2007 Northeast Kids/Cadet Greco Roman

Northeast Kids/Cadet Greco Roman

June 3, 2007

 

Midget - 50 Results

1st Place - Niko Chilson of Delaware

2nd Place - Cheyenne Sisenstein of New York

 

Midget - 55 Results

1st Place - Wesley Bookland of Connecticut

2nd Place - Braden Lohbusch of Connecticut

3rd Place - Gabriel Miller of Pennsylvania

Round Robin Matches

Braden Lohbusch (Connecticut) over Gabriel Miller (Pennsylvania) Fall 1:52

Wesley Bookland (Connecticut) over Gabriel Miller (Pennsylvania) TF 9-2,7-0

Wesley Bookland (Connecticut) over Braden Lohbusch (Connecticut) Fall 8-4,0:40

 

Midget - 60 Results

1st Place - Cole Manley of Pennsylvania

2nd Place - Breana Lohbusch of Connecticut

3rd Place - Jimmy Mcewan of Connecticut

Round Robin Matches

Cole Manley (Pennsylvania) over Breana Lohbusch (Connecticut) Fall 6-0,1:11

Cole Manley (Pennsylvania) over Jimmy Mcewan (Connecticut) Fall 6-0,0:14

Breana Lohbusch (Connecticut) over Jimmy Mcewan (Connecticut) Fall 0:59

 

Midget - 65 Results

1st Place - Brian Roscover of Connecticut

2nd Place - Jake Chilson of Delaware

 

Midget - 70 Results

1st Place - Max Odell of Connecticut

2nd Place - Jesse Porter of New York

 

Midget - 80 Results

1st Place - Emily Clarke of New York

 

Midget - 95 Results

1st Place - Aidan Mathews of New York

 

Midget - 120+ Results

1st Place - Henry Grigorvich of New York

 

Novice - 60 Results

1st Place - Devon Marcaurele of Connecticut

2nd Place - Nick Glover of Massachusetts

 

Novice - 65 Results

1st Place - Conor Caffrey of Connecticut

2nd Place - Ryan Peters of Maine

 

Novice - 70 Results

1st Place - Jack Mutchnik of Maryland

2nd Place - Austin Luna of New York

3rd Place - Travis Matt of New York

Round Robin Matches

Jack Mutchnik (Maryland) over Travis Matt (New York) Fall 0:52

Jack Mutchnik (Maryland) over Austin Luna (New York) TF 6-0,9-1

Austin Luna (New York) over Travis Matt (New York) TF 6-0,6-0

 

Novice - 75 Results

No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.

 

Novice - 80 Results

1st Place - Bryan Jastrzebski of Pennsylvania

2nd Place - Nicholas Anderson of New Jersey

3rd Place - Jimm Roscover of Connecticut

Round Robin Matches

Nicholas Anderson (New Jersey) over Jimm Roscover (Connecticut) TF 7-0,7-0

Bryan Jastrzebski (Pennsylvania) over Jimm Roscover (Connecticut) Fall 0:30

Bryan Jastrzebski (Pennsylvania) over Nicholas Anderson (New Jersey) Dec 2-1,1-3,3-3

 

Novice - 85 Results

1st Place - Dylan Milonas of New Jersey

2nd Place - Alexis Porter of New York

 

Novice - 90 Results

1st Place - Isaiah Bellamy of Connecticut

2nd Place - Brendan Goldup of New York

 

Novice - 95 Results

1st Place - Sam Odell of Connecticut

2nd Place - Gregory Kleinsmith of New York

 

Novice - 100 Results

1st Place - Troy Seymour of New York

2nd Place - Kieran Gerrity of New Jersey

 

Novice - 112 Results

1st Place - Daniel Karpov of New York

2nd Place - Tyler Courter of Connecticut

 

Novice - 120 Results

1st Place - Keenan Clancy of New York

 

Schoolboy/girl - 70 Results

1st Place - Zach Howell of Delaware

2nd Place - Alec Huxford of New Jersey

 

Schoolboy/girl - 75 Results

No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.

 

Schoolboy/girl - 80 Results

1st Place - Tyler Fraley of New Jersey

2nd Place - Corey Keener of Pennsylvania

3rd Place - Kyle Taylor of Pennsylvania

4th Place - Ryan Higgins of New Jersey

Round Robin Matches

Tyler Fraley (New Jersey) over Kyle Taylor (Pennsylvania) Dec 5-0,3-1

Corey Keener (Pennsylvania) over Kyle Taylor (Pennsylvania) Dec 6-0,5-4

Tyler Fraley (New Jersey) over Corey Keener (Pennsylvania) Dec 3-1,5-1

 

Schoolboy/girl - 85 Results

1st Place - Jesse Holton of New York

2nd Place - Kaleb Lemaire of Delaware

3rd Place - Joey Battinelli of Connecticut

Round Robin Matches

Kaleb Lemaire (Delaware) over Joey Battinelli (Connecticut) Fall 6-0,1:03

Jesse Holton (New York) over Joey Battinelli (Connecticut) Fall 6-0,0:49

Jesse Holton (New York) over Kaleb Lemaire (Delaware) TF 4-7,6-0,7-0

 

Schoolboy/girl - 90 Results

1st Place - Colton Perry of New York

2nd Place - Shaidai Lariviere of Rhode Island

3rd Place - Thomas Millaras of Connecticut

4th Place - Jacob Goddeau of New York

1st Place Match

Colton Perry (New York) over Shaidai Lariviere (Rhode Island) Dec 1-1,2-1

 

Schoolboy/girl - 95 Results

1st Place - Zachary Horan of Pennsylvania

2nd Place - Lou Mascola of New Jersey

3rd Place - Arik Robinson of New York

4th Place - Joseph Barbato of New York

5th Place - Bradley Kline of Pennsylvania

6th Place - Jim Hatzell of New Jersey

1st Place Match

Zachary Horan (Pennsylvania) over Lou Mascola (New Jersey) Dec 1-2,6-0,10-6

3rd Place Match

Arik Robinson (New York) over Joseph Barbato (New York) Fall 6-0,4-7,0:53

5th Place Match

Bradley Kline (Pennsylvania) over Jim Hatzell (New Jersey) Fall 3-4,0:52

 

Schoolboy/girl - 100 Results

1st Place - Anthony Perrotti of New Jersey

2nd Place - Luke Frey of Pennsylvania

3rd Place - Reggie Allen of Connecticut

4th Place - David Volyn of New Jersey

5th Place - Dante Porrazzo of New Jersey

1st Place Match

Anthony Perrotti (New Jersey) over Luke Frey (Pennsylvania) ID

 

 

Schoolboy/girl - 105 Results

1st Place - Eric Hoffman of Maryland

2nd Place - Toby Barnes of New York

3rd Place - Michael Stepien of New Jersey

4th Place - Steve German of Connecticut

5th Place - Shoneil Lariviere of Rhode Island

1st Place Match

Eric Hoffman (Maryland) over Toby Barnes (New York) Fall 4-0,1:52

3rd Place Match

Michael Stepien (New Jersey) over Steve German (Connecticut) Fall 0:39

5th Place Match

Shoneil Lariviere (Rhode Island) received a bye.

 

Schoolboy/girl - 110 Results

1st Place - Sean O`malley of New York

2nd Place - Nicholas Baranello of New Jersey

3rd Place - Anthony Risaliti of Pennsylvania

4th Place - Sean Creamer of Rhode Island

Round Robin Matches

Sean O`malley (New York) over Nicholas Baranello (New Jersey) Dec 3-0,4-3

Sean O`malley (New York) over Anthony Risaliti (Pennsylvania) Dec 4-6,1-7

Nicholas Baranello (New Jersey) over Anthony Risaliti (Pennsylvania) Dec 7-0,1-1

 

Schoolboy/girl - 115 Results

1st Place - Matthew Shelar of Delaware

2nd Place - Tyler Foster of Delaware

3rd Place - Dan Ries of New Jersey

4th Place - Chris Loew of New York

5th Place - Jon Clemente of New York

1st Place Match

Matthew Shelar (Delaware) over Tyler Foster (Delaware) TF 6-0,6-0

3rd Place Match

Dan Ries (New Jersey) over Chris Loew (New York) TF 7-1,6-0

5th Place Match

Jon Clemente (New York) received a bye.

 

Schoolboy/girl - 120 Results

1st Place - Jake Odell of Connecticut

2nd Place - Matthew Dickman of New Jersey

 

Schoolboy/girl - 125 Results

No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.

 

Schoolboy/girl - 130 Results

1st Place - Brad Mutchnik of Maryland

2nd Place - Alexander Manwaring of Connecticut

3rd Place - Chris Jastrzebski of Pennsylvania

4th Place - Thomas Lacroix of Rhode Island

Round Robin Matches

Alexander Manwaring (Connecticut) over Devin Geoghegan (New Jersey) Dec 4-1,4-8,6-2

Brad Mutchnik (Maryland) over Alexander Manwaring (Connecticut) Dec 1-1,7-0

Brad Mutchnik (Maryland) over Devin Geoghegan (New Jersey) FF

 

Schoolboy/girl - 145 Results

1st Place - Dillon Geoghegan of New Jersey

2nd Place - Brandon Allen of New York

3rd Place - Jason Zeramby of Rhode Island

4th Place - Anthony Green of Maine

5th Place - Derek Scholl of New York

1st Place Match

Dillon Geoghegan (New Jersey) over Brandon Allen (New York) Dec 5-1,5-3

3rd Place Match

Jason Zeramby (Rhode Island) over Anthony Green (Maine) TF 6-0,6-1

5th Place Match

Derek Scholl (New York) received a bye.

 

Schoolboy/girl - 165 Results

No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.

 

Schoolboy/girl - 185 Results

1st Place - John Rizzo of Pennsylvania

2nd Place - Doug Vollaro of Connecticut

3rd Place - George Oquendo of Rhode Island

4th Place - Jeffrey Viglone of New Jersey

5th Place - Jacob Whitehead of Connecticut

Round Robin Matches

Doug Vollaro (Connecticut) over George Oquendo (Rhode Island) TF 6-0,6-0

John Rizzo (Pennsylvania) over Doug Vollaro (Connecticut) Fall 1-1,0:48

John Rizzo (Pennsylvania) over George Oquendo (Rhode Island) Fall 1:16

 

Schoolboy/girl - 205 Results

1st Place - Josh Duplin of Connecticut

 

Schoolboy/girl - 250 Results

1st Place - Josh Perschy of Maine

 

Cadet - 84 Results

1st Place - Billy Hagany of New Jersey

2nd Place - Matt Spano of New York

 

Cadet - 91 Results

1st Place - John Belanger of New York

2nd Place - Dru Thomas of New Jersey

3rd Place - Jed Cervero of Connecticut

Round Robin Matches

Dru Thomas (New Jersey) over Jed Cervero (Connecticut) TF 6-0,10-3

John Belanger (New York) over Jed Cervero (Connecticut) Fall 1:10

John Belanger (New York) over Dru Thomas (New Jersey) TF 7-0,7-0

 

Cadet - 98 Results

1st Place - Ryan Cook of Maine

 

Cadet - 105 Results

1st Place - Steven Keith of New York

2nd Place - Tyler Biscaha of New Jersey

3rd Place - Jake Rasque of Maine

Round Robin Matches

Tyler Biscaha (New Jersey) over Jake Rasque (Maine) Fall 10-3,0:41

Steven Keith (New York) over Jake Rasque (Maine) Fall 0:44

Steven Keith (New York) over Tyler Biscaha (New Jersey) Dec 6-2,6-0

 

Cadet - 112 Results

1st Place - Connor Hanafee of New York

2nd Place - David Irwin of Pennsylvania

3rd Place - Kaare Stokdal of New York

4th Place - Ryan Sacco of New Jersey

5th Place - Pappy Hogan of New York

6th Place - Nick Gurol of Pennsylvania

1st Place Match

Connor Hanafee (New York) over David Irwin (Pennsylvania) Dec 4-2,2-1

3rd Place Match

Kaare Stokdal (New York) over Ryan Sacco (New Jersey) Dec 7-1,5-3

5th Place Match

Pappy Hogan (New York) over Nick Gurol (Pennsylvania) TF 7-0,6-0

 

Cadet - 119 Results

1st Place - Casey Lanave of New York

2nd Place - Dan O`malley of New York

3rd Place - Randy Sisenstein of New York

4th Place - David Standridge of New Jersey

5th Place - Eric Hamrick of New Jersey

6th Place - Helen Maroulis of Maryland

1st Place Match

Casey Lanave (New York) over Dan O`malley (New York) Dec 4-12,3-0,3-0

3rd Place Match

Randy Sisenstein (New York) over David Standridge (New Jersey) Fall 0-4,1:02

5th Place Match

Eric Hamrick (New Jersey) over Helen Maroulis (Maryland) Dec 0-6,2-1,4-3

 

Cadet - 125 Results

1st Place - Eric Hess of Pennsylvania

2nd Place - Kevin Hartnett of New York

3rd Place - Ben Villaret of New York

Round Robin Matches

Eric Hess (Pennsylvania) over Kevin Hartnett (New York) Fall 1:12

Eric Hess (Pennsylvania) over Ben Villaret (New York) Dec 5-6,6-0,1-1

Kevin Hartnett (New York) over Ben Villaret (New York) Dec 3-6,5-1,4-3

 

Cadet - 130 Results

1st Place - Mike Frick of Connecticut

2nd Place - Dan Miller of Pennsylvania

3rd Place - Travis Moyer of Pennsylvania

4th Place - Zachary Clarke of Maine

5th Place - Stephen Vitale of New Jersey

1st Place Match

Mike Frick (Connecticut) over Dan Miller (Pennsylvania) TF 6-0,0-6,6-0

 

Cadet - 135 Results

1st Place - Brian Onofrio of Connecticut

2nd Place - Mike Crowley of New Jersey

3rd Place - Anthony Volpe of New York

4th Place - Cotter Francis of Rhode Island

Round Robin Matches

Mike Crowley (New Jersey) over Anthony Volpe (New York) Dec 5-3,6-0

Anthony Volpe (New York) over Brian Onofrio (Connecticut) Dec 0-3,1-7

Brian Onofrio (Connecticut) over Mike Crowley (New Jersey) Dec 3-1,0-5,3-1

 

Cadet - 140 Results

1st Place - Danny Franco of New York

2nd Place - Aaron Velasquez of New Jersey

3rd Place - Shane Stark of Pennsylvania

4th Place - Dillon Smith of Pennsylvania

5th Place - Adam Stickle of New York

6th Place - Zahar Dovhalyuk of New York

1st Place Match

Danny Franco (New York) over Aaron Velasquez (New Jersey) Dec 2-5,12-7,3-0

3rd Place Match

Shane Stark (Pennsylvania) over Dillon Smith (Pennsylvania) Dec 1-1,2-2

5th Place Match

Adam Stickle (New York) over Zahar Dovhalyuk (New York) FF

 

Cadet - 145 Results

1st Place - Hank Stinson of New Jersey

2nd Place - Bear Crawford of Pennsylvania

3rd Place - Ross Myers of Pennsylvania

4th Place - Eugene Komissarov of New York

5th Place - Eli Rusczyk of Pennsylvania

6th Place - Marc Antonelli of Connecticut

1st Place Match

Hank Stinson (New Jersey) over Bear Crawford (Pennsylvania) Fall 1:20

3rd Place Match

Ross Myers (Pennsylvania) over Eugene Komissarov (New York) FF

5th Place Match

Eli Rusczyk (Pennsylvania) over Marc Antonelli (Connecticut) TF 6-0,6-0

 

Cadet - 152 Results

1st Place - Ethan Wilson of New York

2nd Place - Dylan Clarke of New York

3rd Place - Lee Wildes of Florida

4th Place - David Melnick of Delaware

5th Place - Ryan Mclarney of Rhode Island

6th Place - Frank Schroeder of New York

1st Place Match

Ethan Wilson (New York) over Dylan Clarke (New York) TF 9-0,7-0

3rd Place Match

Lee Wildes (Florida) over David Melnick (Delaware) Dec 7-0,3-1

5th Place Match

Ryan Mclarney (Rhode Island) over Frank Schroeder (New York) Fall 0-7,4:03

 

Cadet - 160 Results

1st Place - Kote Aldus of Maine

2nd Place - Preston Keiffer of New Jersey

3rd Place - Matthew Loew of New York

4th Place - Christian Psomas of New York

5th Place - Nick Matthews of New York

6th Place - Bobby Lavelle of Pennsylvania

1st Place Match

Kote Aldus (Maine) over Preston Keiffer (New Jersey) Fall 0-6,9-1,1:00

3rd Place Match

Matthew Loew (New York) over Christian Psomas (New York) Fall 0:43

5th Place Match

Nick Matthews (New York) over Bobby Lavelle (Pennsylvania) FF

 

Cadet - 189 Results

1st Place - Jonathan Becker of New Jersey

2nd Place - Mike Mcgrath of New York

3rd Place - Cody Bias of Connecticut

4th Place - Zachary Huot of Connecticut

1st Place Match

Jonathan Becker (New Jersey) over Mike Mcgrath (New York) TF 6-0,6-0

1st Place Match

Cody Bias (Connecticut) over Zachary Huot (Connecticut) TF 6-0,9-1

 

Cadet - 215 Results

1st Place - John Acors of New York

2nd Place - Lucas Bowman of Connecticut

3rd Place - Josh Davis of New Jersey

Round Robin Matches

John Acors (New York) over Lucas Bowman (Connecticut) Fall 1:10

Lucas Bowman (Connecticut) over Josh Davis (New Jersey) Fall 1:55

John Acors (New York) over Josh Davis (New Jersey) Dec 2-7,6-0,7-5

 

Cadet - 285 Results

1st Place - Nick Ciafone of New York

2nd Place - Danny Walker of New Jersey

3rd Place - Humphrey Swift of Connecticut

4th Place - Sean Walsh of New York

5th Place - Tyler DeMott of Pennsylvania

Round Robin Matches

Nick Ciafone (New York) over Humphrey Swift (Connecticut) Fall 0:59

Danny Walker (New Jersey) over Humphrey Swift (Connecticut) Dec 2-2,4-1,1-5

Nick Ciafone (New York) over Danny Walker (New Jersey) Dec 3-1,5-2

 

Junior - 119 Results

No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.

 

Junior - 125 Results

No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.

 

Junior - 130 Results

No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.

 

Junior - 135 Results

1st Place - Frankie Acosta of New Jersey

2nd Place - Anthony Medina of Massachusetts

3rd Place - Kurt Mccamley of Pennsylvania

Round Robin Matches

Anthony Medina (Massachusetts) over Kurt Mccamley (Pennsylvania) Dec 3-3,3-5,6-0

Frankie Acosta (New Jersey) over Anthony Medina (Massachusetts) Dec 7-1,2-1

Frankie Acosta (New Jersey) over Kurt Mccamley (Pennsylvania) Dec 5-2,6-0

 

Junior - 140 Results

No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.

 

Junior - 152 Results

1st Place - David Foxen of New York

2nd Place - Paul Rivard of Maine

 

Junior - 189 Results

1st Place - Matthew Wheeler of Maine

2nd Place - Alfonso Sneed of Connecticut

 

Junior - 215 Results

1st Place - Joshua Mummert of Pennsylvania

2nd Place - Adrian Rodriguez of New York (Bye)