2008 Cliff Keen Eastern World Championships

 

2008 Cliff Keen Eastern World Championships

March 22, 2008

 

6 37 1 Nathan Shelek Wheeling Wrestling Wheeling WV 

6 37 2 Nathaniel Sanchez Go Wrestling Ralston NE 

6 37 3 Spencer Williams Ravenswood Youth Wrestling Ravenswood WV 

6 37 4 Gage Wright Southside Wrestling Parkersburg WV 4 falls 1:59

 

6 40 1 Bradley Hopkins Mt. Vernon Lions Mt. Vernon IL 

6 40 2 Bailey Dunkelberger Martinsburg Mat Club Gerrardstown WV 

6 40 3 Garret Donahue Parkersburg Cougars Marietta OH 

6 40 4 Hunter Nixon Wheeling Wrestling Wheeling WV 

 

6 43 1 Joshua Gobencion Scorpions Paterson NJ 

6 43 2 Shane Broad Alden Alden NY 

6 43 3 Blake Neal Edmond Generals Edmond OK 

6 43 4 Jaden Hickman Team Calhoun Grantsville WV 

 

6 46 1 Vincent Andreano Scorpions Paterson NJ 

6 46 2 Payton Smith Wesley Wrestling Amarillo TX 

6 46 3 Zach Wilson Unattached Washington WV 

6 46 4 Gage Browning va.predator-indep. Aylett VA 

 

6 49 1 Tanner Culver Powerhouse Wrestling Fenton MI 

6 49 2 Brandon Laux Harvey Twisters South Holland IL 

6 49 3 Gage McClenahan Bald Eagle Area Milesburg PA 

6 49 4 Steve Wiczalkowski Mat Warriors Myerstown PA 

 

6 52 1 Juan Bazaldua Romeoville Wrestling Club Bolingbrook IL 

6 52 2 Justin Perkins Penn Hills Pittsburgh PA 

6 52 3 Tucker Windland Jr Patriots Mineral Wells WV 

6 52 4 Caleb Haynes Saint Albans Red Dragons Saint Albans WV 

 

6 55 1 Dylan Burnoski Romeoville Wrestling Club Bolingbrook IL 

6 55 2 Trey Donmoyer Mat Warriors Myerstown PA 

6 55 3 Daylon Stafford Martin County Cardinals Inez KY 

6 55 4 Peyton Hearn Conneaut Lake Conneaut Lake PA 

 

6 60 1 Hunter Moore Wirt County Tigers Elizabeth WV 

6 60 2 Andrew Aldridge Virginia Team Predator Richmond VA 

6 60 3 Dylan Anderson Wood County Vincent OH 

6 60 4 Brody Dunlop Mat Warriors Lebanon PA 

 

6 70 1 Colten Dorsey Western Greenbrier Rupert WV 

6 70 2 Zach Bare Alleghany Wrestling Club Glade Valley NC 

6 70 3 Braden Roller Bixby Wrestling Bixby OK 

 

6 Hwt 1 Braxton Amos Jr Patriots Mineral Wells WV  

6 Hwt 2 Mason Kump Oak Hill Youth Wrestling Victor WV 

6 Hwt 3 Brian Campbell Mat Warriors Myerstown PA 

 

8 43 1 Nathan Kemmerer Lehighton Lehighton PA 

8 43 2 Robbie Snyder Charlotte Pitbulls Matthews NC 

8 46 1 Justin Stover Hoover Jr. Wrestling Elkview WV 

8 46 2 Katie Jones Team Calhoun Grantsville WV 

8 46 3 Kyle Fernen Go Wrestling Ralston NE 

 

8 49 1 Shayne Williams Penn Hills Braddock PA 

8 49 2 Caleb Johnson Team Vipers Follansbee WV 

8 49 3 Kylee Williams Ravenswood Youth Wrestling Ravenswood WV 

8 49 4 Kyle Cunningham Martinsburg Mat Club Martinsburg WV 

 

8 52 1 Zach Collins Team Wood County Washington WV 

8 52 2 Hunter Riffle Unattached Core WV 

8 52 3 Dylan Woods Virginia Elite Christiansburg VA 

8 52 4 Logan Chappell Edmond Generals Piedmont OK 

 

8 55 1 Cade Olivas Monster Garage Glendora CA 

8 55 2 Marshall Keller Virginia Elite Christiansburg VA 

8 55 3 Jackson Turley Team Predator Chester VA 

8 55 4 Joshua Humphreys Saint Albans Red Dragons St. Albans WV 

 

8 58 1 Kareem Askew Scorpions Paterson NJ 

8 58 2 Job Chishko All American Jeannette PA 

8 58 3 Dane Heberlein Alden Alden NY 

8 58 4 Austin Neal Edmond Generals Edmond OK 

 

8 61 1 Spencer Lee Saegertown Meadville PA 

8 61 2 Dalton Wilt Keyser Youth Wrestling Keyser WV 

8 61 3 Walter Delapena Virginia Team Predator Richmond VA 

8 61 4 Drew Dunbar Team Wood County Parkersburg WV 

 

8 64 1 Brian Maiden Willingboro Willingboro NJ 

8 64 2 Dalton Jackson JJWA Harpers Ferry> WV 

8 64 3 Nicolas Delapena Virginia Team Predator Richmond VA 

8 64 4 Rocky Ford Ripley Vision Given WV 

 

8 67 1 Jared Ball Team Miron Columbus OH 

8 67 2 Allen Metheney Team Calhoun Grantsville WV 

8 67 3 TJ Lambiotte Jr Patriots Mineral Wells WV 

8 67 4 Carter Davis Virginia Team Predator Chester VA 

 

8 70 1 Benjamin Tate Byrnes Rebels Roebuck SC 

8 70 2 Colt Yinger Buckeyes Nelsonville OH 

8 70 3 Chase Gardner Bellefonte Wrestling Pleasant Gap PA 

8 70 4 Austin Wilkerson Virginia Gold Wrestling Lynchburg VA 

 

8 75 1 Kordell Norfleet Harvey Twisters Riverdale IL 

8 75 2 Hunter DeLong Jr Patriots Mineral Wells WV 

8 75 3 Luke Ratchford Lower Merion Wynnewood PA 

8 75 4 Hunter Porter Monster Garage Point Pleasant WV 

 

8 85 1 Dominic Mainiero Scorpions Paterson NJ 

8 85 2 Ryan Mills midland jr knights Huntington WV 

8 85 3 Mason Parris Lawrenceburg Lawrenceburg IN 

8 85 4 Brice Pomeroy Unattached Charleston WV 

 

8 100 1 Reece Human Carlisle Kids Wrestling Carlisle OH 3 falls 3:29

8 100 2 BJ Haynes Ripley Vision Given WV 

8 100 3 Vinny Vitale Purler Wrestling Academy Mexico MO 

8 100 4 Jerrod Hildreth Team Calhoun Grantsville WV 

 

8 Hwt 1 Sean Bishop Nitro Youth Wrestling League South Charleston WV 

8 Hwt 2 Hunter Bodkin Martins Ferry Purple Riders Martins Ferry OH 

8 Hwt 3 Darrell Holstion Riverside/DuPont Belle WV 

8 Hwt 4 Peyton Carey hoover youth wrestling Charleston WV 

 

10 52 1 Dylan Duncan Team Overtime Batavia IL 

10 52 2 Paxton Rosen Edmond Generals Edmond OK 

10 52 3 Eian Browning va.predator-indep. Aylett VA 

 

10 55 1 Jared Donahue Parkersburg Cougars Marietta OH 

10 55 2 Cole Moore Roane Lightning Spencer WV 

10 55 3 Mike Munn Alden Alden NY 

10 55 4 Hayden Culver Powerhouse Wrestling Fenton MI 

 

10 58 1 Seth Hogue north akron Masury OH 

10 58 2 Dominick Gallo High Point Sussex NJ 

10 58 3 Phillip Sharp Sharp Wrestling Charleston WV 

10 58 4 Austin Spears Parkersburg Cougars Marietta OH 

 

10 61 1 Jacob Spiess Delta Wrestling Club Delta OH 

10 61 2 JD Gregory Virginia Team Predator Mechanicsville VA 

10 61 3 Brendan Howard All American Uniontown PA 

10 61 4 Cody McNeil Mediapolis Youth Wrestling Burlington IA 

 

10 64 1 Bailey LaHue Hoosier Elite Bloomington IN 

10 64 2 Nathan Ellis CMS Holly MI 

10 64 3 Logan Heinl Quest Valencia PA 

10 64 4 Nick McCutcheon Vision Wrestling Ravenswood WV 

 

10 67 1 Lucas Simpkins WV Kenna WV 

10 67 2 Brendan Fitzgerald Hamilton Twp. Rangers Columbus OH 

10 67 3 Corbin Allen Virginia Team Predator Mechanicsville VA 

10 67 4 Kyle Bierdumpfel Scorpions Paterson NJ 

 

10 70 1 Brock Morgan Team Champion Fishers IN 

10 70 2 Jake Martin Ripley Vision Ripley WV 

10 70 3 Chase Piperato The Wrestling Academy Flowery Branch GA 

10 70 4 Larry Romanchik Lehighton West Hazleton PA 

 

10 73 1 Logan Grass Monster Garage Culloden WV 

10 73 2 Luke Erickson Mediapolis Youth Wrestling Burlington IA 

10 73 3 Caleb Currence Monster Garage Charmco WV 

10 73 4 Tyler Laux Harvey Twisters South Holland IL 

 

10 76 1 Dominic Sutermeister CMS Flushing MI 

10 76 2 Jack Mutchnik Team Kolat Owings Mills MD 

10 76 3 Cole Erickson Mediapolis Youth Wrestling Burlington IA 

10 76 4 Nick Hammond Westfall Mt. Sterling OH 

 

10 80 1 Terry Victor Unattached Sycamore PA 

10 80 2 Tyler Morland Brighton Wrestling Club Brighton MI 

10 80 3 Drake Koontz East Fairmont Grafton WV 

10 80 4 Anthony Booth raleigh west Beckley WV 

 

10 85 1 Billy Bowlen Quest Crucible PA 

10 85 2 Dylan Gray North Baltimore Wrestling Club Reisterstown MD 

10 85 3 Simeon Brown Virginia Elite Christiansburg VA 

10 85 4 Dillon Shaw Team Vipers Steubenville OH 

 

10 90 1 Mark Hall CMS Davison MI 

10 90 2 Steven Holloway Mediapolis Youth Wrestling Burlington IA 

10 90 3 Ricky Regas Pin2win Yorktown VA 

10 90 4 Quinn Miller TWC Lilburn GA 

 

10 100 1 Brett Zanotto Lil Animals Export PA 

10 100 2 Tyre Lee Renegade WC Harvey IL 

10 100 3 Tyler Cochran Purler Wrestling Harrisonville MO 

10 100 4 Colten Rodeheaver Keyser Youth Wrestling Burlington WV 

 

10 110 1 Mathew Rush Beth Center Jefferson PA 3 falls 1:40

10 110 2 Dylan Pickrell Team Wood County Elizabeth WV 

10 110 3 Caleb Spurlin Alleghany Wrestling Club Glade Valley NC 

10 110 4 Mack Peyton Riverside/DuPont Tad WV 

 

10 130 1 Tristan Penrod Mt. Vernon Lions Mt. Vernon IL 

10 130 2 Tyler Moore Blues Wrestling Fairfield VA 

10 130 3 Dalton Lanham Nitro Youth Wrestling League Charleston WV 

10 130 4 Tyler Newhart Jr Patriots Mineral Wells WV 

 

10 Hwt 1 Shaheed Hill norristown pal Norristown PA 

10 Hwt 2 Jonathan Bodkin Martins Ferry Purple Riders Martins Ferry OH 

10 Hwt 3 Seth Delancey Jr Patriots Mineral Wells WV 

10 Hwt 4 Clay Whitney Ripley Vikings Ripley WV 

 

12 64 1 Austin Griffiths All American/Pitt Bull Scottdale PA 

12 64 2 Jacob Madrigal CMS Davison MI 

12 64 3 Brady Leffew Virginia Gold Wrestling Lynchburg VA 

12 64 4 Jacob Cunningham Virginia Elite Christiansburg VA 

 

12 67 1 Cameron Kelly Team Jordan Bellbrook OH 

12 67 2 Brandon James Team Champion Indianapolis IN 

12 67 3 Austin McDermitt Quest Burgettstown PA 

12 67 4 Jordan Allen Monster Garage Nitro WV 

 

12 70 1 A.C. Headlee Quest Waynesburg PA 

12 70 2 Tyler McBride Team Irish Bordentown NJ 

12 70 3 Brandon Walker Culpeper Cobras Rixeyville VA 

12 70 4 Richard Harrell Tabb Youth Wrestling Yorktown VA 

 

12 73 1 Jacob Schmitt ST. Johns St. Johns MI 

12 73 2 Corey Leonard Virginia Team Predator Chester VA 

12 73 3 Sage Moist NLWC Mount Union PA 

12 73 4 Ty Franklin Alleghany Wrestling Club Glade Valley NC 

 

12 76 1 Justin Oliver CMS Davison MI 

12 76 2 Zak DePasquale VA Bandits Clifton VA 

12 76 3 Lance Hill Jr Patriots Mineral Wells WV 

12 76 4 Brock Ervin Union County Morganfield KY 

 

12 80 1 Drew Foster Mediapolis Youth Wrestling Burlington IA 

12 80 2 Kade Kowalski Tri-Valley Nashport OH 

12 80 3 Shabo Gorial Cliff Keen Next Level Senton MI 

12 80 4 Tyler Marinelli Jefferson USA WC Jefferson GA 

 

12 84 1 Solomon Chishko All American Jeannette PA 3 falls 2:30

12 84 2 Michael Ortiz Team Attack New Tripoli PA 

12 84 3 Derek Arnold Dulles Mat Club Centreville VA 

12 84 4 Ryan Fish Oak Park Oak Park IL 

 

12 88 1 McKendry Bade Hartland Wrestling Fenton MI 

12 88 2 Seth Brock Tri-Valley Nashport OH 

12 88 3 Bobby Broad Alden Alden NY 

12 88 4 Colton Ward Young Guns Beckley WV 

 

12 92 1 Anthony Gonzales Utica Warriors Pontiac MI 

12 92 2 Tyler Long NLWC Orbisonia PA 

12 92 3 Skyler Terrell Parkersburg Cougars Marietta OH 

12 92 4 Jake Linville Wirt Youth Elizabeth WV 

 

12 96 1 Jacob Vitale Purler Wrestling Academy Mexico MO 

12 96 2 Jake Smith Patriots Wrestling Club Elkview WV 

12 96 3 Travis Delzell Mediapolis Bull Dogs Danville IA 

12 96 4 Tyler Stewart Clay Jr Wrestling Maysel WV 

 

12 100 1 Wade Holtsclaw NO-OX Wrestling Elizabethtown KY 

12 100 2 Todd Boyd-Olson Betts' Army Monroe MI 

12 100 3 Justin Street Grundy Wrestling Club Grundy VA 

12 100 4 Justin Arthur Team Huntington Huntington WV 

 

12 105 1 Kevin Synan hampton Allison Park PA 

12 105 2 Adam Drain Mediapolis Bull Dogs Danville IA 

12 105 3 Jameer Thurmon Renegade WC Harvey IL 

12 105 4 Tristen Woodson Nitro Nitro WV 

 

12 110 1 Taylor Grenawalt Team Michigan Haslett MI 

12 110 2 Ricky Hammon Braxton Youth Wrestling Flatwoods WV 

12 110 3 Dakota Juarez Michigan Xtreme Coopersville MI 

12 110 4 Zachary Shoemaker  Williamsport MD 

 

12 120 1 Austin Hileman Ripley Vision Given WV 

12 120 2 Beau Donahue Nova Matdogs Centreville VA 

12 120 3 Cole Williams Unattached Beckley WV 

12 120 4 L.J. Jones J and J Wrestling Westgate Ln KY 

 

12 130 1 Zach Voytek Pride Greensburg PA 

12 130 2 Jared Haught Parkersburg Cougars Marietta OH 

12 130 3 Wyatt Running Clinton Massie Wilmington OH 

12 130 4 Danny, Jr. Hockensmith Team Divine carlisle PA 

 

12 160 1 Jacob Hart All-American Allison Park PA 

12 160 2 Sam Lawson Roane Lightning Spencer WV 

12 160 3 Zack DeLuca Penn Hills Pittsburgh PA 

12 160 4 Nash Gregro Black and Blue Womelsdorf PA 

 

12 Hwt 1 Austin Moore Blues Wrestling Fairfield VA 

12 Hwt 2 Brian Lester Nitro Youth Wrestling League Dunabr WV 

12 Hwt 3 Cody Starcher Team Calhoun Grantsville WV 

12 Hwt 4 Trevor Roberts Fighting Blue Wrestling Club Buena Vista VA 

 

15 75 1 Evan Botwin Philadelphia Wrestling Philadelphia PA 

15 75 2 Dallas Smith VA Bandits Clifton VA 

15 75 3 Andrew Atkinson Virginia Gold Wrestling Lynchburg VA 

15 75 4 Jarred Simpkins WV Kenna WV 

 

15 82 1 Dustin Rook team devine Newburg PA 

15 82 2 KeVon Powell Harvey Twisters Romeoville IL 

15 82 3 Chase Warner Jr Patriots Mineral Wells WV 

 

15 89 1 Brandon Jeske Poquoson Wrestling Club Hopewell VA 

15 89 2 Jake Smith VA Bandits Clifton VA 

15 89 3 Joey Dance Poquoson Wrestling Club Poquoson VA 

15 89 4 Dylan Cottrell Jr Patriots Mineral Wells WV 

 

15 95 1 Spencer Rickman TWC Acworth GA 

15 95 2 Esteban Gonzales Utica Warriors Pontiac MI 

15 95 3 Austin Whittington Elk River Wrestling Clendenin WV 

15 95 4 Matt Cornell Solar Eclipse Point Pleasant WV 

 

15 101 1 Pelal Deeb Scorpions Paterson NJ 

15 101 2 Jacob Crawford Bandits Winchester VA 

15 101 3 Benjamin Creed Dynamic Sports Group Cary NC 

15 101 4 Paul Bewak Western PA Wrecking Crew Greensburg PA 

 

15 108 1 Joshua Fisher Patriot wrestling Spencer WV 

15 108 2 Colten Keck Team Divine Newville PA 

15 108 3 Chase Martinez Jr Patriots Oklahoma City OK 

15 108 4 Jesse Schiffbauer  Mt Morris PA 

 

15 115 1 Rusty Maness Solar Eclipse Point Pleasant WV 

15 115 2 Nick Trimble Michigan Xtreme Sparta MI 

15 115 3 Jayce Carr Johnson County Wrestling Oil Springs KY 

15 115 4 Trevor Kamens Dynamic Sports Group Raleigh NC 

 

15 125 1 Lorenzo Thomas Pitt Bull Pittsburgh PA 

15 125 2 Michael Depalma Animals Jeannette PA 

15 125 3 James Linkous Virginia Elite Christiansburg VA 

15 125 4 Garrett Swarm Western PA Wrecking Crew Greensburg PA 

 

15 135 1 Luke Etter Team Divine Newville PA 

15 135 2 Ben Laughlin Jr Patriots Arnoldsburg WV 

15 135 3 Tanner Tinsley Virginia Team Predator Mechanicsville VA 

15 135 4 Tyler George Unattached Williamstown WV 

 

15 145 1 Mathew Miller Swamp Monsters Edgewood MD 

15 145 2 Justin Harold Western PA Wrecking Crew Leechburg PA 

15 145 3 Mark Nicholson Pennsbury Morrisville PA 

15 145 4 Dillon Troutman Panther Mat.Club Hopewell PA 

 

15 157 1 Zackary Shannon Western PA Wrecking Crew Apollo PA 2 falls 3:10

15 157 2 Dante Nania Western PA Wrecking Crew Greensburg PA 

15 157 3 Andrew Farbarik Pride Wrestling Export PA 

15 157 4 Brock Krasa Conneaut Lake Cochranton PA 

 

15 175 1 Caden Arnold Jr Patriots Arnoldsburg WV 

15 175 2 Dennis Diodati Conneaut Lake Cochranton PA 

15 175 3 Tommy Neal Forest Forest VA 

15 175 4 Adonis Currin Renegade WC Harvey IL 

 

15 200 1 Brian Hooks Ram Rod Greenville PA 

15 200 2 Corby Running Clinton Massie Wilmington OH 

15 200 3 Chuck Lynch Visions Sissonville WV 

15 200 4 Zeb Rhodes Brutal Inc Wrestling Marion VA 

 

15 285 1 Josh Mitchell Pennsbury Fairless Hills PA 

15 285 2 Chase Coffman Unattached Charleston WV 

15 285 3 Michael Berardi john marshall Moundsville WV 

15 285 4 Timothy Tibbs Unattached Mineral Wells WV 

 

18 112 1 Tyler Orr McQueen Mattoon IL 

18 112 2 Ronnie Burdette Sissonville Charleston WV 

18 112 3 Danny Suite Team Suite Wallback WV 

18 112 4 Ian Webster Team WV St. Albans WV 

 

18 119 1 Eric Rholetter Jet Wrestling West Union SC 

18 119 2 Justin Morris Team Divine Newville PA 

18 119 3 Brett Kostern Dynamic Sports Group Raleigh NC 

18 119 4 Norman Switzer Pride Wrestling New Kensington PA 

 

18 125 1 Sean Gungle Jr Patriots Arnoldsburg WV 

18 125 2 Luis Pico Mamaroneck Wrestling Club Stamford CT 

18 125 3 Justin McElreath Dynamic Sports Group Raleigh NC 

 

18 130 1 Ryan Irvin Team Divine Newville PA 

18 130 2 Luke Parsons Vision Wrestling Ripley WV 

18 130 3 Jordan Powell Team Ramrod Hadley PA 

18 130 4 Jesse Reilly Western PA Wrecking Crew Greensburg PA 

 

18 135 1 Jack Bachman Western PA Wrecking Crew Greensburg PA 

18 135 2 Tyler Chesney Panther Mat.Club Hopewell PA 

18 135 3 Matt Slone Martin County Cardinals Beauty KY 

18 135 4 Alex Buckley Warriors Charleston WV 

 

18 140 1 Matthew Laird Conneaut Lake Linesville PA 

18 140 2 Luke Ervin Union County Morganfield KY 

18 140 3 Justin Oktay Unattached Broken Arrow OK 

18 140 4 Domenic Testa Western PA Wrecking Crew Greensburg PA 

 

18 145 1 John Hunnicutt Jet Wrestling West Union SC 

18 145 2 Justin Griffin Unattached Export PA 

18 145 3 Andy Church Patriot wrestling Parkersburg WV 

18 145 4 Jeremy Freshour  Ripley WV 

 

18 152 1 David Cheramie King George Wrestling Club King George VA 3 falls 5:28

18 152 2 Russell Bailey ral. west Glen Daniel WV 

18 152 3 Blake Mangold Keyser Youth Wrestling New Creek WV 

18 152 4 Steven Marcum sheldon clark Debord KY 

 

18 160 1 Ed Shupe Philadelphia Wrestling Philadelphia PA 

18 160 2 Nicholas Rohrer El Dorado Hills WC El Dorado Hills CA 

18 160 3 Mike Kuhns Pride Wrestling New Kensington PA 

18 160 4 Scott McGee Dynamic Sports Group Durham NC 

 

18 171 1 Vinnie Gallo High Point Sussex NJ 

18 171 2 Dave Johnston Western PA Wrecking Crew Greensburg PA 

18 171 3 Kenneth Berry Patriot wrestling Parkersburg WV 

 

18 189 1 Kyle Dudley Pride Wrestling New Kensington PA 

18 189 2 Nick Hyltpn ral. west Glen Daniel WV 

18 189 3 Colton Bowers Team Miron Marion OH 

18 189 4 Ryan Kelly sheldon clark Inez KY 

 

18 215 1 Colby McCutcheon Vision Wrestling Ripley WV 

18 215 2 Sam Gilmore  Moundsville WV 

18 215 3 Dude Peiffer GREENSBURG Delmont PA 

18 215 4 Marco Andreuzzi Western PA Wrecking Crew Greensburg PA 

 

18 285 1 Ryan Harlowe Johnson County Wrestling Williamsport KY 

18 285 2 Zach Hanson Patriot wrestling Parkersburg WV 

18 285 3 Seth Moore Spring Valley Youth Kenova WV

 

 

 

Team Champions

6-Under  Scorpions Paterson, NJ 14 points w/7 falls 

8-Under  Scorpions Paterson, NJ 14 points 

10-Under  CMS Davison, MI 18 points 

12-Under  All American Jeannette, PA 14 points 

15-Under  Jr. Patriots Mineral Wells, WV 21 points 

18-Under  Jet Wrestling West Union, SC 14 points