2008 Laurel Wrestling Tournament

2008 Laurel Wrestling Tournament

Jan 5, 2008

 

TOT 40

 

1ST-NASHAWN MARKS

2ND-ANDREW RIGBY

3RD-JOSH HUDSON

4TH-CHASE BOYLE

 

TOT 45

 

1ST-JOSHUA TESSLER

2ND-CODIE COLEMAN

3RD-ZACHARY SPENCE

4TH-DEVERY LOVETT

 

TOT 50

 

1ST-TA’JON KNIGHT

2ND-TYLER KELLEY

3RD-GAIGE HAYES

4TH- PRESTON HITCHENS

 

TOT 55

 

1ST-JAYDEN KAMMER

2ND- DALTON PERUE

3RD-KYLE SELLERS

4TH-RYAN RIGBY

 

TOT 60-65

 

1ST-BEN KRAUSE

2ND –MAGUIRE FREE

3RD-JUMIR MCCOVE

4TH-SETH BOWSER

 

BANTAM 50

 

1ST-ROBERT KAMINSKI

2ND-RICK COUCH

3RD-GREGROY BAUM

4TH-RYAN ROSANO

 

BANTAM 55

 

1ST- CONNOR STRONG

2ND- CONNON DULIN

3RD-RYAN KELLEY

4TH-DREW MORRIS

 

BANTAM 60

 

1ST-ANDREW BROOKS

2ND-MICHAEL SUMMERFIELD

3RD-TIANT HANDY

4TH- BLAKE GERARDI

 

BANTAM 65

 

1ST- LUKE OLIPHANT

2ND-JACOB WHITE

3RD-RYAN MCNATT

4TH-JADAN MCCOVE

 

BANTAM 70-75

 

1ST- BLAKE CHAMBERS

2ND-CHRISTIAN MURPHY

3RD-MICHAEL WRIGHT

4TH-HUNTER MOYER

 

BANTAM UNLIMITED

1ST-CHAD CANNON

2ND-JORDAN MARVAL

3RD-MICHAEL IEOVOLI

4TH- EDWIN LANGE

 

MIDGET 55

1ST-DEREK WILSON

2ND-NOAH DENEMOUSTIER

3RD-JOE THOMPSON

4TH- ROBBIE ROSSER

 

MIDGET 60

1ST-SAM SCHUMAN

2ND-CHRISTIAN SMITH

3RD-HUNTER LAMANCHE

4TH-DOMINIC SINOPOLI

 

MIDGET 65

1ST-QUINN DEVANEY

2ND-SHAWN DULIN

3RD-ALYZIAH KELLAM

4TH-TIMON WILLIAMS

 

MIDGET 70

1ST-BRANDON HURD

2ND-HANK FAUST

3RD-KENNY KEECH

4TH-BRANDON MERRILL

 

MIDGET 75

1ST- COLBY REEDER

2ND-SHAWN KROMKA

3RD-JOE LITTLE

4TH-MICHAEL DANTONIO

 

MIDGET 80

1ST-JOSHUA SIMON

2ND-SEAN SCOTT

3RD-TYLER BENTLEY

4TH-MATT TULL

 

MIDGET  100

1ST-DEMARCO DORSEY

2ND-EVANDER BLUE

3RD- JAKE DIACONT

4TH- ZEKE MARCOSI

 

MIDGET UNLIMITED

1ST-LUKE WILLIAMS

2ND-MIKE SMITH

3RD-ALZERE HANDY

4TH-WYATT BOWSER

 

JUNIOR 70

1ST-TANNER CHAPLAIN

2ND-TYLER JUMP

3RD-TREY SIMPSON

4TH-DAQUAN BAILEY

 

JUNIOR 80

1st-TYLER CARNEY

2ND-DAVID SUMMERFIELD

3RD-NICK BENNETT

4TH-JARED KELLEY

 

JUNIOR 85

1ST-JOSEPH ZOLLER

2ND-NICK GESUALDI

3RD-BRETT SIMON

4TH-LOGAN BREITENBACK

 

JUNIOR 90

1ST-LOUIS FEDELE

2ND-AUSTIN PAGNATTA

3RD-RUSTEN SOUDER

4TH-CHASE HARMON

 

JUNIOR 98

1ST-CLAY CONAWAY

2ND-BRANDON ESHAM

3RD-KURT SECKMAN

4TH-DAYLIN MCCAUSLAND

 

JUNIOR 105

1ST-ZACH CARBINE

2ND-RYAN ROACH

3RD-ALVONTE DRUMMOND

4TH-THEO DUNCAN

 

JUNIOR 115-125

1ST-ANTHONY CIMOROSI

2ND-PATRICK REID

3RD-MASON CHAMBERS

4TH-ALEX WINCHESTER

 

JUNIOR UNLIMITED

1ST-ALEX PULLEN

2ND-HUNTER KEPHART

 

INTERMEDIATE 77-85

1ST-JACOB HOSFELT

2ND-AUSTIN COUNCILL

 

INTERMEDIATE 91

1ST-MATT KIMBLEHOUSE

2ND-JOHN ARCHANGELLO

3RD-SEAN RYAN

4TH-JAMES STRONG

 

INTERMEDIATE 98

1ST-PATRICK DAVIS

2ND-ZACH LEWIS

3RD-ZACHARY MITCHELL

4TH-HARPER JARVIS

 

INTERMEDIATE 105-112

1ST-CHRIS YANKOWICH

2ND-TREY MITCHELL

3RD-BRANDON KENAVAN

4TH-ANTHONY PAGNATTO

 

INTERMEDIATE 119

1ST-KIRT BENTLEY

2ND-BRENAN MCALLISTER

3RD-JEFF KLABE

4TH-RASHAAD HARRIS

 

INTERMEDIATE 126

1ST-BEN CULVER

2ND-KYLE SNYDER

3RD-JOSH SPEAKES

4TH-JOSHAME SEWELL

 

INTERMEDIATE 133

1ST- MATT SELBA

2ND-BRADLEY PARSONS

3RD-THOMAS REID

4TH-MITCHELL CANTE

 

INTERMEDIATE 140

1ST-MATTHEW JOSEPH

2ND-AUSTIN SHOCKLEY

3RD-JERMAINE HARIS

4TH-ANDREW CHEEZUM

 

INTERMEDIATE 148-158

1ST-STEVEN PORTER

2ND-MARSHALL HOBBS

3RD-DAVID CORNISH

4TH-JASON JOHNSON

 

INTERMEDIATE UNLIMITED

1ST- JORDAN ELLIOTT

2ND-JASON CARVER

3RD-MICHAEL HOGAN

4TH-NATE HOLLINGER