15th Annual Yellow Jacket Winter Classic

Jan 28, 2006

 

Cape Henlopen High School

Lewes, DE

Sponsored by: Rehoboth Beach Wrestling Club and Klabe Custon Homes

 

 

1. Rehoboth Beach Yellow Jackets

2. St. Elizabeth

    Sussex Central

4. Smyrna

5. Caesar Rodney

6. Artis Wresting Club

    Wicomico Wolverine Wrestling Club

8. Worcester Hawks Wrestling Club

 

TOT DIVISION

 

40 lbs.

  1. Robert Kaminski Worcester MD
  2. Isaiah Barnes Sussex Central DE
  3. Jacob Anderson Smyrna DE

 

45 lbs.

  1. Jeremy Carrow Smyrna DE
  2. Connor Dulin Smyrna DE
  3. Terron Barnes Sussex Central DE
  4. Joe Haines Worcester MD

 

50 lbs.

  1. Jadeh McCove Caesar Rodney DE
  2. Grant Rosenblatt Worcester MD
  3. Larsen Wilson Smyrna DE
  4. Jamin Baker Laurel DE

 

55 / 60 lbs.

  1. Caleb Bourne Worcester MD
  2. Trevor Collins Sussex Central DE
  3. Alex Huff Smyrna DE

 

Hwt.

  1. Neil Baker Smyrna DE
  2. Spencer Kaminski Worcester MD

 

 

BANTAM DIVISION

 

44 lbs.

  1. Dominic Cerillo Harrington DE

 

48 lbs.

  1. Alexander Haber Tyrant DE
  2. Hunter LaMarche St. Elizabeth DE
  3. Spenser Hahn Caesar Rodney DE
  4. Noah Deneumoustier Dover DE

 

52 lbs.

  1. Sam Schuman Caesar Rodney DE
  2. Daniel Rhoades St. Elizabeth DE
  3. Alex Creasy Rehoboth Beach DE
  4. Zach Howell Caesar Rodney DE

 

56 lbs.

1.   Kalen Wilson Smyrna DE

  1. Shawn Dulin Smyrna DE
  2. Paul Hutton Montgomery County MD
  3. Ben Haines Worcester MD

 

60 lbs.

  1. Colby Reeder Holy Angles DE
  2. Michael D’Antonio Ravens DE
  3. Devin Hull Rehoboth Beach DE
  4. Jacob Foster Smyrna DE

 

70 lbs.

  1. Thomas Otlowski Holy Angels DE
  2. John Barkley Smyrna DE
  3. Michael Lyons St. Elizabeth DE
  4. Evander Blue St. Elizabeth DE

 

75 lbs. / Hwt

  1. Luke Williams Sussex Central DE
  2. Morgan Mears Sussex Central DE

 

 MIDGET DIVISION

 

54 lbs.

  1. Brent Fleetwood Tyrant DE
  2. Nathan Rosenblatt Worcester MD
  3. Thomas Griffith Sussex Central DE
  4. Anthony Donovan St. Elizabeth DE

 

58 lbs.

  1. Joseph Juergens Tyrant DE
  2. Dan Schmeck Red Hawk NJ
  3. Storm Short Sussex Central DE
  4. Levi Timmons Worcester MD

 

62 lbs.

  1. Tyler Draine Rehoboth Beach DE
  2. Chelsea Timmons Sussex Central DE
  3. David Rhoades St. Elizabeth DE
  4. Kyle Grey Smyrna DE

 

66 lbs.

  1. Tony Scarfo Rehoboth Beach DE
  2. Tanner Pyles Annville PA
  3. Patrick King St. Elizabeth DE
  4. Johnah Cristani Worcester MD

 

70 lbs.

  1. Tyler Carney Tyrant DE
  2. Thomas Otlowski Holy Angels DE
  3. Kameron Hackney Ravens DE
  4. James Abraham Sussex Central DE

 

74 lbs.

  1. Kyle Breckner Rehoboth Beach DE
  2. Corey Keen Smyrna DE
  3. Jarren Wilson Smyrna DE
  4. Chase Harmon Wicomico MD

 

78 / 82 lbs.

  1. Dane Diksa St. Elizabeth DE
  2. Clay Conaway Sussex Central DE
  3. Wesley Russum Dover DE
  4. Trevor McCandless Sussex Central DE

 

86 lbs.

  1. Beau James Wicomico MD
  2. Jeffery Inman Annville PA
  3. Ryan Roach St. Elizabeth DE

 

90 lbs.

  1. Taevon Potts Artis W.C. DE
  2. Alex Winchester Dover DE

 

100 lbs.

  1. Craig Fanto Rehoboth Beach DE
  2. Thomas Oakley Wicomico MD
  3. Andrew Hartman Seaford DE

 

Hwt

  1. Thomas Ott Rehoboth Beach DE
  2. Cody Hoesterey St. Elizabeth DE
  3. Hunter Kephart Wicomico MD

 

 

JUNIOR DIVISION

 

66 lbs.

  1. Phillip Corle Annville PA
  2. Adam Graham St. Elizabeth DE

 

70 lbs.

  1. Zach Howell Caesar Rodney DE
  2. Jordan Harris Artis W.C. DE
  3. John Archangelo St. Elizabeth DE
  4. Kaleb LeMaire Rehoboth Beach DE

 

74 lbs.

  1. Kyle Breckner Rehoboth Beach DE
  2. Shaqaur Manzo Artis W.C. DE

 

78 lbs.

  1. Jimmy Stowell Impact PA
  2. Trey Mitchell Rehoboth Beach DE
  3. Jeff Klabe Rehoboth Beach DE
  4. Garrett Smith Rehoboth Beach DE

 

82 lbs.

  1. Chris Harris Artis W.C. DE
  2. Brian Keech Caesar Rodney DE
  3. Nick McGinley St. Elizabeth DE
  4. Zach Carbine Smyrna DE

 

86 lbs.

  1. Peter Gaetano Wicomico MD
  2. Ryan Wolfe Tyrant DE
  3. Brennan McAllister Wicomico MD
  4. Greg Smith Rehoboht Beach DE

 

90 lbs.

  1. Anthony Cimorosi Rising Sun MD
  2. Ryan Fairbee Great Bridge VA
  3. C.J. Sellers St. Elizabeth DE
  4. Chris Hemmerich St. Elizabeth DE

 

95 lbs.

  1. Matt Shelar Smyrna DE
  2. Tyler Foster Smyrna DE
  3. Dean Johnson Smyrna DE
  4. Dennis Sullivan St. Elizabeth DE

 

100 lbs.

  1. Dakota Diksa St. Elizabeth DE
  2. Dakota Harmon Wicomico MD
  3. Trae Bonville Artis W.C. DE
  4. Ryan Mock Rehoboth Beach DE

 

105 lbs.

  1. Ian Eckrote Rehoboth Beach DE
  2. Kyle Roach St. Elizabeth DE
  3. Logan Pavlik Rehoboth Beach DE
  4. Edward Boyer Artis W.C. DE

 

115 lbs.

  1. Mitchell Ball Puternic PA
  2. Chris Conaway Sussex Central DE
  3. D.J. Keen Worcester MD

 

125 lbs.

  1. Raymond Ball Puternic PA
  2. Jim Custer St. Elizabeth DE
  3. Scott Kephart Wicomico MD

 

140 lbs.

  1. Dylan Voss Smyrna DE
  2. Jason Carver Caesar Rodney DE
  3. Shane Pennell Dover DE

 

Hwt

  1. Andre Fonville Rehobth Beach DE
  2. Alex Hudson Rehoboth Beach DE
  3. Robert Johnson Rehoboth Beach DE
  4. Kyle Hackney Ravens DE

 

 

INTERMEDIATE DIVISION

 

78 lbs.

  1. Jimmy Stowell Impact PA
  2. Trey Mitchell Rehoboth Beach DE
  3. Chris Young Rehoboth Beach DE
  4. Nick Davis Sussex Central DE

 

82 lbs.

  1. Chris Burton Rehoboth Beach DE
  2. Michael Siminari Tyrant DE
  3. Shaylor Schrecengost Rehoboth Beach DE

 

90 lbs.

  1. Ryan Walls Sussex Central DE
  2. Zach Gerber Vipers MD
  3. John Young Rehoboth Beach DE
  4. Andrew Ricker Rehoboth Beach DE

 

96 lbs.

  1. Brendan Conway Vipers MD
  2. Devin Betille Worcester MD
  3. Dayne Melvin Caesar Rodney DE
  4. Tyler Leyanna Rehoboth Beach DE

 

102 lbs.

  1. Stephen Gaetano Wicomico MD
  2. Andrew Westgate Rehoboth Beach DE
  3. Louis Nieves Rehoboth Beach DE
  4. Matt Klempa St. Elizabeth DE

 

108 lbs.

  1. Chris Baqir Wicomico MD
  2. Thomas Catalfamo Rehoboth Beach DE
  3. Jerron Rickets Rehoboth Beach DE
  4. David Fluharty Rehoboht Beach DE

 

114 lbs.

  1. Cody Carbine Smyrna DE
  2. Shane Miller Sussex Central DE
  3. Anthony Bonville Artis W.C. DE
  4. David Leveille Brunswick MD

 

120 lbs.

  1. Cole Magagnotti Caesar Rodney DE
  2. Raymond Ball Puternic MD
  3. Drew Baker Smyrna DE
  4. Joshua Nieves Rehoboth Beach DE

 

126 lbs.

  1. Joel Collins Sussex Central DE
  2. Travis Webb Caesar Rodney DE
  3. David Melnick Caesar Rodney DE
  4. Chris Woodruff Rehoboth Beach DE

 

138 / 144 lbs.

  1. Brandon Kintz Sussex Central DE
  2. Gerry Gray Artis W.C. DE
  3. Dan Smith Rehoboth Beach DE
  4. Josh Leppo Rehoboth Beach DE

 

150 lbs.

  1. Ben Steward Rehoboth Beach DE
  2. Dean Armstrong Smyrna DE

 

157 lbs.

  1. Tim Voss Rehoboth Beach DE
  2. Alex Hudson Rehoboth Beach DE

 

Hwt

  1. P.J. Hammilton Artis W.C. DE
  2. Garrett Short Rehoboth Beach DE
  3. Patrick Thompson Rehoboth Beach DE