor      Murphy      Tyrants    

4th:                  

 

Pee Wee 999 Lbs:

1st:  Cole        Sellers     Pottstown PAL    

2nd:  Kyle       Phillips    West Norriton    

3rd:  John       Brody       Greater Norristown     

4th:  Cam         LaPorte     Phoenixville

 

 

Bantam Division

 

First Name  Last Name   Team

 

Bantam 46 Lbs:

1st:  Thomas      Schneider   Council Rock     

2nd:  Grant       Reuben      West Norriton    

3rd:  Kristian    Courtney    Hatboro-Horsham  

4th:                  

 

Bantam 50 Lbs:

1st:  Michael     Ritzius     Pennsbury  

2nd:  Hunter      Lies        Hatboro-Horsham  

3rd:  William     Gephart     Pottstown PAL    

4th:  Zack        Trampe      Council Rock     

 

Bantam 55 Lbs:

1st:  Chris       Sciarrino   Spingfield 

2nd:  Derek       Gulotta     Pottstown PAL    

3rd:  Taylor      Johnson     Central Columbia 

4th:  Chris       Mauriello   Hauppauge  

 

Bantam 60 Lbs:

1st:  Noah        Bane        Tyrants    

2nd:  Austin      Kraisser    Team Kolat 

3rd:  Evan        Wilson      Central Bucks    

4th:  Joshua      Giorgio     Rock Solid

 

Bantam 65 Lbs:

1st:  Matthew     Stober      Central Bucks    

2nd:  Mitch       Pleskonko   Central Dauphin  

3rd:  Dalton      Ziemba      Tyrants    

4th:  Eric        Corliss     Greater Norristown     

 

Bantam 70 Lbs:

1st:  Tyler       Kwortnik    Norchester 

2nd:  Michael     Gilmore     Council Rock     

3rd:  Anthony     Cutrufello  Spingfield 

4th:  Ryan        Schillinger Methacton  

 

Bantam 77 Lbs:

1st:  Christian   Feliziani   Aston

2nd:  Liam       Frank       Spingfield 

3rd:  Ryan        Brady       Greater Norristown     

4th:  Frankie     Krauss      Pottstown PAL    

 

Bantam 85 Lbs:

1st:  Cordell     Cotto       West Bethlehem   

2nd:  Ray         Szymkiewicz Central Bucks    

3rd:  Stephen     Boggi       Truman     

4th:  Joe         Desanto     West Norriton    

 

Bantam 999 Lbs:

1st:  Shaheed     Hill        West Norriton    

2nd:                  

3rd:                  

4th:                  

Midget Division

 

First Name  Last Name   Team

Midget 52 Lbs:

1st:  Bobby       Jenne       Souderton  

2nd:  Cassidy     Ferell      West Norriton    

3rd:  Kevin       Caruso      Pennsbury  

4th:  Garrett     Mauger      Pottstown PAL    

 

Midget 56 Lbs:

1st:  Austin      Griffiths   All American     

2nd:  Brent       Fleetwood   Tyrants    

3rd:  Zachary     Ulerick     Central Dauphin  

4th:  Jason       Rinaldi     Marple Newtown   

 

Midget 60 Lbs:

1st:  Nicholas    Varndell    Central Dauphin  

2nd:  Micah       Hight       Tyrants    

3rd:  Noah       Bane        Tyrants    

4th:  Trey       Balasco     Council Rock     

 

Midget 65 Lbs:

1st:  Luke        Brooman     Marple Newtown   

2nd:  Greg        Konieczny   Marple Newtown   

3rd:  Nicholas    Anthony     Blue Mountain    

4th:  Jim         Schuitema   Red Hawk   

 

Midget 70 Lbs:

1st:  Bryan       Jastrzebski Central Bucks    

2nd:  Josh        Ortman      Matrix     

3rd:  Drew        Mahoney     Northeast Elite  

4th:  Tyler       Carney      Tyrants    

 

Midget 75 Lbs:

1st:  Alex        Wait        Independent

2nd:  Michael     Springer    Norristown Pal   

3rd:  Kyle       Shronk      Norchester 

4th:  Louis       Fedele      Tyrants    

 

Midget 80 Lbs:

1st:  Eric        Morris      CP Stars   

2nd:  Tyler       Haines      Great Valley     

3rd:  Jeffrey     Reimel      Central Bucks    

4th:  Isaiah      Carter Jr   Springford

 

Midget 85 Lbs:

1st:  Eric        Berger      Abington   

2nd:  Adam        Moser       Norchester 

3rd:  Dylan       Herb        CP Stars   

4th:  Nathan      Faust       Blue Mountain

 

Midget 92 Lbs:

1st:  Justin      StaudenmayerWest Norriton    

2nd:  Chance      Marsteller  Independent

3rd:  Joseph      DePhillipo  Tiger Elite

4th:  Cody       Russell     Drexel Hill      

 

Midget 100 Lbs:

1st:  Conner      Burns       Methacton  

2nd:  Matt       Ammendola   North Penn Knights     

3rd:  Michael     Baccaro     Methacton  

4th:  Michael     Brozyno     North Penn Panthers    

 

Midget 115 Lbs:

1st:  Isaiah      Zimmer      Chenango Forks   

2nd:  Antonia     Pelusi      West Norriton    

3rd:  Sam         Jacobson    Greater Norristown     

4th:  Luke        Johnson     Pennsbury  

 

Midget 999 Lbs:

1st:  Shaheed     Hill        West Norriton    

2nd:  Dante       Giorgio     Rock Solid 

3rd:  Michael     Giresi      Perkiomen Valley 

4th:  Tyler       Callender   Council Rock     

 

 

Junior Division

 

First Name  Last Name   Team

Junior 65 Lbs:

1st:  David       Mohler      Team Kolat 

2nd:  Brad       Farley      Independent

3rd:  Billy      Rappo       Council Rock     

4th:  Tom        Hendry      Scranton   

 

Junior 70 Lbs:

1st:  Joseph      McKenna     Montville Broncos

2nd:  Bryan       Jastrzebski Central Bucks    

3rd:  Nathan      Giorgio     Rock Solid 

4th:  Nathan      Kraisser    Team Kolat

 

Junior 75 Lbs:

1st:  Eric        Friedman    Team Kolat 

2nd:  Colton      Peppleman   Central Dauphin  

3rd:  Kyle       Taylor      Red Hawk   

4th:  Andrew      Dutton      Central Bucks    

 

Junior 80 Lbs:

1st:  Tyler       Pendergast  Tyrants    

2nd:  Cody       Kievman     Blue Mountain    

3rd:  Peter       Galli       Team Kolat 

4th:  Nate       Williams    Outlaws    

 

Junior 85 Lbs:

1st:  Nick        Russell     Tiger Elite

2nd:  Casey       Kent        West Norriton    

3rd:  Jesse       Prante      West Norriton    

4th:  Mike       Mathis      Central Bucks    

 

 

 

 

Junior 90 Lbs:

1st:  Russell     Parsons     Red Hawk   

2nd:  Matt       Cimato      Pennsbury  

3rd:  Brett       Harner      West Norriton    

4th:  Ben        Johnson     Pitt Bull  

 

Junior 95 Lbs:

1st:  Josh        Snook       Tyrants    

2nd:  Kyle        Hayden      Team Kolat 

3rd:  Jordan      Moser       Norchester 

4th:  Frank       Mattiace    Montville Broncos      

 

Junior 102 Lbs:

1st:  Kyle        Duffy       Springford 

2nd:  Shane       Springer    Norristown Pal   

3rd:  Riley       Syrek       Marple Newtown   

4th:  Tyler       Letrinko    West Norriton    

 

Junior 110 Lbs:

1st:  Nicholas    Shelley     Lake Lehman

2nd:  Nick       Burns       Independent

3rd:  Chris       Jastrzebski Central Bucks    

4th:  John       Bolich      Upper Moreland   

 

Junior 120 Lbs:

1st:  Michael     Mauk        Tyrants    

2nd:  Larry       Gordon      Tiger Elite

3rd:  Matthew     Peterson    Tyrants    

4th:  TJ         McCoy       Drexel Hill      

 

Junior 135 Lbs:

1st:  Joe         Stolfi      Souderton  

2nd:  Brooks      Black       Iron Eagle 

3rd:  Tyler       Tippett     Middle River     

4th:  Grant       Garbutt     Marple Newtown   

 

Junior 999 Lbs:

1st:  Gavin       Queenan     West Norriton    

2nd:  Doug       Vallaro     Northeast Elite  

3rd:  Matt       Idelson     Garnett Valley   

4th:  Matt       Shaw        Tyrants    

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Intermediate Division

 

First Name  Last Name   Team

 

 

Intermediate 75 Lbs:

1st:  Kevin       Beck        Team Kolat 

2nd:  Eric       Friedman    Team Kolat 

3rd:  Evan       Conti       North Penn Panthers    

4th:  Robert      DAnnunzio   Methacton  

 

Intermediate 81 Lbs:

1st:  Brandan     Davis       Tyrants    

2nd:  Bobby       Meyers      Marple Newtown   

3rd:  Peter       Galli       Team Kolat 

4th:  Jonathan    Dempsey     Norchester

 

Intermediate 87 Lbs:

1st:  Christopher Witte       Tyrants    

2nd:  Scott       Mantua      Team Kolat 

3rd:  Matthew     Prestifilippo     Independent

4th:  Nick       Bongard     Tiger Elite      

 

Intermediate 93 Lbs:

1st:  Peter       Tatanish    Team Kolat 

2nd:  Joey       Bonaduce    Tiger Elite

3rd:  Cory       Brennan     Tyrants    

4th:  Bobby       Gildea      Spingfield

 

Intermediate 100 Lbs:

1st:  Pat         Owens       Independent

2nd:  Jordan      Rich        NLWC 

3rd:  Mason       Popham      Renegades  

4th:  Codey       Combs       Sussex     

 

Intermediate 107 Lbs:

1st:  Mark        Hartenstine Easton     

2nd:  Colin       Bynum       Quakertown 

3rd:  Eric       Koch        Quakertown 

4th:  James       Mansfield   Wrecking Crew    

 

Intermediate 114 Lbs:

1st:  Josh        Kindig      Blue Mountain    

2nd:  Alex       PellicciottiBoyertown  

3rd:  Derek       Golner      Doughboy   

4th:  Briar       MalischewskiQuakertown

 

Intermediate 121 Lbs:

1st:  Joseph      Marino      Independent

2nd:  Jimmy       Jones       Marple Newtown   

3rd:  Marc       Helfrich    Council Rock     

4th:  Ross       Myers       Blue Mountain    

 

 

 

 

 

Intermediate 128 Lbs:

1st:  Dylan       Hornberger  Independent

2nd:  CJ          Burns       Independent

3rd:  Bobby       Bowman      Team Kolat 

4th:  Bob        Scaramuzza  Spingfield

 

Intermediate 136 Lbs:

1st:  Ed          Shupe       Marple Newtown   

2nd:  Ricky       Williams    NW Lehigh  

3rd:  Robert      Basile      Independent

4th:  Nick       Kidd        Doughboy   

 

Intermediate 146 Lbs:

1st:  Andre       Petroski    Spingfield 

2nd:  Antonio     Giorgio     Rock Solid 

3rd:  David       DeMaria     Pennsbury  

4th:  Zachary     Heffner     Boyertown  

 

Intermediate 160 Lbs:

1st:  Jeff        Mohn        Independent

2nd:  Greg       Barnish     Montville Broncos

3rd:  Lee        Marvel      Council Rock     

4th:  Chase       Fleming     Upper Perkiomen  

 

Intermediate 999 Lbs:

1st:  Josh        Mitchell    Pennsbury  

2nd:  William     Carter      Pottstown PAL    

3rd:  Scott       Syrek       Marple Newtown   

4th:  Robert      Wallace     Independent