North Hills 1st & 2nd Year Results
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
January 7, 2007

Wrestlers after scratches = 413
 

  First Place Second Place Third Place Fourth Place # in brkt
                   
6-40 Kameron Grassi Knoch Ryan Nulph Seneca Valley Kullen Thorne Waynesburg Hunter Oskin Knoch 8
6-45 Ian Scarberry Shaler Briar Kentzel North Hills Matthew Osten North Allegheny Michael Dowling North Allegheny 11
6-50A Antonio Cavallo Team Cavallo Zachary Faigley Canon-McMillan Dylan Mellinger Shaler Clay McCarthy Wheeling (WV) 12
6-50B Eric Warren Shaler Matthew Ferraro Mars Ray Dengler North Hills Christopher Loera Bethel Park 11
6-55 Tanner Jacobson Fox Chapel Sheldon Johnson Penn Hills Harris Brown Mount Lebanon Alex DiPrampero Bethel Park 9
6-60 Braden Joswiak Mars Shawn Michael Morris Shady Side Boys Club Eric Green Knoch Cole Sossong Knoch 6
6-80 Jon Hoover North Allegheny NiStyl Baldwin Woodland Hills Derek Devine North Allegheny Gabriel McCardle Whelling (WV) 4
                   
8-45 Shayne Williams Penn Hills Brandon McElroy Waynesburg Nolan Wicker Mars Jacob Best Fox Chapel 4
8-50 Caleb Morris Waynesburg Zach Yeskatalas Avonworth Korey Patterson Bethel Park Cameron Smith Trinity 14
8-55A Luke Landefeld North Allegheny Will Baierl North Allegheny Hunter Baxter Pine-Richland Ronnie Shipman Shaler 15
8-55B Zachary Stedeford North Allegheny Gino Cecchine Trinity Jayden Kunkle Knoch Easton Fine Ringgold 15
8-60A Jakob Woodley North Allegheny Taylor Bucka Shaler Trevor Cogar West Allegheny Travis George North Allegheny 12
8-60B Nick Schidler Shaler Jacob Read Hampton Tony Steadman Trinity Anthony Greco Mars 11
8-65 Keagan Lawson North Hills Hunter Bartolicius Butler Ben Palaski Seneca Valley Walker Zeigler Butler 19
8-70 Brennan Handyside CCNS David Abbondanza Mount Lebanon Brayden Cunic Shaler Brian Cignetti Derry 8
8-75 Hunter Cazin Mars Hunter Hoffman Chartiers Valley Shane Stadtfeld Seneca Valley Branden Sanders Waynesburg 4
8-80 David Dimun Butler Dillon Dugan North Allegheny Austin Abbott Avonworth Zachary Carcy Fox Chapel 9
8-90 Emmanuel Johnson Shady Side Boys Club Owen Main West Greene Austin Kunkle Knoch Brandon Nulph Seneca Valley 11
8-100 Evan Schillero Seneca Valley Brandon Hackimer North Hills Zayle Apodaca North Hills Robbie Morrow North Hills 5
8-120 Sean Bright North Hills Thomas Hoerner Shaler Brandon Reed McKeesport Boys Club Alexander Frick North Hills 4
                   
10-55 Jamir Sanders Woodland Hills Michael Bury Trinity Drew McConville Waynesburg     4
10-60 Jacob Gerard Ringgold David Rice Fox Chapel Austin Barnes Riverside-Ellwood City Shelby Main Wheeling (WV) 14
10-65 Darion Trimmer Avonworth Justin Helfferich North Hills Richie Boeh Mars Sam Geffrey Chartiers Valley 7
10-70 Darius Booker Shady Side Boys Club Alex Holman Wheeling (WV) Louie Rentler Mount Lebanon Scott Stossel North Allegheny 12
10-75 Matthew Shirey Penn Trafford Jeremy Huwe Bethel Park Cameron Jacobson Fox Chapel Collin Lazzo Knoch 13
10-80 Elijah Stedeford Pine-Richland Matt Powers Hampton Kelsey Brendlinger Grove City Ryan Astbury Mars 8
10-90 Mudd Michael Shaler Jair Cotton-Starr Shady Side Boys Club Jacob Mayle Riverside-Ellwood City Harly Walker Knoch 10
10-100 Michael Grady North Allegheny Jordan Lake North Allegheny Chris Motta North Hills Robert Hill Avonworth 9
10-110 Ricie Scott Riverside-Ellwood City Caleb Maleski Trinity Alex Knochel North Hills     3
10-150 Zachery DeLuca Penn Hills Tyler Maine Riverside-Ellwood City George Burgoon Pine-Richland Robert W. Heister Fox Chapel 4
 
12-65/70 A. J. Wilkins Woodland Hills Jared Rice Fox Chapel Shane Doloan Trinity Christian Lawson Avonworth 6
12-75 Kenny Tarpley Ringgold Tommy Dimun Butler Jake Motta North Hills     3
12-80 Andrew Brannen Peters Township Colton Kovrys Fort Cherry Domenic Forys North Allegheny Cory Osterwise North Allegheny 7
12-85 Joe Powers North Allegheny Andy Selker Mars Derik Benzo Woodland Hills Janet Lawson Avonworth 6
12-90 Evan Sherrieb Trinity Nick Clinton Hampton Max Happel Hampton James Molnar North Hills 6
12-95 Matthew George Quest Sam Sikorski North Hills Jordan Trimble Center Marcel Thompson   5
12-100 Dan Bistrican Avonworth Ean DiSilvio Shady Side Boys Club Blaine Elliott Knoch John Abbondanza North Allegheny 4
12-110 MacKenzie Kershner Jersey Shore Derek McMillen Hampton Dominic Palombo Shaler Alex Hurley Fox Chapel 10
12-120 Andrew Usner Hampton Travis Neel Knoch Mylic McCurdy McKeesport Boys Club Tyler Schillero Seneca Valley 10
12-140 Evan McWreath Trinity Dan Langer Riverside-Ellwood City Zack Weaver Butler Donald Fisher Riverside-Ellwood City 7
 
15-82 Dan Buckley North Hills Brandon O'Toole North Allegheny Zachary Homitz Hampton     3
15-87 Anthony Mazzenga Plum Andy Buttlar Mount Lebanon Chris McAwley Hampton Brandon Dargay Plum 6
15-97 Ben Gentile Fox Chapel Nick Tarpley Ringgold Alex Uhal McKeesport Alex Nine Center 4
15-102 Kayla Brendlinger Slippery Rock Lenny Radzicki Freedom Ryland Hughes Center Matthew Brown North Hills 4
15-112 Troy Mueller North Hills Cameron Banasick Trinity Zach Stephenson North Hills Bobby Kelly Pine-Richland 5
15-117 Travis Speicher North Allegheny Jordan Massari Ringgold Jack Haney Center Paul Holland  North Hills 7
15-124 John Fratangeli Center Nick Skundrich North Allegheny Evan Francen Shaler Scott Merkel Freedom 7
15-132 Randy Keefer McKeesport Dean Abbondanza Mount Lebanon Brandon Berringer Shaler Thomas Hardy Center 7
15-140 Dillion Trasport Center Graham Versaw Fox Chapel David Vibospak Ringgold Connor Scott Upper Saint Clair 10
15-157 Luke Kramer Avonworth Steven Tessaro North Allegheny Alexander Daugherty Center Aric Makal North Allegheny 7
15-167 Tommy Kane Center Brendan Kelly Pine-Richland         2
15-187 Matt Linden North Hills Jesse Speck North Hills Alex Lugar Pine-Richland Chris Lawson North Hills 7
15-252 Mike Dietrich North Hills Tyler Henderson North Hills Joe Hlebiczki Knoch Adam Bisnowhey Fox Chapel 4