North Hills Open Results
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
January 6, 2007

Total wrestlers after scratches = 523
 

Team results     Outstanding Wrestlers
1. All American Red 73   8U - Cole Manley, Young Guns (PA)
2. Quest 56   10U - Mark Hall II, CMS (MI)
3. Pitt Bull 44   12U - Jered Cortez, Team Jordon (OH)
4. All American Blue 37   15U - Evan Henderson, All American (PA)
5. Burrell 33    


 

  First Place Second Place Third Place Fourth Place # in brkt
                   
8-50 Gage Curry North Hills (PA) Garrett Burnham Pine-Richland (PA) Gregg Wert Lewistown (PA) Collin Wesley Bellefonte (PA) 13
8-55 Cole Manley Young Guns (PA) Seth Hogue North Akron (OH) Eric Hong Pitt Bull (PA) Gavin Stalnaker Parkersburg Cougars (WV) 10
8-60 Trevor Lawson Team Jordan (OH) Nino Bonaccorsi Bethel Park (PA) Andrew Sams Panther WC (OH) Ta'Nauz Gregory Team Erie (PA) 15
8-65 Bryce Butler Connellsville (PA) Devin Stapleton Mountain State Monster Garage (WV) Logan Heinl Shaler (PA) Quentin Milliken Lewistown (PA) 9
8-70 Chase Struna Lake Catholic (OH) Austin Hiles Lake Catholic (OH) Michael Mahon Fox Chapel (PA) Zack Ferguson Sharpsville (PA) 6
8-75 Kyle Vilsack Mentor (OH) Derrin Dietz Fox Chapel (PA) Colin McCracken Waynesburg (PA) Michael Renaud Knoch (PA) 6
8-80 Billy Bowlen Carmichaels (PA) Zachary Carcy Fox Chapel (PA)         2
8-90 Billy Korber Belle Vernon (PA) Nathan Endres Team Erie (PA) Connor Cyphert Cochranton (PA) Owen Main West Greene (PA) 6
                   
10-55 Travis Sonson Quest (PA) Hunter DeShon North Akron (OH) Jacob Madrigal CMS (MI) Kyle Berk Pitt Bull (PA) 16
10-60 Austin Griffiths All American (PA) Jordan Allen Mountain State Monster Garage (WV) Brett Thomas Team Percival (OH) Ricky Cavallo Team Cavallo (PA) 10
10-65 Jason Nolf All American (PA) A.C. Headlee Quest (PA) Cameron Kelly Team Jordan (OH) Austin McDermitt Quest (PA) 23
10-70 Dominic Sutermeister CMS (MI) Kyle Lawson Team Jordan (OH) Josh Maruca Pitt Bull Vincenzo Joseph (Pitt Bull) 17
10-75 Fredy Stroker All American (PA) Zach Kelly Burrell (PA) Brendan Burnham Pine-Richland (PA) Mike Kauffman State College (PA) 17
10-80 Mark Hall II CMS (MI) Nick Gavazzi Quest (PA) Zane O'Brien Mercer (PA) Paul Dunn Bethel Park (PA) 14
10-85 Mason McCollum Reynolds (PA) Corey Mahon Fox Chapel (PA) Matt Federino Firebirds (OH) Michael Walkup Plum (PA) 15
10-90 Dominic Scalise All American (PA) Jason Monper North Allegheny (PA) Michael Meadows North Akron (OH) Daniel Gleinn Shaler (PA) 6
10-95 Jeric Kasunic Hopewell (PA) Jordan Lake North Allegheny (PA) Mitchell Swartz Sharpsville (PA) Dylan Martin North Hills (PA) 4
10-105 Terrell Field Pride (PA) Marcus Davenport Pride (PA) Tyler Horwatt Burrell (PA) Christian Renaud Knoch (PA) 4
10-120 Jared Beckwith State College (PA) Allan Beattie Burrell (PA) Eddie Syrek McGuffey (PA) Nick Roth Butler (PA) 10
10-150 Anthony Ferritto Mayfield (OH) Logan Platt Pride (PA) Jacob Dibert North Hills (PA)     3
 
12-65 A.C. Headlee Quest (PA) Anton Martinez North Hills (PA)         2
12-70 Michael Kemerer Franklin Regional (PA) Ryan Easter Nittany Lions Wrestling Club (PA) Josh Shields Pitt Bull (PA) Dominic Sutermeister CMS (MI) 10
12-75 Jered Cortez Team Jordan (OH) Ben Whitford CMS (MI) Ethan Kenney Quest (PA) Joshua DiSanto Wrecking Crew (PA) 20
12-80 Mark Hall II CMS (MI) Edgar Bright Westshore (OH) Sean Spearman Team Erie (PA) Dustin Rook Central PA Stars (PA) 20
12-85 Dylan Mogan Quest (PA) Adam Sams Panther Wrestling Club (OH) Ty Hatton Quest (PA) Tyler Reinhart Jetsons (PA) 18
12-90 Michael Fetchet Quest (PA) Braeden Shaak Pitt Bull (PA) Quinton Hiles St Gabriel's (OH) Cody Ryan Team Jordan (OH) 13
12-95 Austin Matthews Reynolds (PA) Chance Marsteller Team Kolat (MD) Jeric Kasunic Hopewell (PA) Michael Burnham Pine-Richland (PA) 15
12-100 Joe Dixon Panther Wrestling Club (OH) Domenic Abounader St. Gregory's (OH) John Marotto Plum (PA) Rovair Morrow Team Erie (PA) 9
12-105 Jacob DaVis Westshore (OH) Zach Voytek Greensburg Salem (PA) Kurt Armour Lakeview (PA) John O'Korn Huntingdon (PA) 9
12-115 Logan Pratt Saegerstown (PA) Shane Cockerille Team Kolat (MD) Matt Meadows North Akron (OH) Nick Cully North Allegheny (PA) 9
12-125 Chalmer Frueaf Panther Wrestling Club (OH) Jerry Thornberry Panther Wrestling Club (OH) Nathan Nachazel North Allegheny (PA) Jacob Hart Hampton (PA) 9
12-140 Addison Knepshield All American (PA) Garrett Connor Panther Wrestling Club (OH) Cameron Cyphert Cochranton (PA) Taylor Fink Plum (PA) 10
12-160 Dakota DesLauriers Burrell (PA) Tyler Lever Fox Chapel (PA) Richard Lairson Panther Wrestling Club (PA) Adam Elzein Parkersburg Cougars (WV) 4
12-200 John Doppelhauer Penn-Trafford (PA) Matthew Kenyon Butler (PA) Tyler Laughner Knoch (PA) Donald Dibert North Hills (PA) 4
 
15-77 Joshua DiSanto Wrecking Crew (PA) Tommy Impullitti St Gregory's (OH) Ethan Kenney Quest (PA) Cody Steiner Panther Wrestling Club (OH) 7
15-82 George DiCamillo St Gregory's (OH) Derrick Evanovich Peters Township (PA) Mack McGuire Quest (PA) Chris Wampler Team Kolat (MD) 7
15-87 Kyle Bauer Quest (PA) Adam Ankrom DeSales (OH) Mike Griffith Westshore (OH) Luke Palamides Peters Township (PA) 8
15-92 Dan Mirman North Akron (OH) Geoffrey Alexander Fox Chapel (PA) Andrew Romanchik Westshore (OH) Keith Cornman All American (PA) 12
15-97 Johnni DiJulius North Akron (OH) David Makara Burrell (PA) Zak Dailey North Akron (OH) Mark Martin Westshore (OH) 15
15-102 Evan Silver All American (MD) Steve Spearman Team Erie (PA) Lorenzo Thomas Cobras (PA) Cameron Throckmorton Team Kolat (MD) 8
15-107 Travis McKillop Pitt Bull (PA) Nate Skonieczny North Akron (OH) C.J. Jablonski Shaler (PA) Matt Lawlor Independent 12
15-112 Evan Henderson All American (PA) Brent Fickel Westshore (OH) Nick Skonieczny North Akron (OH) Jeremy Landowski Burrell (PA) 17
15-117 Cole Baxter Pitt Bull (PA) Perry Hills Pitt Bull (PA) Aaron McKinney Pitt Bull (PA) Chase Nesbitt Cochranton (PA) 9
15-124 Cody Shivener Panther Wrestling Club (OH) Dan Orrill Firebirds (OH) Cameron Fine Elizabeth Forward (PA) Dan Collier Firebirds (OH) 11
15-132 Robert Henderson All American (PA) Adam Armstrong Saegerstown (PA) Jonathan Schafer Firebirds (OH) Kyle McIntyre Panther Wrestling Club (OH) 11
15-140 Nick Bonaccorsi Bethel Park (PA) Tyler Lewis Lakeview (PA) Jeff Meier Forest Hills (PA) Jordan Adams Saegerstown (PA) 9
15-147 Mark Havers All American (PA) Alex Utley North Akron (OH) Brandon Walker Panther Wrestling Club (OH) Cody Walters Firebirds (OH) 12
15-157 Sam Guidi Quest (PA) David Cotherman Saegerstown (PA) Jay Taylor All American (PA) D.J. Martin Plum (PA) 7
15-167 Brent Sutton Ambridge (PA) Roscoe Bright Elizabeth Forward (PA) Alex Miranda Pitt Bull (PA) Joshua Tomiczek Saegerstown (PA) 7
15-187 Brandon Fedorka All American (PA) Joe Monroe Firebirds (PA) Ben Smith North Hills (PA) Chris White Butler (PA) 5
15-212 Brian Beattie Burrell (PA) Ryan Jackson Panther Wrestling Club (OH) Mike Dietrich North Hills (PA) Anthony DiLonardo Plum (PA) 5
15-252 Jamal Conroy Shaler (PA) Drew Skleres Pymatuning Valley (OH) William "Bobby" Nelson Jr Saegerstown (PA)     3