North Hills 1st & 2nd Year Results
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
January 8, 2006

Wrestlers after scratches = 458
 

  First Place Second Place Third Place Fourth Place # in brkt
                   
6-40 Justin Perkins Penn Hills Mike Couch Woodland Hills Tyus Bundy Ringgold Shayne Williams Woodland Hills 15
6-45A Adam Metzmaier Bethel Park Tyler Griffiths All American Chase Rowsey Avonworth Samuel Dietrich Mars 11
6-45B Luke Coniker Independent Damon Belford Jefferson-Morgan Joey McGinn Franklin Regional Tanner Jacobson Fox Chapel 11
6-50 Noah Wright Mars Joey Blumer Kiski Area Amir Brown Woodland Hills Zach Stedeford North Allegheny 18
6-55 Brad Nagy Kiski Area Jason Lippert Penn Hills Taylor Bocka Shaler Area T.J. Reed Independent 11
6-60 Austin McConaghy Moon Area Matthew Blackburn South Park Jonathan Shipley Connellsville Hunter Bartolicius Butler 12
6-70 Ronnie D'Amico Shaler Area Colbin Eger Chartiers Valley Shane Stadtfeld Seneca Valley Giani Fugozzotto Laurel Highlands 7
6-80 Salvatore DiBacco Chartiers Valley Trace Tempus Knoch Bobby Gregory Mercer     3
                   
8-45 Sean Baird Avonworth Jayden Kunkle Knoch Jimmie Breidling Wheeling (WV) Zachary Yeskatalas Avonworth 6
8-50 Mason Schaefer West Allegheny Evan Jablonski Shaler Area Alec Vissotski North Allegheny Alex Fischer Seneca Valley 17
8-55A Jihad Ratliff Valley Paul Heflin Avonworth Jeremy Lazzari Bethel Park Mason Zadan North Hills 16
8-55B Tyler Solt Moon Area Jacob Flanigan Gateway Austin Warman Knoch Jacob Dubbs Huntingdon 16
8-60A Dakota Everetts Huntingdon Dylan Francis Norwin Ryan Speicher North Hills Adam Maloney North Allegheny 13
8-60B Sean Kalmeyer North Allegheny Alex McGlumphy Wheeling (WV) Richard Boeh Mars Chad Coles Norwin 12
8-65A Te'Shan Campbell Shady Side Boys Club Douglas Detwiler Seneca Valley Grant Lewis Fox Chapel Tim Naglich Woodland Hills 11
8-65B Sean Gallagher Hopewell Kurt Myers Wheeling (WV) Darius Booker Shady Side Boys Club Cory Godlewski Knoch 10
8-70 Jimmy Demore Shaler Area Joshua Zakrzewski Ringgold Alex Tumminello Mars Luke McConaghy Moon Area 6
8-75 Clay Byerly North Allegheny Nick Burks North Allegheny Michael Guin Valley Andy Blackwell Shady Side Boys Club 6
8-80 Matt Rush Jefferson-Morgan Bryce Thomas North Allegheny David Crupe Wheeling (WV) Emmanuel Johnson Shady Side Boys Club 6
8-90 Schidler Colby Shaler Area Patrick Minenoch Laurel Philip Coutch Burrell Brandon Hackimer North Hills 6
8-100 Levi Metheny Bethel Park Sean Bright North Hills Jeff Arnold Shady Side Boys Club Zayle Apodaca North Hills 5
8-120 Logan Platt Highlands Tyler Petrozza Hempfield Ricky Mittica Knoch Alex Monaghan Highlands 5
                   
10-55 Jared Rice Fox Chapel Darian Trimmer Avonworth Luke Bauer Avonworth     3
10-60 Max Kubas Franklin Regional Jibri Tinsley Woodland Hills Derek Oswald Butler Alex Holman Wheeling (WV) 12
10-65 Dillion Holben Knoch Eric Lynn Huntingdon Shane King Wilmington Nicholas D'Amico Shaler Area 10
10-70 Caleb Camacho Franklin Regional Tony Palumbo Seneca Valley Matt Graf Pine-Richland Justin Kolling Avonworth 11
10-75 Jonathon Avon North Hills Zach Smith North Allegheny Joe Powers North Allegheny Dakota Frobe Butler 14
10-80 Layne Skundrich North Allegheny Zachary Young Pine-Richland Garrett Dudt North Hills Gaelen Brown Hopewell 4
10-85 Colton Byerly North Allegheny Daniel Gleinn Shaler Area Derrick Hull Trinity Nick Esper Ringgold 13
10-90 Connor McLaughlin Hampton Zachary Chizewick Fort LeBoeuf Marcus Davenport Valley Evan Huebner North Hills 4
10-100 Terrell Fields Valley Johnny Arancio Pine-Richland Dominic Palombo Shaler Area Randy Ramsey Hopewell 7
10-110 Greg Myers Wheeling (WV) Taylor Nally Wheeling (WV) Donald Myers Uniontown Hayden Maine Riverside-Ellwood City 10
10-125 Evan Toth Knoch Chris Bergman North Allegheny Josh Sabo Franklin Regional Donald Fisher Riverside-Ellwood City 6
10-150 Ty Laughner Knoch Eric Bracken Riverside-Ellwood City Zachary Hall Greensburg-Salem     3
 
12-65 Colin Cunningham West Allegheny Shane Durila Trinity Jamie Citriglia Painesville (OH) Joey Wilson Riverside-Ellwood City 4
12-75 Todd Sherred Ringgold Aspen Kentzel North Hills Ryan Bishop Shaler Area Dan Buckley North Hills 8
12-80 Tanner Cogar West Allegheny Dan Devlin Pine-Richland Zachary Collins Butler Gregory Nicastro Center 8
12-85 Jon Sivak North Hills Jimmy Spinelli Gateway Scott Hilger Pine-Richland Austin Turkovich Center 7
12-90 Nick Cully North Allegheny Dan Bistrican Avonworth Joseph Fallabel Riverside-Ellwood City William Tomasic Shaler Area 6
12-95 Zak Hunkele Pine-Richland Derek McMillen Hampton Ryland Hughes Center Mark Walters Avonworth 4
12-100 Nick Flanigan Gateway Kyle Tarpley Shady Side Boys Club Collin Rzotkiewicz Pine-Richland Zach Nellis Shaler 5
12-110 Nick Skundrich North Allegheny Cody Hull Trinity Sam Fallon Seneca Valley Jordan Massari Ringgold 8
12-120 Kevin Edwards Seneca Valley Brandon Berringer Shaler Area Dan Langier Riverside-Ellwood City Greggory Spreng Mars 4
12-140 Zachary Diable Penn-Trafford Alex Daugherty Center Nathan Jasko Ringgold David Jackson Woodland Hills 7
12-200 Ian Adkins Knoch David Manchus Albert Gallatin         2
 
15-92 Cameron Weber North Hills Tilmon Wilson Sto-Rox Boys Club Kevin Reed Center Brandon Levine Upper St. Clair 7
15-102 Shawn King Wilmington Jackson Rogers Shaler Area Johnny Fratangeli Center Troy Mueller North Hills 5
15-107 Brad Kazmierczyk Highlands Jacob Mowery Fox Chapel John Sieber Shaler Area Jonathan Kalbaugh Albert Gallatin 7
15-112 Jeffrey Jarvis Hampton Brock Grady Seneca Valley Mitchell Shealy Mercer Nick King Hampton 6
15-124 Bart Lalonde Seneca Valley Lloyd Phillips North Hills Adam Powers North Allegheny Dillion Trasport Center 14
15-132 Robert Kondik Center Justin Fratangeli Center Mike Sivak North Hills Kevin Green Knoch 9
15-140 Joe Maruscak Avonworth Andy Bush North Hills Matt Hirt North Hills Jack Halley North Hills 5
15-147 Andrew Parfitt Connellsville Mike Shoemaker Highlands Aaron Bandish Center Ernest Rivers Shady Side Boys Club 6
15-167 Jordan McKenzie Center Justin Lucot North Hills Mike Hirt North Hills Joshua Visokey Independent 6
15-187 Brandon Levandoski Highlands Leonard Johnson Shaler Area Cory Vaughn Center Nick Kurpakus Shaler Area 4
15-252 Sean Campbell Shaler Area Mike Mastellino North Hills Mike Dietrich North Hills Jamie Harrington Center 6