2006 State College Thanksgiving Classic

2006 State College Thanksgiving Classic

Nov 26, 2006

Brackets

 

Outstanding Wrestlers

Pee Wee: Matthew Cabezae - Methven, MA

Bantam: Cole Manley - Altoona, PA

Midget: Bradley Miccio - Bloomsburg, PA

Junior: Tim Riley - Churchville, PA

Jr High: Aaron Moss - Wellsboro, PA

Sr High: Corey Lear - Benton, PA

 

Pee Wee

40 Lbs:

1st: Gage McClenahan         BEA

2nd: Brandon Swab                Hollidaysburg

3rd: Chase Hileman               Beast

 

45 Lbs:

1st: Brady Peck                     Hershey

2nd: Cameron Ulery              Central Dragons

3rd: Logan Rider                   State College

4th: Ryan Taylor                    State College

 

50 Lbs:

1st: Jared McGill                   Chestnut Ridge

2nd: Maximilian Mondy        Bellefonte

3rd: Seth Cade                       Ruff Riders OH

4th: Derek Forgie                  Cumberland valley

 

55 Lbs:

1st: Matthew Cabezas           Methven MA

2nd: Sonny Hriscisce             All American

3rd: Aaron Brooks                 PAL

4th: Justin McCoy                 Chestnut Ridge

 

Bantam

45 Lbs:

1st: Chase Mowery               Intensity

2nd: Anthony Lopez               Wharton NJ

3rd: Chris Lasecki                 Crestwood

4th: Tyler Lucas                     Bellefonte

 

50 Lbs:

1st: Ryan Resnick                 Norchester

2nd: Kyle Trybus                   McDowell

3rd: Cody Trybus                   McDowell

4th: Gregg Wert                     Lewistown

 

55 Lbs:

1st: Cole Manley                   Young Guns

2nd: Austin Wise                    Waynesboro

3rd: Joseph Couderet            West Branch

4th: Quinn Cole                      Somerset

 

60 Lbs:

1st: Tyshawn White               JackHammers

2nd: Isaiah Brooks                PAL

3rd: Gus Solomon                  Pitt Bull

4th: Michael Heinl                 Shaler

 

65 Lbs:

1st: Dylan Chatterton            York

2nd: Trent Kowalski              Bloomsburg

3rd: Chase Gardner               Bellefonte

4th: Quentin Millikin             Lewistown

 

70 Lbs:

1st: Noah Stewart                  Lewistown

2nd: Xavier Ferrizzi               Norchester

3rd: Lukas Peterson              McDowell

4th: Jacob Oliver                   Huntingdon

 

75 Lbs:

1st: Drew Harshbarger          Lewistown

2nd: Joseph Grello                 Newton NJ

3rd: Dakota Bair                    Bellefonte

4th: Adam Soldridge              W. Bethlemen

 

85 Lbs:

1st: Billy Bowlen                    Carmichaels

2nd: Cordell Cotto                 West Bethleham

3rd: Brandon Harvery           McDowell

4th: Brandon Brungard          Central Mtn

 

90 Lbs:

1st: Billy Korber                    Belle Vernon

2nd: Toby Cahill                     Conemaugh Twp

 

115 Lbs:

1st: Conner Buttry                 Chestnut Ridge

2nd: Brandon Wilson             Indian Valley

 

Midget

55 Lbs:

1st: Charles Lenox                McDowell

2nd: Jordan Rider                  State College

3rd: Owen Wherley                Intensity

4th: Kevin Smeltzer               CIA

 

60 Lbs:

1st: Anthony Cefolo               Florham Park NJ

2nd: Taylor Johnson              Bloomsburg

3rd: Jimmy Overhiser            Williamson

4th: Trystan Johnson             Bloomsburg

 

65 Lbs:

1st: Luke Pletcher                 Team Cavallo

2nd: Anthony Racobaldo       Patriot Elite NJ

3rd: Austin McDermitt          Quest

4th: Hayden Hidlay                Lewistown

 

70 Lbs:

1st: AC Headlee                    Quest

2nd: Tristan Paul                    Shikellamy

3rd: Josh Maruca                  Pitt Bull

4th: Trevor Corl                     Bellefonte

 

75 Lbs:

1st: Gavin Caprio                   Central Mtn

2nd: Parker Baumbarger       West Branch

3rd: Mike Kauffman              State College

4th: Ethan Barnes                  Hughesville

 

80 Lbs:

1st: Billy Bowlen                    Carmichaels

2nd: Dominick Petrucelli       Norchester

3rd: Trey Devall                    Fingerlakes NY                

4th: Alex Stover                     State College

 

85 Lbs:

1st: Ian Brown                        Intensity

2nd: Mylek Green                 Ruff Riders OH

3rd: Brandon Snyder             Bloomsburg

4th: Zakk McClenahan         BEA

 

90 Lbs:

1st: Bradley Miccio               Bloomsburg

2nd: Jakob Cooper                Independent

3rd: Taylor Cahill                   Conemaugh Twp

4th: Dennis Link                    Cambria Heights

 

100 Lbs:

1st: Tristan Sponseller          East Berlin

2nd: Dylan Herb                    PA Stars

3rd: Nicholas Stephani          Troy

4th: Joshua Henry                 Bellefonte

 

110 Lbs:

1st: Jared Beckwith               State College

2nd: Mark Farley                  Neshaminy

3rd: Chris Carder                   Central

 

120 Lbs:

1st: Bo Spiller                        Renegades

2nd: Conner Buttry                Chestnut Ridge

3rd: Anthony Bartolotto        Niagara Falls

4th: Taggert Meek                West Branch

 

160 Lbs:

1st     Robert Mills               Conemaugh Twp

2nd    Austin Buttry             Chestnut Ridge

3rd     Aaron Snook             Lewistown

 

 

Junior

70 Lbs:

1st: Nicholas Varndell           Central Dauphin

2nd: Nicholas Anderson        Verona NJ

3rd: Zain Retherford              Golden Eagles

4th: Colby Frank                    Pottstown

 

75 Lbs:

1st: Nick Roberts                  North Star

2nd: Max Good                      Intensity

3rd: T.J. Brandt                     Young Guns

4th: Jacob Green                   Chenango Forks

 

80 Lbs:

1st: Tyler Cross                     JJWA

2nd: Christian Stone              Clearfield

3rd: Jesse Holton                   Team Worldwide

4th: Zach Heeter                    Beavertown

 

85 Lbs:

1st: Jack Clark                      Wrecking Crew

2nd: Jorge Lopez                   Wharton NJ

3rd: Buck Dippery                 Wayne Danger

4th: Dylan Megan                  Quest

 

90 Lbs:

1st: Eric Morris                     Central PA Stars

2nd: Brandon Keller              Raw241

3rd: Jeremy Rivera               Elizabethtown

4th: Michael Silano                Pascack Hills NJ

 

100 Lbs:

1st: Burke Paddock               Team Ten

2nd: Kurt Bentley                  Smyrna DE

3rd: Garrett Hypes                Ruff Riders OH

4th: Ty Walter                        Middleburg

 

110 Lbs:

1st: Tim Riley                        Team Apache

2nd: Luke Kisselback            Neshaminy

3rd: Tanner Cahill                  Conemaugh Twp

4th: Bradie Bollman               CRMS

 

135 Lbs:

1st: Adam Yarger                   Penns Valley

2nd: Branson Allen                Central PA Stars

3rd: Addison Knepshield       All American

4th: Forest Tuttle                   Coudersport

 

160 Lbs:

1st: Ryan Longenberger       Bloomsburg

2nd: Nathan Stettler              Mansfield

3rd: Jake Heintzelman          Middleburg

4th: Benjamin OConnell        State College

 

JHS

75 Lbs:

1st: Nick Roberts                  North Star

2nd: Dallas Smith                   Bandits

 

80 Lbs:

1st: Corey Bush                     Ridgway

2nd: Ian Ross                         Newark

3rd: Amedeo Perini                Altoona

 

85 Lbs:

1st: Jake Smith                      Bandits

2nd: Colt Fought                    Orangeville

3rd: Buck Dipppery               Wayne Danger

4th: Max Marzolf                  Wellsboro

 

90 Lbs:

1st: Brooks Martino              Bandits

2nd: Kevin Gooding               Harrisburg

3rd: Cody Zechman                Selinsgrove

4th: Dillon Gavlock                Central Mtn

 

95 Lbs:

1st: Kurt Bentley                   Smyrna DE

2nd: Leo Wortman                 Bellefonte

3rd: Jason Caramanno          Scranton

4th: Zachary Hart                  Bandits

 

100 Lbs:

1st: Matt Cimato                   Pennsbury

2nd: Ronnie Garbinsky         Tyrone

3rd: Trey Easter                    NLWC

4th: Jake Schultz                    Wayne Danger

 

105 Lbs:

1st: Jordan Rich                     NLWC

2nd: Cody Broomall               Smyrna DE

3rd: Hunter McGraw             AWC

4th: Josh Lahr                        Shomolein

 

110 Lbs:

1st: Evan Henderson             All American

2nd: Scott Bosak                    State College

 

115 Lbs:

1st: Brandon Pesarchiack     Shamokin

2nd: Mike Barnhart               NLWC

3rd: Jeremy Landowski         Burrell

4th: Brenton Acorn                Wellsboro

 

122 Lbs:

1st: Brian Guilfoyle               Painted Post

2nd: Brian Brill                      Wellsboro

3rd: Shane Foster                  Independent

4th: Cole Smith                      Wayne-Danger

 

130 Lbs:

1st: CJ Cobb                          NJ Eagles

2nd: Jayshon Wilson              Keystone Brawlers

3rd: Robert Henderson         All American

4th: Jeff Slattery                    Ridgway

 

138 Lbs:

1st: John Bolich                     Upper Moreland

2nd: Glen Proctor                   Genesse Valley

3rd: Joseph McElwain IV

 

145 Lbs:

1st: Tyson Searer                  Lewistown

2nd: Zack Zelcs                      Ridgway

3rd: Tyler Stettler                  Mansfield

4th: Ben Sills                          State College

 

155 Lbs:

1st: Tyler Kerstetter             Midd-West

2nd: Tanner Smith                 State College

3rd: Tanner Johnson              Bloomsburg

4th: Brandon Hayes               Bloomsburg

 

165 Lbs:

1st: Aaron Moss                    Wellsboro

2nd: Micah Porter                  State College

3rd: Joshua Bussard              Tussey Mtn

4th: David Badcock               Mount Union

 

210 Lbs:

1st: Joe Chittester                 Ridgway

2nd: Josh Mihalik                  Wellsboro

3rd: Daniel Fultz                    Juniata

 

HS

112 Lbs:

1st: Cory Thomas                  Bedford

2nd: Brandon Berkey            Chestnut Ridge

 

119 Lbs:

1st: Frank Cimato                  Pennsbury

2nd: Devin Cook                    Bedford

3rd: DJ Brown                        Tussey Mtn

 

125 Lbs:

1st: Brian Guilfoyle               Painted Post NY

2nd: Shane Foster                  Independent

 

135 Lbs:

1st: Corey Lear                      Benton

2nd: Zack Gardner                 Williamson

3rd: Billy Magliane                Benton

4th: Chris Trainer                  Woodstock

 

140 Lbs:

1st: Zach VanWey                 New Concord OH

 

145 Lbs:

1st: Ian Mitchell                    Tussey Mtn

2nd: Jon Sanko                      North Catholic

3rd: Sean Floor                      Port Jervis NY

 

152 Lbs:

1st:

2nd:

 

160 Lbs:

1st: Dustin Drake                  Mt Union

2nd: Caleb Swann                  Genesse Valley

 

189 Lbs:

1st: Keith Walters                 Altoona

2nd: Carl Floor                       Port Jervis NY

 

215 Lbs:

1st: Darin Rockwell               Towanda

2nd: Cody Shippey                 Bedford

 

275 Lbs:

1st: Ryan Everhart                Huntingdon

2nd: Randy Keehn                 Pottsgrove