2007 DWA FALL CLASSIC "PRE SEASON BEAST" 
October 7, 2007
RESULTS  /  285 WRESTLERS PAGE 1 0F 1
MIDGET = 27 WRESTLERS
NOVICE = 62 WRESTLERS
SENIOR = 174 WRESTLERS
OPEN = 25 WRESTLERS
MIDGET 1ST 2ND 3RD 4TH
65 ANTHONY CEFALO / SCORPION RYAN FRIEDMAN / KOLAT WILL GEPHART / POTTSTOWN N/A
75 TONY SCARFO / CR PAT ANTONACCI / TEAM CUVO PAT MCGINLEY / Regina Choli MATHEW WILSON / Huntington
78 NICK VIRGILLO / SEAGULS JESSE STEINBEISER / Del Val NICK COSTELLO / SEAGULS SEAN SCOTT / CLAYMONT
84 BEN SWANSON / SHORE THING TYLER BENTLEY / N/A NICK BENNET / Seaford Middle BRADEN CARROLL / PENN MANOR
94 DIMARCO DORSEY / SEAFORD TONY DELADONNA / Perk Valley MATT WILSON / SEAFORD N/A
113 TOBY HAGUE / SEAGULS ARCHIE PETERSON / SEAGULS JACOB FOSTER / SMYRNA N/A
137 LUKE DIELSI (Moved To Novice) N/A N/A N/A
         
NOVICE 1ST 2ND 3RD 4TH
83 MACK MOORE / COUNCIL ROCK BRANDON VIRGILLO / SEAGULS DAVE LAYTON / SEAGULS JOSH CUMMINGS / TEAM RA
93 JOSH DISANTO / Wrecking Crew NATHAN GIORGIO / Panther Club KYLE LOEB / GARNET VALLEY DREW HAUGHEY / PENN RIDGE
105 MARK GREY / PASCACK HILLS NICK RUSSELL / N/A ERIC FRIEDMAN / KOLAT TYLER PENDERGAST / ST MARKS
113 TYLER ORFE / SEAGULS  BRADY GAYNOR / KOLAT KURT BENTLEY / N/A DYLAN KILLIAN / Middletown, PA
121 JAKE SIEGFRIED / SEAGULS ALEX BARDAY / PENN RIDGE MIKE MERRILL / ARCHMERE JAMES PLOURCLE / Augistine Prep  
128 WAYNE ARMSTRONG / Interboro RICH JASINSKI / PENN RIDGE PATRICK CARR / DIESEL CONNOR MOORE / COUNCIL ROCK
142 DUSTIN KILLINGOR / MILFORD TIM RILEY / TEAM APACHE BRENT WINGRAVE / MILFORD TYLER GINTHER / PENN RIDGE
155 JOHN BOLICH / Upper Moreland JARED HACKER / LAKE FORREST VAUGHN STETLER / Penn Manor NICK MILLER / BRANDYWINE
175 JONATHON TURNER / HODGSON JASON CARVER / CR CHRIS ROSSI / HODGSON N/A
HWT WAYNE PURNELL / ST E'S BRENDON WALSH / Garnet Valley DOUBLE FF DOUBLE FF
         
SENIOR 1ST 2ND 3RD 4TH
109 SEAN BOYLAN / ST MARKS MARK GRAY / PASCACK HILLS ZACH WITMAN / Middletown, PA JOHN BELANGER / Shenendahowa
116 DAVE HERSHBERGER / SMYRNA DYLAN KILLIAN / Middletown, PA BRADY GANOR / KOLAT NICK SHAW / ST MARKS
120 SEAN DOLAN / ST MARKS CODY BROOMAL / SMYRNA SHANE MILLER / Middletown, PA BRYAN SMITH / TEAM CUVO
125 DAN GRAHAM / SALESIANUM KYLE LIBERTO / GREAT VALLEY MIKE KLOSIEWICZ / A I RICHIE BLASUCCI / SOUTH FLORIDA
130 ERIC DUNNET / PAULSBORO PAT MAY / TEAM THUNDER AJ FISHER / St Augustine Prep HOWARD MCCUNE / NE CATHOLIC
135 MATT MARTOCCI / Council Rock LUKE WALKER / Cumberland Vly JASON BAKER / SMYRNA TJ HARPER / INTERBORO
140 COLIN SHOBER / Schuykill Valley MKE TANCREDI / N/A CHRIS ALEXANDER / O'HARA GIAZZI SEGARRA / TEAM APACHE
145 JOE MARINO / GARNET VALLEY JAKE MILLER / TEAM THUNDER NICK LYNCH / GLADIATOR ANDREW PETERSON / SALESIANUM
150 MATT DUGAN / NE CATHOLIC CASEY SERGENT / CR RICH VOGT / PENN RIDGE TODD REESE / TATNAL
155 IVAN LOPUSHANSKI / S. Florida JAMIE EICHELBERGER / MT AIRY KYLE DEEDS / SCHUYKILL VLY SCOTT SCHRETZENMAIRE / Rngades
165 ANDREW LOPCHINSKY / RIDLEY KEVIN MALLON / N. CATHOLIC STEVE OURS / GUNSTON NATHAN ISAMON / GUNSTON
170 BOBBY GRAHAM / ANNAPOLIS JUSTIN ORTEGA / TEAM DE BRIAN MEY / TEAM DE GREG KRAMER / SANFORD
180 HUNTER MEYS / Shennedahowa VINCE D'ORTONE / PENNCREST ANDRE PETROSKI / Springfield ERIC PEOPLES / SLESIANUM
190 MATT IDELSON / GARNET VLY SAL SULIMAY / CB SOUTH RYAN KREPPEL / HATBORO JASON RODRIGUEZ / MILFORD
210 STEVE FIELDS / BRANDYWINE CARL KORPI / RAZOR DAVE GOOD / Schuykill Valley COLIN ELY / UNIONVILLE
HWT ADRIAN TUCKER / CR MATT KERPENSKY / ST MARKS OMAR GRIFFITH / N/A N/A
         
OPEN 1ST 2ND 3RD 4TH
125 AJ FISHER / ST AUGUSTINE PREP SHANE MILLER / Middletown, PA TERRY MCGOVERN / BRISTOL N/A
149 MATT LEMMA / RAW 241 MIKE BRAINARD / N/A SCOTT PORTER / SE, PA AJ EDWARDS / CR
170 MATT CATHELL / DEL STATE MIKE BARD / U of D JAQUE SCOTT / SHIPPENSBURG N/A
HWT NICK D'ORTONE / PENN CREST BEN BURDICK / DUNGEON JACK CONWAY / Blackwood, NJ ROBBIE MEARS / N/A