North Hills Open Results
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
January 7, 2006

Total wrestlers after scratches = 537
 

Team results     Outstanding Wrestlers
1. Pitt Bull  53   8U - Luke Pletcher, Team Cavallo (PA)
2. Westshore (OH) 41   10U - Eric Morris, Central PA Stars (PA)
3. All American 38   12U - Kyle Bauer, Quest (WV)
4. Eastside Cincinnati Catholic (OH) 31   15U - Gus Sako, Westshore (OH)
5. Quest 27    


 

  First Place Second Place Third Place Fourth Place # in brkt
                   
8-45 Gage Curry, PA North Hills Killian McNally, PA North Hills Corey Fritts, PA McDowell Garrett Burnham, PA Pine Richland 6
8-50 Ricky Cavallo, PA Team Cavallo Carmen Ciotti, PA Team Erie Daniel Leonard PA Connellsville Hunter Lucas, OH Lima Sting 17
8-55 Brendan Fitzgerald, OH Cincinnati Moeller Gus Solomon, PA Pitt Bull Lukas Simpkins, WV Patriots Mike Heinl, PA Shaler 16
8-60 Luke Pletcher, PA Team Cavallo Logan Grass, OH Painesville Hayden Hidlay, PA Lewistown Nico Brown, PA Quest 19
8-65 Jake Shaffer, PA All American Billy Bowlen, PA Carmichaels Tommy James, PA CCNS Jordan Paul, OH Loveland 14
8-70 Mark Hall II, MI CMS Terry Victor, PA Waynesburg Kyle Kaminski, OH Firebirds Robby Kalin, PA Pine Richland 8
8-75 J.J. Walker, PA Pitt Bull Jeff Clemens, PA North Allegheny Jacob Sauder, PA North Allegheny     3
8-90 John Stein, PA Latrobe Zechariah Nachazel, PA North Allegheny Johnny Slone, OH Mineral Wells Tyler Conley, PA North Hills 5
8-120 Jacob Dibert, PA North Hills             1
                   
10-55 Austin Griffiths, PA All American Austin Assad, OH Firebirds Jordan Allen, OH Painesville Travis Sonson, PA Quest 13
10-60 Josh Maruca, PA Pitt Bull Cameron Kelly, OH Cincinnati Moeller Sam Krivus, PA All American A.C. Headlee, PA Quest 17
10-65 Tyler Smith, PA Pitt Bull Vincenzo Joseph, PA Pitt Bull Justin Oliver, MI CMS Josh Shields, PA Pitt Bull 15
10-70 Ethan Kenney, PA Uniontown Mark Hall II, MI CMS Mic Jordan, OH Team Jordan Solomon Chishko, PA All American 24
10-75 Zack Zavatsky, PA Pitt Bull Tyler Hatton, PA Quest Connor Payne, PA Chartiers Valley Tyler Steele, PA Connellsville 12
10-80 Eric Morris, PA Central PA Stars Edgar Bright, OH Westshore Zach Walker, PA Pitt Bull Dominic Pomponi, PA Jetsons 15
10-85 Dominic Monaco, OH Riverside Troy Lang, OH Firebirds Kevin Synan, PA Hampton Levi Stoyer, PA Reynolds 10
10-90 Chance Marsteller, MD Team Kolat Dalton Smith, OH Lima Sting Kirk Zelich, PA Shaler Shane Kuhn, PA Pride 6
10-95 Dominic Abounader, OH Westshore Heath Coles, PA Norwin Dylan Nock, PA South Fayette Trey Maher, PA Franklin 10
10-105 Conner Lay, OH Loveland Jesse Roman, WV East Fairmont Ryan Hannon, PA Butler Alex DeCiantis, PA North Allegheny 12
10-120 Brent Blacharczyk, PA McGuffey Michael Baird, PA Montour Anthony Ferritto, OH Mayfield Justin Overly, PA Mount Pleasant 8
10-150 Cody Squiric, PA All American Nathan Conti, PA Fort LeBoeuf Kevin Kozuchowsky, PA McDowell Tyler Lever, PA Fox Chapel 4
 
12-65 Freddie Rodriguez, MI CMS Nick Montgomery, OH Mentor Jarred Simpkins, WV Patriots Aaron Assad, OH Firebirds 13
12-70 Nick Roberts,  PA Titan Mat Club Ryan Taylor, OH Team Jordan Colt Shorts, PA Quest Nick Beneke, PA Pitt Bull 13
12-75 Kyle Bauer, WV Quest Manny Markantone, PA Pitt Bull Tanner Wiltrout, PA Pitt Bull David Coates, OH Lake Catholic 19
12-80 Bo Jordan, OH Team Jordan Tyler Manion, PA Pitt Bull Andrew Romanchik, OH Westshore Joe Ward, OH Lima Sting 18
12-85 Steve Spearman, PA Team Erie Tyler Zymroz, PA Quest Caleb Norman, OH Mineral Wells Mike Tasson, OH Lake Catholic 15
12-90 Matt Van Curen, OH Westshore Chaz Gresham, OH Team Miron Ben Johnson, PA Pitt Bull Cody Mutkus, PA Hopewell 16
12-95 Taylor Henderson, OH E. Cincinnati Cath. Jimmy King, OH Lake Catholic Kyle Spangler, PA Jetsons Nicholas Vandamia, PA Fort LeBoeuf 8
12-100 Aaron McKinney, PA Cobras Derrick Zavatsky, PA Pitt Bull Mark Martin, OH Westshore Tyler Parsons, PA Team Erie 14
12-105 Perry Hills, PA Pitt Bull Kylee Knabe, OH Loveland Dakota Collins, PA Butler Jared Lux, PA North Allegheny 8
12-115 Addison Knepshield, PA All American Brocky Leidecker, OH Team Miron Scott Mohring, PA Jetsons Dominick Scarberry, OH Westshore 11
12-125 Markel Keys, PA Team Erie Brian Yurko, OH Firebirds Shane Hughes, PA Mars Joe Phillips, PA Jefferson Morgan 9
12-140 Alex Sass, OH Lake Catholic Daniel Mahon, PA Fox Chapel Hunter Schaff, PA Bethel Park Cody Conroy, PA Kiski Area 4
12-160 Cody Klempay, PA CCNS Trevor Cogar, PA Spring Grove Tyler Tarr, PA Reynolds Gregory Kumer, PA Fort Cherry 6
12-200 Gregory Kuhar, OH Lake Catholic Anthony DiLonardo, PA Plum Damon Sims, PA Aliquippa Zachary Broadwater, PA Jefferson Morgan 4
 
15-77 Kyle Bauer, WV Quest Keith Cornman, PA All American Tim Ellison, PA Quest Brendan Walsh, OH E. Cincinnatti Cath 7
15-82 Johni DiJulius, OH North Akron A. J. Schopp, PA Tyrone Geoffrey Alexander, PA All American Tim Connelly, PA Pitt Bull 10
15-87 Cameron Throckmorton, NC Team Kolat A. J. Schopp, PA Tyrone David Makara, PA Burrell Ian Chiesa, PA Northwestern 10
15-92 Gus Sako, OH Westshore Peter Tatanish, MD Team Kolat Zach Julian, PA Quest Matthew Lawler, OH Westshore 14
15-97 Johnny Carpenter, OH E. Cincinnati Cath. Lorenzo Thomas, PA Pitt Bull David Demor, PA All American Ricky Zupko, OH North Akron 8
15-102 Nick Whipkey, PA McGuffey Eric Brooks, OH Eric Burnette David Church, PA Fort LeBoeuf Zack Wasko, PA Avonworth 5
15-107 Jerome Robinson, OH Team Miron James Stockhausen, PA Iroquois Pierce Harger, OH E. Cincinnati Cath. Buddy Blotzer, PA Independent 16
15-112 Dylan Simmer, PA Independent Shawn Perich, PA All American Jeremy King, PA Fort LeBoeuf Nick Bonaccorsi, PA Bethel Park 9
15-117 Nick LeForce, OH E. Cincinnati Cath Johnny Iovito, PA North Hills Tony Lisek, PA Independent Austin Woolsey, PA Cobras 13
15-124 Tucker Armstrong, OH Team Miron Kyle Ryan, OH Team Jordan Jordan Moss, PA Sharon Mark Habers, PA All American 8
15-132 Colin Checkan, PA South Side Beaver Zackary Shannon, PA Pride Connor Buker, PA Upper St. Clair Bobby Bowman, MD Team Kolat 14
15-140 David Habat, OH North Akron Jacques Moss, PA Sharon Jermaine Easter, PA Team Erie Justin Harold, PA All American 10
15-147 Matthew Cunningham, PA All American Jake Szoszorek, PA Iroquois Dan Lovric, PA North Hills Joe Skalaro, OH North Akron 4
15-157 Dillon Magalski, OH North Akron B. T. Borac, OH Westshore Adam Muehlbauer, PA North Hills Anthony Novakowski, PA Independent 6
15-167 Adam Lazenga, PA Bethel Park B. T. Borac, OH Westshore Chris Lammie, PA Gateway Brandon Fedorka, PA All American 10
15-252 Drew Skleres, PA Pymatuning Brian Cresswell, OH North Akron Adam Harvey, PA Avonworth Carlos Lugo, OH Team Irish 4