Quakertown Youth Wrestling Tournament

December 3, 2006

 

Tot Division

 

38 lbs

1.  Michael Sitka                      Upper Perk                 

2.  Bryce Lesko                        Upper Perk                 

3.  Ryan Quinn             QYC                           

4.  Corey Cope                        QYC                           

 

42 lbs

1.  Kaden Cassidy                    Mat Club

2.  Matt Smith                          QYC

3.  William Bryant                     QYC

4.  Jahlil Woodhouse                PAL      

 

46 lbs

1.  Ryan Anderson                    Team Cuvo

2.  Luca Frinzi                          QYC

3.  Joshua Stall             QYC

4.  Tim Mallo                            QYC

 

50 lbs

1.  CJ Fredrick                         Tyrant

2.  James Causerano                 QYC

3.  Sean Burg                           Tyrant

4.  Daniel Dugan                       PAL

 

60 lbs

1.  Jameel Coles                       PAL

2.  Kalvin Esterline                    Penn

3.  Chris Grill                            WNGE

4.  Ryan Muntz             Phoenixville

 

Bantam Division

 

45 lbs

1.  Tyler Phillips                        QYC

2.  Dawson Somogi                  Central Vikings

3.  Bradley Stark                      QYC

4.  Bradley Beemer                   Raw 241

 

50 lbs

1.  Nick Hadley                        QYC

2.  Harrison Campbell               QYC

3.  Anthony Marceoccio           Hazleton

4.  Donovan Costick                 Johnson City

 

 

55 lbs

1.  Jimmy Hoffman                    Hazleton

2.  Tyler Seislove                      QYC

3.  Tyler Brazinski                     Johnson City

4.  Deven Costick                     Johnson City

 

60 lbs

1.  Isaiah Colgan                       Johnson City

2.  Chase Cordi                        QYC

3.  Luke McDonough               Tyrant

4.  Kacey Myers                      Upper Perk

 

65 lbs

1.  Bryant Wise                        PAL

2.  Bill Janzer                            Raw 241

3.  Michael Lockhoff                Upper Perk

4.  Devan Taylor                       Johnson City

 

70 lbs

1.  Corey McCormick              Johnson City

2.  Noah Wood                        QYC

3.  Jack Morgan                       Souderton

4.  Matt Galasso                       PAL

 

Unl.

1.  Hakim Coles                       PAL

2.  Shane Muntz                       Phoenixville

3.  Michael O’Connell              QYC

4.  Dante Butts                         PAL

 

Midget Division

 

55 lbs

1.  Eric Miller                           Upper Perk

2.  William Gephart                   Pottstown

3.  Ryan Castle             New York

 

60 lbs

1.  Collyn Dorney         `           QYC

2.  Al Ciccitto                           PAL

3.  Tyler Livingstone                 Upper Perk

4.  Zach Bynum                        QYC

 

65 lbs

1.  Derek Gulotta                      Pottstown

2.  Bobby Hertensteiner            QYC

3.  Jacob Keiper                       Upper Perk

4.  Cole Gehman                      Upper Perk

 

 

 

70 lbs

1.  Lucas Garges                      QYC

2.  Nick Bidwell                       Johnson City

3.  Nick Brulliea                       QYC

4.  Andre Butts             PAL

 

75 lbs

1.  Greg Konieczny                   PAL

2.  Trevor Weeks                     Upper Perk

3.  Jim Flood                            QYC

4.  Kareem Gale                       Johnson City

 

80 lbs

1.  Tyler Carney                       Tyrant

2.  Zachary Richard                  Raw 241

3.  Gavin Caroff                        QYC

4.  Scott Anderson                   Team Cuvo

 

85 lbs

1.  Zach Colgan                        Johnson City

2.  Ryan Bronson                      Chenango Forks

3.  Bobby Endy                        PAL

4.  Chris Ruiz                            PAL

 

90 lbs

1.  Christian Dietrich                 New York

2.  Bradley Miccio                    Bloomsburg

3.  Dominic Taylor                    Johnson City

 

95 lbs

1.  Greg Klinsmith                     Johnson City

2.  William Browser                  Upper Perk

 

Unl.

1.  Chris Mason                        PAL

2.  Patrick Finn             Pottstown

3.  Dawson Daily                      Johnson City

4.  Jonathan Tindall                   Schk.

 

Junior Divison

 

60 lbs

1.  Micah Hight             Tyrant

2.  Brent Fleetwood                  Tyrant

3.  Collyn Dorney                     QYC

4.  Nathan Rosenblatt               Worcester

 

65 lbs

1.  Steven Bolger                      QYC

2.  Jeremy Vopava                   Cougars

 

70 lbs

1. Pat Antonacci                       Team Cuvo

2.  Curtis Attwitt                       Team Mayo

 

75 lbs

1.  Evan Botwin                        PAL

2.  Kenneth Arentz                   Steel Mat Club

3.  Jacob Green                        Chenango Forks, NY

4.  Jordan Eckstrom                 PAL

 

80 lbs

1.  Kyle Holiday                       New York

2.  Khaliq Gale             Johnson City

3.  Jessie Holton                       Team Worldwide

4.  Sage Malischewski              QYC

 

85 lbs

1.  Joseph Gallasso                   PAL

2.  Caleb Garrity                       NEB

3.  Tyler Seislove                      QYC

4.  Brian Fries                           QYC

 

90 lbs

1.  Ryan Gianoni                       QYC

2.  Troy Edwards                     QYC

3.  Tommy Horner                    QYC

4.  Ryan Carty                          Central Catholic

 

100 lbs

1.  Russ Parsons                       Red Hawk

2.  Benny Palandrano                Team Cuvo

3.  John Carpenter                    QYC

4.  Lloyd Hill                            QYC

 

120 lbs

1.  Kyle Custer             Upper Perk

2.  Jason Johnson                     QYC

 

130 lbs

1.  Harry Mauk                        Tyrant

2.  Shane Peltonen                    Souderton

3.  Marcus Shaver                    Johnson City    

4.  Frank Anderson                  PAL

 

Unl

1.  Matt Shaw                          Tyrant

2.  Matt Jorgensen                    QYC

3.  Drew Heisey                       QYC

4.  Scott Snyder                       QYC

 

 

Intermediate Division

 

80 lbs.

1.  Kyle Taylor             Red Hawk

2.  Matt Kibblehouse                Tyrant

3.  M. Moore                           Council Rock

4.  Curtis Atwitt                        Team Mayo

 

85 lbs

1.  Tyler Edwards                     QYC

2.  Joseph Galasso                    PAL

3.  Caleb Garrity                       NEB

 

90 lbs

1.  Tyler Pendergast                  Tyrant

2.  Chris Donaldson                  Tyrant

3.  Jeremy Minich                     Boyertown

4.  Michael Gordon                  PAL

 

100 lbs

1.  Brett Marino                        Team Cuvo     

2.  Jon Carpenter                      QYC

 

105 lbs

1.  Brady Gaynor                      Kolat

2.  Josh Konz                           Penn

 

110 lbs

1.  Zach Ubalbini                      Team Irish, NJ

2.  Rich Jasinski                        Pennridge

3.  Mike Sullivan                       Apache

4.  Anthony DeSantis                Patriots

 

120 lbs

1.  Vaughn Grehman                 Perk Valley

2.  Anthony Dutron                   Council Rock

3.  Tyler Mauger                       Boyertown West

4.  Chris Burnside                     QYC

 

130 lbs

1.  Colin Hewitt                        Team Mayo

2.  Briar Malischewski  QYC

3.  Andrew Ray                        Penn

4.  Tyler Gintner                       Independent

 

140 lbs

1.  Briar Malischewski  QYC

2.  Henry Pereira                      PAL

3.  Bradley Volm                      Souderton

 

 

150 lbs

1.  Jared Holliday                     Willingsboro Rec

2.  Joe Stolfi                             Souderton

3.  Jake Swearingen                  QYC

 

Unl.

1.  Patrick Cassidy                   Tyrant

2.  Harlen Pereira                     PAL

3.  Matt Grill                             WNGE

4.  Austin Morgan                     Souderton