2007 Northeast Kids/Cadet Freestyle

Northeast Kids/Cadet Freestyle

June 3, 2007

 

Midget - 50 Results

1st Place - Niko Chilson of Delaware

2nd Place - Cheyenne Sisenstein of New York

 

Midget - 55 Results

1st Place - Wesley Bookland of Connecticut

2nd Place - Braden Lohbusch of Connecticut

3rd Place - Patrick Damboise of New York

4th Place - Garbriel Miller of Pennsylvania

1st Place Match

Wesley Bookland (Connecticut) over Braden Lohbusch (Connecticut) Fall 5-4,1:21

 

Midget - 60 Results

1st Place - Brett Brice of New York

2nd Place - Cole Manley of Pennsylvania

3rd Place - Jimmy Mcewan of Connecticut

4th Place - Breana Lohbusch of Connecticut

1st Place Match

Brett Brice (New York) over Cole Manley (Pennsylvania) Fall 0-7,1:30

 

1st Place Match

Jimmy Mcewan (Connecticut) over Breana Lohbusch (Connecticut) Dec 5-3,6-0

 

 

Midget - 65 Results

1st Place - Andrew Nicosia of New York

2nd Place - Brian Roscover of Connecticut

3rd Place - Jake Chilson of Delaware

Round Robin Matches

Andrew Nicosia (New York) over Jake Chilson (Delaware) TF 7-0,7-0

Brian Roscover (Connecticut) over Jake Chilson (Delaware) Dec 3-3,7-0,1-0

Andrew Nicosia (New York) over Brian Roscover (Connecticut) TF 8-0,7-0

 

Midget - 70 Results

1st Place - Max Odell of Connecticut

2nd Place - Jesse Porter of New York

 

Midget - 80 Results

1st Place - Emily Clarke of New York

 

Midget - 95 Results

1st Place - Aidan Mathews of New York

 

Midget - 120+ Results

1st Place - Henry Grigorovich of New York

 

Novice - 60 Results

1st Place - Devon Marcaurele of Connecticut

2nd Place - Nick Glover of Massachusetts

 

Novice - 65 Results

1st Place - Conor Caffrey of Connecticut

2nd Place - Ryan Peters of Maine

 

Novice - 70 Results

1st Place - Jack Mutchnik of Maryland

2nd Place - Austin Luna of New York

3rd Place - Travis Matt of New York

Round Robin Matches

Jack Mutchnik (Maryland) over Travis Matt (New York) Fall 7-0,0:41

Jack Mutchnik (Maryland) over Austin Luna (New York) TF 7-0,6-0

Austin Luna (New York) over Travis Matt (New York) TF 6-0,6-0

 

Novice - 75 Results

1st Place - Nicholas Anderson of New Jersey

2nd Place - Will Chowanec of Connecticut

 

Novice - 80 Results

1st Place - Bryan Jastrzebski of Pennsylvania

2nd Place - Walker Dempsey of Connecticut

3rd Place - Jimm Roscover of Connecticut

Round Robin Matches

Bryan Jastrzebski (Pennsylvania) over Jimm Roscover (Connecticut) Fall 6-0,0:21

Bryan Jastrzebski (Pennsylvania) over Walker Dempsey (Connecticut) Dec 5-0,1-0

Walker Dempsey (Connecticut) over Jimm Roscover (Connecticut) TF 8-2,6-0

 

Novice - 85 Results

1st Place - Corey Rasheed of New York

2nd Place - Dylan Milonas of New Jersey

3rd Place - Jesse Lusa of Connecticut

4th Place - Alexis Porter of New York

Round Robin Matches

Corey Rasheed (New York) over Dylan Milonas (New Jersey) Dec 4-1,3-0

Corey Rasheed (New York) over Jesse Lusa (Connecticut) Fall 0-6,0:31

Dylan Milonas (New Jersey) over Jesse Lusa (Connecticut) TF 7-0,6-0

 

Novice - 90 Results

1st Place - Isaiah Bellamy of Connecticut

2nd Place - Adam Mackie of Pennsylvania

3rd Place - Brendan Goldup of New York

Round Robin Matches

Isaiah Bellamy (Connecticut) over Adam Mackie (Pennsylvania) Dec 3-3,6-0

Adam Mackie (Pennsylvania) over Brendan Goldup (New York) Dec 5-3,3-0

Isaiah Bellamy (Connecticut) over Brendan Goldup (New York) Fall 1:11

 

Novice - 95 Results

1st Place - Sam Odell of Connecticut

2nd Place - Gregory Kleinsmith of New York

 

Novice - 100 Results

1st Place - Troy Seymour of New York

2nd Place - Kieran Gerrity of New Jersey

 

Novice - 112 Results

1st Place - Daniel Karpov of New York

2nd Place - Elliott Antler of Connecticut

3rd Place - Tyler Courter of Connecticut

Round Robin Matches

Daniel Karpov (New York) over Elliott Antler (Connecticut) TF 7-0,7-0

Daniel Karpov (New York) over Tyler Courter (Connecticut) TF 8-0,4-6,6-0

Elliott Antler (Connecticut) over Tyler Courter (Connecticut) Dec 6-4,7-5

 

Novice - 120 Results

1st Place - Keenan Clancy of New York

 

Schoolboy/girl - 70 Results

1st Place - Zach Howell of Delaware

2nd Place - Alec Huxford of New Jersey

 

Schoolboy/girl - 75 Results

1st Place - Corey Keener of Pennsylvania

2nd Place - Robert Murray of New Jersey

 

Schoolboy/girl - 80 Results

1st Place - Tyler Fraley of New Jersey

2nd Place - Raymond Nicosia of New York

3rd Place - Kyle Taylor of Pennsylvania

4th Place - Cameron Pezza of Rhode Island

5th Place - Ryan Higgins of New Jersey

Round Robin Matches

Tyler Fraley (New Jersey) over Kyle Taylor (Pennsylvania) TF 7-1,7-0

Tyler Fraley (New Jersey) over Raymond Nicosia (New York) Dec 5-2,8-1

Raymond Nicosia (New York) over Kyle Taylor (Pennsylvania) Dec 6-5,2-8,7-0

 

 

Schoolboy/girl - 85 Results

1st Place - Jorge Lopez of New Jersey

2nd Place - Kaleb Lemaire of Delaware

3rd Place - Jesse Holton of New York

4th Place - Edward Jennings of New York

5th Place - Joey Battinelli of Connecticut

1st Place Match

Jorge Lopez (New Jersey) over Kaleb Lemaire (Delaware) Dec 3-3,3-4,5-2

 

Schoolboy/girl - 90 Results

1st Place - Tyler Pendergast of Delaware

2nd Place - Shaidai Lariviere of Rhode Island

3rd Place - Colton Perry of New York

4th Place - Bobby D`onofrio of New York

5th Place - Jacob Goddeau of New York

6th Place - Albert Seyster of Rhode Island

1st Place Match

Tyler Pendergast (Delaware) over Shaidai Lariviere (Rhode Island) TF 0-6,6-0,6-0

3rd Place Match

Colton Perry (New York) over Bobby D`onofrio (New York) Dec 4-0,5-3

5th Place Match

Jacob Goddeau (New York) over Albert Seyster (Rhode Island) FF

 

Schoolboy/girl - 95 Results

1st Place - Zachary Horan of Pennsylvania

2nd Place - Lou Mascola of New Jersey

3rd Place - Nicky Hall of New York

4th Place - Arik Robinson of New York

5th Place - Michael Valania of Delaware

6th Place - Rj Labeef of Connecticut

1st Place Match

Zachary Horan (Pennsylvania) over Lou Mascola (New Jersey) TF 1-3,6-0,8-0

3rd Place Match

Nicky Hall (New York) over Arik Robinson (New York) Dec 0-5,4-1,6-0

5th Place Match

Michael Valania (Delaware) over Rj Labeef (Connecticut) Dec 1-0,6-0

 

Schoolboy/girl - 100 Results

1st Place - Luke Frey of Pennsylvania

2nd Place - Dylen Seybolt of New York

3rd Place - Anthony Perrotti of New Jersey

4th Place - Colton Dempsey of Connecticut

5th Place - Matthew Ross of New York

6th Place - Dante Porrazzo of New Jersey

1st Place Match

Luke Frey (Pennsylvania) over Dylen Seybolt (New York) TF 6-0,7-1

3rd Place Match

Anthony Perrotti (New Jersey) over Colton Dempsey (Connecticut) TF 7-0,6-0

5th Place Match

Matthew Ross (New York) over Dante Porrazzo (New Jersey) TF 9-2,6-0

 

Schoolboy/girl - 105 Results

1st Place - Benny Rager of Pennsylvania

2nd Place - Jeffrey Ott of Massachusetts

3rd Place - Michael Stepien of New Jersey

4th Place - Tim Riley of Pennsylvania

5th Place - Casey Brice of New York

6th Place - Forest Dolby of Connecticut

1st Place Match

Benny Rager (Pennsylvania) over Jeffrey Ott (Massachusetts) Dec 6-4,5-2

3rd Place Match

Michael Stepien (New Jersey) over Tim Riley (Pennsylvania) Dec 6-4,6-0

5th Place Match

Casey Brice (New York) over Forest Dolby (Connecticut) TF 7-0,8-2

 

Schoolboy/girl - 110 Results

1st Place - Sean O`malley of New York

2nd Place - Nicholas Baranello of New Jersey

3rd Place - Anthony Risaliti of Pennsylvania

4th Place - Sean Creamer of Rhode Island

Round Robin Matches

Sean O`malley (New York) over Nicholas Baranello (New Jersey) Dec 2-1,4-2

Sean O`malley (New York) over Anthony Risaliti (Pennsylvania) Dec 4-0,7-1

Nicholas Baranello (New Jersey) over Anthony Risaliti (Pennsylvania) Dec 7-4,1-0

 

Schoolboy/girl - 115 Results

1st Place - Dan Ries of New Jersey

2nd Place - Matthew Shelar of Delaware

3rd Place - Josh Snook of Delaware

4th Place - Kenneth Green of Maryland

5th Place - Tyler Foster of Delaware

6th Place - Chris Loew of New York

1st Place Match

Dan Ries (New Jersey) over Matthew Shelar (Delaware) Dec 5-0,6-0

3rd Place Match

Josh Snook (Delaware) over Kenneth Green (Maryland) FF

5th Place Match

Tyler Foster (Delaware) over Chris Loew (New York) Dec 4-11,7-0,7-3

 

Schoolboy/girl - 120 Results

1st Place - Matthew Dickman of New Jersey

2nd Place - Richard Renck of New York

3rd Place - Jake Odell of Connecticut

Round Robin Matches

Richard Renck (New York) over Jake Odell (Connecticut) Fall 1:26

Matthew Dickman (New Jersey) over Richard Renck (New York) Dec 6-0,5-2

Matthew Dickman (New Jersey) over Jake Odell (Connecticut) Dec 6-4,6-12,7-0

 

Schoolboy/girl - 125 Results

No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.

 

Schoolboy/girl - 130 Results

1st Place - Devin Geoghegan of New Jersey

2nd Place - Brad Mutchnik of Maryland

3rd Place - Chris Jastrzebski of Pennsylvania

4th Place - Thomas Lacroix of Rhode Island

5th Place - Alexander Manwaring of Connecticut

1st Place Match

Devin Geoghegan (New Jersey) over Brad Mutchnik (Maryland) Dec 3-0,1-5,5-1

 

Schoolboy/girl - 145 Results

1st Place - Issah Meade of Delaware

2nd Place - Michael Mauk of Delaware

3rd Place - Dillon Geoghegan of New Jersey

4th Place - Jason Zeramby of Rhode Island

5th Place - Keegan Cerwinski of New York

6th Place - Brandon Allen of New York

1st Place Match

Issah Meade (Delaware) over Michael Mauk (Delaware) TF 6-0,6-0

3rd Place Match

Dillon Geoghegan (New Jersey) over Jason Zeramby (Rhode Island) TF 7-0,5-8,9-2

5th Place Match

Keegan Cerwinski (New York) over Brandon Allen (New York) TF 7-0,6-0

 

Schoolboy/girl - 165 Results

1st Place - George Oquendo of Rhode Island

 

Schoolboy/girl - 185 Results

1st Place - John Rizzo of Pennsylvania

2nd Place - Doug Vollaro of Connecticut

3rd Place - Jeffrey Viglone of New Jersey

4th Place - Jacob Whitehead of Connecticut

Round Robin Matches

John Rizzo (Pennsylvania) over Doug Vollaro (Connecticut) Fall 8-4,0:21

Doug Vollaro (Connecticut) over Jeffrey Viglone (New Jersey) TF 0-7,0-7

John Rizzo (Pennsylvania) over Jeffrey Viglone (New Jersey) TF 2-3,7-0,8-1

 

 

Schoolboy/girl - 205 Results

1st Place - Josh Duplin of Connecticut

 

Schoolboy/girl - 250 Results

1st Place - Josh Perschy of Maine

 

Cadet - 84 Results

1st Place - Billy Hagany of New Jersey

2nd Place - Matt Spano of New York

 

Cadet - 91 Results

1st Place - Dru Thomas of New Jersey

2nd Place - John Belanger of New York

3rd Place - Jed Cervero of Connecticut

4th Place - Anthony Castano of New York

Round Robin Matches

Dru Thomas (New Jersey) over John Belanger (New York) Dec 6-0,1-4,7-5

Dru Thomas (New Jersey) over Jed Cervero (Connecticut) Dec 8-3,2-2

John Belanger (New York) over Jed Cervero (Connecticut) TF 6-0,8-0

 

Cadet - 98 Results

1st Place - Robert Deutsch of New Jersey

2nd Place - Charles Zeisloft of New Jersey

3rd Place - Jeff Rottingen of New Jersey

4th Place - Ryan Cook of Maine

Round Robin Matches

Robert Deutsch (New Jersey) over Jeff Rottingen (New Jersey) Dec 5-0,7-1

Charles Zeisloft (New Jersey) over Jeff Rottingen (New Jersey) Fall 1-4,0:13

Robert Deutsch (New Jersey) over Charles Zeisloft (New Jersey) Dec 3-1,3-3

 

Cadet - 105 Results

1st Place - Steven Keith of New York

2nd Place - West Johnson of Connecticut

3rd Place - Tyler Biscaha of New Jersey

4th Place - Matt Tadich of Pennsylvania

5th Place - Chad Roberts of Massachusetts

6th Place - Marc Pirozzi of New York

1st Place Match

Steven Keith (New York) over West Johnson (Connecticut) Dec 6-0,10-9

3rd Place Match

Tyler Biscaha (New Jersey) over Matt Tadich (Pennsylvania) Dec 0-8,4-4,7-1

5th Place Match

Chad Roberts (Massachusetts) over Marc Pirozzi (New York) Dec 5-3,5-0

 

Cadet - 112 Results

1st Place - Frank Cagnina of New Jersey

2nd Place - Connor Hanafee of New York

3rd Place - Zach Huxford of New Jersey

4th Place - Danny Arnel of New York

5th Place - Ryan Sacco of New Jersey

1st Place Match

Frank Cagnina (New Jersey) over Connor Hanafee (New York) Fall 6-0,1:31

3rd Place Match

Zach Huxford (New Jersey) over Danny Arnel (New York) Dec 5-2,1-0

5th Place Match

Ryan Sacco (New Jersey) over Brett Polumbo (New Jersey) FF

 

Cadet - 119 Results

1st Place - Casey Lanave of New York

2nd Place - Taylor Walsh of New Jersey

3rd Place - David Standridge of New Jersey

4th Place - Randy Sisenstein of New York

5th Place - Dan O`malley of New York

6th Place - Brandon Thuotte of Connecticut

1st Place Match

Casey Lanave (New York) over Taylor Walsh (New Jersey) TF 7-0,9-3

3rd Place Match

David Standridge (New Jersey) over Randy Sisenstein (New York) Fall 1:59

5th Place Match

Dan O`malley (New York) over Brandon Thuotte (Connecticut) TF 6-0,6-0

 

Cadet - 125 Results

1st Place - Luke Fedechko of New Jersey

2nd Place - Josh Keszler of South Dakota

3rd Place - Eric Hess of Pennsylvania

4th Place - Ben Villaret of New York

5th Place - Kevin Hartnett of New York

6th Place - James Bennett of Pennsylvania

1st Place Match

Luke Fedechko (New Jersey) over Josh Keszler (South Dakota) Dec 3-1,2-3,1-0

3rd Place Match

Eric Hess (Pennsylvania) over Ben Villaret (New York) Dec 6-0,6-4

5th Place Match

Kevin Hartnett (New York) over James Bennett (Pennsylvania) Fall 0-6,1:26

 

Cadet - 130 Results

1st Place - Austin Ormsbee of New Jersey

2nd Place - Nicky Gordon of Pennsylvania

3rd Place - Mark Hartenstine of Pennsylvania

4th Place - Eliot Lopez of Connecticut

5th Place - Dan Miller of Pennsylvania

6th Place - Kyle Moran of Pennsylvania

1st Place Match

Austin Ormsbee (New Jersey) over Nicky Gordon (Pennsylvania) TF 6-0,7-0

3rd Place Match

Mark Hartenstine (Pennsylvania) over Eliot Lopez (Connecticut) TF 7-0,7-0

5th Place Match

Dan Miller (Pennsylvania) over Kyle Moran (Pennsylvania) FF

 

Cadet - 135 Results

1st Place - Garrett Frey of Pennsylvania

2nd Place - John Greisheimer of New York

3rd Place - Jesse Shanaman of New Jersey

4th Place - Anthony Volpe of New York

5th Place - Joshua Dziewa of Pennsylvania

6th Place - Brian Onofrio of Connecticut

1st Place Match

Garrett Frey (Pennsylvania) over John Greisheimer (New York) TF 7-0,6-0

3rd Place Match

Jesse Shanaman (New Jersey) over Anthony Volpe (New York) Dec 2-0,6-0

5th Place Match

Joshua Dziewa (Pennsylvania) over Brian Onofrio (Connecticut) Fall 0:37

 

Cadet - 140 Results

1st Place - John Guzzo of New Jersey

2nd Place - Shane Stark of Pennsylvania

3rd Place - Dillon Smith of Pennsylvania

4th Place - Chuck Gonzalez of Pennsylvania

5th Place - Aaron Velasquez of New Jersey

6th Place - Zahar Douhalyuk of New York

1st Place Match

John Guzzo (New Jersey) over Shane Stark (Pennsylvania) TF 7-0,6-0

3rd Place Match

Dillon Smith (Pennsylvania) over Chuck Gonzalez (Pennsylvania) TF 6-0,6-0

5th Place Match

Aaron Velasquez (New Jersey) over Zahar Douhalyuk (New York) Fall 0:20

 

Cadet - 145 Results

1st Place - Hank Stinson of New Jersey

2nd Place - Bear Crawford of Pennsylvania

3rd Place - Michael Monson of Connecticut

4th Place - Eli Rusczyk of Pennsylvania

5th Place - Ross Myers of Pennsylvania

6th Place - Marc Antonelli of Connecticut

1st Place Match

Hank Stinson (New Jersey) over Bear Crawford (Pennsylvania) TF 9-3,9-2

3rd Place Match

Michael Monson (Connecticut) over Eli Rusczyk (Pennsylvania) Dec 7-0,3-0

5th Place Match

Ross Myers (Pennsylvania) over Marc Antonelli (Connecticut) Fall 0:27

 

Cadet - 152 Results

1st Place - Austin Meys of New York

2nd Place - Ethan Wilson of New York

3rd Place - Andrew Ford of Connecticut

4th Place - David Melnick of Delaware

5th Place - Lee Wildes of Florida

1st Place Match

Austin Meys (New York) over Ethan Wilson (New York) TF 8-0,6-0

3rd Place Match

Andrew Ford (Connecticut) over David Melnick (Delaware) Fall 0:03

5th Place Match

Lee Wildes (Florida) over Tristan Warner (Pennsylvania) FF

 

Cadet - 160 Results

1st Place - Preston Keiffer of New Jersey

2nd Place - Adam Houge of Ohio

3rd Place - Matthew Loew of New York

4th Place - Bobby Lavelle of Pennsylvania

5th Place - Kote Aldus of Maine

6th Place - Antonio Sparacio of New York

1st Place Match

Preston Keiffer (New Jersey) over Adam Houge (Ohio) Fall 3-0,1:46

3rd Place Match

Matthew Loew (New York) over Bobby Lavelle (Pennsylvania) Dec 8-2,8-4

5th Place Match

Kote Aldus (Maine) over Antonio Sparacio (New York) TF 6-0,6-0

 

Cadet - 171 Results

1st Place - Zack Agostino of New Jersey

2nd Place - Joseph Licausi of New York

 

Cadet - 189 Results

1st Place - Jonathan Becker of New Jersey

2nd Place - Andrew Campolattano of New Jersey

3rd Place - Ernest James of New York

4th Place - Mike Mcgrath of New York

6th Place - Nicholas Ruggear of Pennsylvania

6th Place - Alex Kappel of Connecticut

1st Place Match

Jonathan Becker (New Jersey) over Andrew Campolattano (New Jersey) Dec 3-2,4-0

3rd Place Match

Ernest James (New York) over Mike Mcgrath (New York) Dec 2-0,4-3

5th Place Match

Nicholas Ruggear (Pennsylvania) and Alex Kappel (Connecticut) were both disqualified.

 

Cadet - 215 Results

1st Place - Lucas Bowman of Connecticut

2nd Place - John Acors of New York

3rd Place - Josh Davis of New Jersey

Round Robin Matches

Lucas Bowman (Connecticut) over John Acors (New York) Dec 1-9,3-0,6-2

John Acors (New York) over Josh Davis (New Jersey) Dec 0-6,9-3,7-2

Lucas Bowman (Connecticut) over Josh Davis (New Jersey) Fall 7-0,3-6,0:39

 

Cadet - 285 Results

1st Place - Danny Walker of New Jersey

2nd Place - Nick Ciafone of New York

3rd Place - Sean Walsh of New York

4th Place - Humphrey Swift of Connecticut

5th Place - Tyler Demott of Pennsylvania

6th Place - Tim Mauceri of Pennsylvania

1st Place Match

Danny Walker (New Jersey) over Nick Ciafone (New York) Dec 3-1,1-0

3rd Place Match

Sean Walsh (New York) over Humphrey Swift (Connecticut) Fall 3-1,0:12

5th Place Match

Tyler Demott (Pennsylvania) over Tim Mauceri (Pennsylvania) Fall 8-0,0:25

 

Junior - 119 Results

1st Place - Ryan Quinn of Connecticut

 

Junior - 135 Results

1st Place - Anthony Medina of Massachusetts

2nd Place - Frankie Acosta of New Jersey

3rd Place - Christopher Barnes of Connecticut

Round Robin Matches

Anthony Medina (Massachusetts) over Christopher Barnes (Connecticut) Dec 4-1,6-0

Anthony Medina (Massachusetts) over Frankie Acosta (New Jersey) Dec 6-0,2-2

Frankie Acosta (New Jersey) over Christopher Barnes (Connecticut) Dec 7-1,5-0

 

Junior - 145 Results

1st Place - David Foxen of New York

2nd Place - Kurt Mccamley of Pennsylvania

 

Junior - 152 Results

1st Place - Paul Rivard of Maine

2nd Place - Erialy Pierre-saint of Connecticut

Round Robin Matches

Paul Rivard (Maine) over Jonathan Goncalves (Connecticut) Dec 7-1,2-1

Erialy Pierre-saint (Connecticut) over Paul Rivard (Maine) Dec 5-1,7-2

 

Junior - 160 Results

1st Place - Keith Hynson of Delaware

 

Junior - 189 Results

1st Place - Matthew Wheeler of Maine

2nd Place - Alfonso Sneed of Connecticut

 

Junior - 215 Results

1st Place - Joshua Mummert of Pennsylvania