2008 Cliff Keen Reno Worlds

Reno, NV - 4/6/2008

 

 

6 37 1 Rocky Stephens East Tulsa Cardinals Tulsa OK  

6 37 2 Jaiden James Bozeman Hawk Wrestling Club Bozeman MT  

6 37 3 Jonah Hernandez John Muir WC Corcoran CA  

6 37 4 Paul Keane Tinley Park Bulldogs Tinley Park IL  

6 37 5 Dylan Cuesta Armed Forces Junior Grappling Mililani HI  

6 37 6 Giovanni Ruffo Sharp Shooters Victorville CA  

 

6 40 1 Jacob Moran Harvey Twisters Chicago IL  

6 40 2 Tilynne Vasquez Kalipell Wrestling Club Columbia Falls MT  

6 40 3 Nicholas Dizes Challis Vikings Challis ID  

6 40 4 Ramone Alvarez Buckaroo Wrestling Winnemucca NV  

6 40 5 Hunter Mode La Pine Blue Lightning Prineville OR  

6 40 6 Joey McLaughlin Surfside USA Huntington Beach CA  

 

6 43 1 Koali Nishigaya Armed Forces Junior Grappling Honolulu HI  

6 43 2 Joshua Gobencion Scorpions Paterson NJ  

6 43 3 Jimmy Heryford Combat Yuba City CA  

6 43 4 Payton Smith Wesley Wrestling Amarillo TX  

6 43 5 Salvador Gutierrez Mountain Range La Junta CO  

6 43 6 Cole Gregerson Falcon Wrestling Club Brentwood CA  

 

6 46 1 Vincent Andreano Scorpions Paterson NJ 4 falls 2:26 

6 46 2 Derrik Kerr La Pine Blue Lightning LaPine OR  

6 46 3 Carlos Ruffo Sharp Shooters Victorville CA  

6 46 4 John Garcia Adams City Eagles Thornton CO  

6 46 5 Dominic Mendez Buhawe Wrestling Club Fresno CA  

6 46 6 Ethan Hayes Salem Elite Enterprise OR  

 

6 49 1 Noah Cortez Team Smackdown Reedley CA  

6 49 2 Brandon Laux Harvey Twisters South Holland IL  

6 49 3 Cade Waltman High Tech/Fort Gibson Fort Gibson OK  

6 49 4 Jonathan Rodriguez Megalodon San Jose CA  

6 49 5 Bear Nunley Tulare Titans Tulare CA  

6 49 6 Ian Carlos Salem Elite Salem OR  

 

6 52 1 Juan Bazaldua Romeoville Bolingbrook IL  

6 52 2 Cade Muncrief Chickasha youth wrestling chickasha OK  

6 52 3 Gabriel Cortez House of Pain Azusa CA  

6 52 4 Jayden Smith El Centro Jr. Wrestling Club El Centro CA  

6 52 5 Mitchell Cotant Challis Vikings Challis ID  

6 52 6 Ryan Wheeler Berserker University Place WA  

 

6 55 1 Dylan Burnoski Romeoville Bolingbrook IL  

6 55 2 Benjamin Perez Chieftains WC Salinas CA  

6 55 3 Frankie Giovannetti Northwest Knights Reno NV  

6 55 4 Bryce Pearson Greater Gold Amarillo TX  

6 55 5 John Knight Basement Boys Colville WA  

6 55 6 Bode Marvel Mountain Range Arvada CO  

 

6 60 1 Hunter Moore Wirt County Tigers Elizabeth WV  

6 60 2 Elijah Fisher Bullcatcher Wilder ID  

6 60 3 Zachary Hancock Combat Sutter CA  

6 60 4 Zeno Marcheselli Edmond Generals Arcadia OK  

6 60 5 Easton Keck Payson Payson UT  

6 60 6 Braden Roller Bixby Wrestling Club Bixby OK  

 

6 70 1 Cody Solis Valley-Colorado Greeley CO  

6 70 2 Tyler Winslow Wine Country Wrestling Glen Ellen CA  

6 70 3 Cortez Holmes Exploradories Omaha NE  

6 70 4 Gabriel Martinez Central Catholic Stockton CA  

6 70 5 James Gasca Jr Kingsburg Wrestling Dinuba CA  

6 70 6 Bo Jackson Kingsburg 2 Kingsburg CA  

 

6 Hwt 1 Braxton Amos Jr Patriots Mineral Wells WV  

6 Hwt 2 Joseph Mejia Team Selma 1 Selma CA  

6 Hwt 3 Isaiah Govea Firebaugh Kerman CA  

 

8 43 1 Joey Harrison Exploradories Omaha NE  

8 43 2 Ka'ua Nishigaya Armed Forces Junior Grappling Honolulu HI  

8 43 3 Cameron Keating Trinity Douglas City CA  

 

8 46 1 Devynn Sanchez Mountain Range Firestone CO  

8 46 2 Ricky Landeros Orland Takedown Orland CA  

8 46 3 Mark Gonzales Espanola Jr. Wrestling Santa Fe NM  

8 46 4 Jacob Headland Lake Stevens Wrestling Club Lake Stevens WA  

8 46 5 Dallen Schwab Janesville Janesville CA  

 

8 49 1 Adam Velasquez Central Catholic Modesto CA  

8 49 2 Jaxon Cole North Summit Coalville UT  

8 49 3 Dayton Marvel Mountain Range Arvada CO  

8 49 4 Andrew Alirez Valley Greeley CO  

8 49 5 Teniya Alo Team Hawaii 1 Ewa Beach HI  

8 49 6 Nestor Delgado Team Smackdown Reedley CA  

 

8 52 1 Real Woods Las Vegas NM Las Vegas NM  

8 52 2 Trae Vasquez Kalipell Wrestling Club Columbia Falls MT  

8 52 3 Nico Antuna Cimarron Bad Boys Las Vegas NV  

8 52 4 Kyler Gonzales New Mexico Elite Albuquerque NM  

8 52 5 Josiah Rodriguez Victory Wrestling Sunnyside WA  

8 52 6 Jacob Ruiz Spartans Sparks NV  

 

8 55 1 Cade Olivas Monster Garage Glendora CA  

8 55 2 Kareem Askew Scorpions Paterson NJ  

8 55 3 Lawrence Vigil Cimarron Bad Boys Las Vegas NV   

8 55 4 Brady Barroso Kuna Wrestling Club Kuna ID  

8 55 5 Cole Shelton Yuba Sutter Combat Live Oak CA  

8 55 6 Jace Saxton Skyline Construction Wrestling Spring Creek NV  

 

8 58 1 Kaden Gfeller Edmond Generals Edmond OK  

8 58 2 Cole Moody Pride Wrestling 2 Draper UT  

8 58 3 Tony Williams Mat Rats Montesano WA  

8 58 4 Ray Cordova Califorina Grapplers Wilmington CA  

8 58 5 Shannon Brewer Exploradories Omaha NE  

8 58 6 Robert Garcia IV Team Selma 1 Selma CA  

 

8 61 1 Spencer Lee Saegertown Meadville PA  

8 61 2 Joey Coste Metro Mat Club Beaverton OR  

8 61 3 Ryan Reyes Buhawe Wrestling Club Fresno CA  

8 61 4 Izzak Olejnik Razorback Wrestling Club Hollister CA  

8 61 5 Baywiin Hollingshead Mustang Little League Yukon OK  

8 61 6 Ryon Hurley Damonte Ranch Reno NV  

 

8 64 1 Ryan Thomas Team Miron Vandalia OH  

8 64 2 Michael Hummer Team Central-PH Kansas City MO  

8 64 3 Brandyn Van Tassell Diamond Backs Spanish Fork UT  

8 64 4 Mitchell Willett USA Cobra Central Oregon Sisters OR  

8 64 5 Jasmine Pleasants Reality Sports Auburn WA  

8 64 6 Joey Gutierrez Hermiston Wrestling Umatilla OR  

 

8 67 1 Jared Ball Team Miron Columbus OH 4 falls 4:31 

8 67 2 Dalton Abney Cardinal Wrestling Club Bixby OK  

8 67 3 Johhny Mologousis Romeoville Burr Ridge IL  

8 67 4 Josiah Rider New Castle Gladiators Silt CO  

8 67 5 Allen Metheney Team Calhoun Grantsville WV  

8 67 6 James fisher Bullcatcher Wilder ID  

 

8 70 1 Kordell Norfleet Harvey Twisters Riverdale IL  

8 70 2 Zach Marcheselli Edmond Generals Arcadia OK  

8 70 3 Matthew Martinez Chieftains WC Salinas CA  

8 70 4 Jonathan Ramos Team Selma 1 Selma CA  

8 70 5 Kione Gill Takedown Express Covington WA  

8 70 6 Jace Anderson North Summit Coalville UT  

8 75 1 Jacob Orsay Orsay's Garage Agoura Hills CA  

 

8 75 2 Carson Chavez Lassen Grizzlies Youth Wrestling Susanville CA  

8 75 3 Adam Mena Gilroy Hawks Morgan Hill CA  

8 75 4 Hurley Killian Sparks Scorpions/ team Orphans Sparks NV  

8 75 5 Helaman Su'esu'e Jr. Pride Wrestling 2 Salt Lake City UT  

8 75 6 Chase Hyde Fallon Outlaws Fallon NV  

 

8 85 1 Dominic Maineiro Scorpions Paterson NJ  

8 85 2 Antonio Andrade Gilroy Hawks Hollister CA  

8 85 3 Hunter DeLong Jr Patriots Mineral Wells WV  

8 85 4 Cameron Guinn Takedown Express Covington WA  

8 85 5 Aaron Avila Team Selma 1 Selma CA  

8 85 6 Xavier Harris Exploradories Omaha NE  

 

8 100 1 Zach Elam Team Central-PH Kansas City MO  

8 100 2 Anthony Montalvo Kerman Kerman CA  

8 100 3 Jacob Alvarado Escalon Wrestling Club Escalon CA  

8 100 4 R. Nicholas Maiden Bakersfield Drillers Bakersfield CA  

8 100 5 Blake Cantu Berserker University Place WA  

8 100 6 Kenny Marll Orting Cougars Puyallup WA  

 

8 Hwt 1 Josh Stinnett Heartland Wrestling Sikeston MO  

8 Hwt 2 Tori Keeter Central Catholic Modesto CA  

8 Hwt 3 David Aranda Falcon Wrestling 1 Antioch CA  

8 Hwt 4 Maximo Franco Team Selma 1 Selma CA  

8 Hwt 5 Robert Schostag Greenwave Youth Wrestling Fallon NV  

8 Hwt 6 Rocky Costa Arcata McKinleyville CA  

 

10 52 1 Louie Hayes Orland Park Pioneers Orland Park IL  

10 52 2 Louie Romero Mountain Range Thornton CO  

10 52 3 Paxton Rosen Edmond Generals Edmond OK  

10 52 4 Triston Cortez Altus Altus OK  

10 52 5 Michael Bresser Metro Mat Club Beaverton OR  

10 52 6 Colton Drake Sparks Scorpions Sparks NV  

 

10 55 1 Tomas Gutierrez Mountain Range La Junta CO  

10 55 2 Matt Lee Pride Wrestling 2 Draper UT  

10 55 3 Diante Wise Takedown Express Covington WA  

10 55 4 Bailey Bright Raider Wrestling Reno NV  

10 55 5 Jaiven Rodriguez Metro Mat Club Beaverton OR  

10 55 6 Liam Tarvin Hermiston Wrestling Umatilla OR  

 

10 58 1 Austin O'Connor Team Toofer Orland Park IL  

10 58 2 Geronimo Caliz Central Catholic Modesto CA  

10 58 3 Navonte Demison Bakersfield Drillers Bakersfield CA  

10 58 4 Logan Coats Combat Sutter CA  

10 58 5 Matt Peterson Lassen Youth Susanville CA  

10 58 6 Arsenio Ayala Combat Orland CA  

 

10 61 1 Austin Gomez Gomez Wrestling Carol Stream IL  

10 61 2 Joshua Heil Team Wrecking Crew (TWC) Strongsville OH  

10 61 3 Cale Woyvodich Takedown Express Covington WA  

10 61 4 Taylor LaMont Champions Wrestling Club Maplton UT  

10 61 5 Brendan Thomas John Muir WC Corcoran CA  

10 61 6 Jose Tapia Patriots (Santa Fe) Santa Fe NM  

 

10 64 1 Boo Lewallen Mustang Little League Mustang OK  

10 64 2 Collin Purinton Metro Mat Club Buxton OR  

10 64 3 Nico Colunga Central Catholic Modesto CA  

10 64 4 Michael Mendez Buhawe Wrestling Club Fresno CA  

10 64 5 Codi Russell TWC Lawrenceville GA  

10 64 6 McCoy Kent Central Catholic Modesto CA  

 

10 67 1 Markus Simmons Cardinal Wrestling Club Broken Arrow OK  

10 67 2 Angel Velasquez Central Catholic Modesto CA  

10 67 3 Corbin Allen Team Predator Mechanicsville VA  

10 67 4 Richard Rico Montoya Las Vegas NM Serafina NM  

10 67 5 Logan Holmquist Salem Elite Salem OR  

10 67 6 Jordan McRae Vandit South Jordan UT  

 

10 70 1 Ke-Shawn Hayes TCW Kansas City MO  

10 70 2 Brock Morgan Team Champion Fishers IN  

10 70 3 Darren Harris NW Express Roy WA  

10 70 4 Wyatt Wyckoff Paradise Magalia CA  

10 70 5 Khristian Olivas Clovis Wrestling Club Clovis CA  

10 70 6 Frankie jezioro Pit Bull Venetia PA  

 

10 73 1 Tommy Strassenberg Metro Mat Club Beaverton OR  

10 73 2 Drake Randall Lewiston Wrestling Club Lewiston ID  

10 73 3 Trae Workman Fallon Outlaws Fallon NV  

10 73 4 Knoblauch Michael Buhawe Wrestling Club Fresno CA  

10 73 5 Luke Erickson Mediapolis Bull Dogs Burlington IA  

10 73 6 Cameron Matzen Fallon Greenwave Fallon NV  

 

10 76 1 Israel Saavedra Central Catholic Ceres CA  

10 76 2 Cole Erickson Mediapolis Bull Dogs Burlington IA  

10 76 3 Dominic Sutermeister CMS Flushing MI  

10 76 4 Fred Green Orting Cougars Orting WA  

10 76 5 Jimmy Scarr Scarr Wrestling Academy Cameron Park CA  

10 76 6 Jason Delacruz Buchanan Bears Clovis CA  

 

10 80 1 Joshua Hokit Monster Garage Downey CA  

10 80 2 Montorie Bridges Altus Altus OK  

10 80 3 Ryan Klemp Lewiston Wrestling Club Lewiston ID  

10 80 4 Blake Monty Arizona Champions Mesa AZ  

10 80 5 Joseph Gonzales Central Catholic Ione CA  

10 80 6 Jim Jones California Xtreme Citrus Heights CA  

 

10 85 1 Justin Burrage California Xtreme Loomis CA  

10 85 2 Brandon Lapi Amsterdam Premier Wrestling Club Fultonville NY  

10 85 3 Donovan Brumm Buckaroo Wrestling Winnemucca NV  

10 85 4 Brandon Orndoff IV Mat Club Selma OR  

10 85 5 Ralphy Tovar Poway Elite Anza CA  

10 85 6 Gary Jantzer Metro Mat Club Beaverton OR  

 

10 90 1 Mark Hall CMS Davison MI 5 falls 10:22

10 90 2 Zack Volk Takedown Express Covington WA  

10 90 3 Spencer Crawford All-Phase Wrestling Turner OR  

10 90 4 Alec Gamboa Madera Madera CA  

10 90 5 Izaec Quintanilla Big Cat Wrestling Spokane WA  

10 90 6 Zackery Velasguez Central Catholic Ione CA  

 

10 100 1 Austin-Caleb Flores Bronco Wrestling Club Clovis CA  

10 100 2 Luke Norland High Altitude Spirit Lake IA  

10 100 3 Rylee Foy Basin Wrestling Club Altamont UT  

10 100 4 Matthew Rundell Monster Garage Bakersfield CA  

10 100 5 Nathan Allen Back Yard Brawlers Sedro Woolley WA  

10 100 6 Darren Acke El Dorado Hills Wrestling Club Placerville CA  

 

10 110 1 Branden Ferguson Catoosa Wrestling Catoosa OK  

10 110 2 Samuel Colbray Hermiston Wrestling Umatilla OR  

10 110 3 Dylan Beeler Clarkston Cowboys Clarkston WA  

10 110 4 Gabriel Valdez Sunkist Acadamy Waddell AZ  

10 110 5 Stone Escobedo Surfside USA Huntington Beach CA  

10 110 6 Seth Burchfield Clovis G Clovis CA  

 

10 130 1 Okalani Langi San Fernando Tigers Panorama City CA  

10 130 2 Cortez Rodelo Aloha Shooters Beaverton OR  

10 130 3 Devin Fry Bethel AllStars Spanaway WA  

10 130 4 Jacob Biesinger Elite Wrestling Spanish Fork UT  

10 130 5 Jose Andrade Gilroy Hawks Hollister CA  

10 130 6 Corey Lester Nampa Wrestling Nampa ID  

 

10 Hwt 1 Jake Marnin SE Polk Wrestling Rams Altoona IA  

10 Hwt 2 Shaheed Hill Norristown Pal Norristown PA  

10 Hwt 3 Josh Ozuna Las Vegas Wildcat Wrestling Las Vegas NV  

10 Hwt 4 Chazz Haveron Payson Payson UT  

10 Hwt 5 Matthew Sanderson Raging Elks Wrestling Elk Grove CA  

 

12 64 1 Sean Russell TWC Lawrenceville GA  

12 64 2 Brent Fleetwood Tyrants Smyrna DE  

12 64 3 Ronnie Bresser III Metro Mat Club Beaverton OR  

12 64 4 Caleb Williams Champions Wrestling Club Maplton UT  

12 64 5 Fabian Wickham Wenatchee Valley Mat Club East Wenatchee WA  

12 64 6 Tyler Moore Bronco Wrestling Club Clovis CA  

 

12 67 1 Brandon James Team Champion Indianapolis IN  

12 67 2 Ryan Millhof TWC Dacula GA  

12 67 3 Tommy Zeigler Team Wrecking Crew (TWC) North Ridgeville OH  

12 67 4 Joe Rodriguez Metro Mat Club Beaverton OR  

12 67 5 Julian Gaytan Clovis 1 Clovis CA  

12 67 6 Casey Coulter Caveman Wrestling Grants Pass OR  

 

12 70 1 Cameron Kelly Team Jordan Bellbrook OH  

12 70 2 Nathan Boston Team Champion Indianapolis IN  

12 70 3 Skyler Ingwerson Legends Of Gold Quincy CA  

12 70 4 Mikel Perales Nampa Wrestling Nampa ID  

12 70 5 Vincent Elizalde Brawley Gladiators brawley CA  

12 70 6 Kyler Machan POW West Jordan UT  

 

12 73 1 Noah Teaney Victory (MO) Amazonia MO  

12 73 2 Jacob Schmitt St. Johns St. Johns MI  

12 73 3 John Leal Legends Of Gold Quincy CA  

12 73 4 Zechariah Bresser Metro Mat Club Beaverton OR  

12 73 5 Tyke Reid Takedown Express Covington WA  

12 73 6 Michael Cook Kuna Wrestling Club Meridian ID  

 

12 76 1 Paul Klee Healdsburg Wrestling Rohnert Park CA  

12 76 2 Mason Pengilly Monster Garage Terra Bella CA  

12 76 3 Antonio Mckee Jr Warriors Wrestling Lakewood CA  

12 76 4 Matthew L'Huillier Moreno Valley Wildcats Riverside CA  

12 76 5 Seth Hummer Team Central-PH Kansas City MO  

12 76 6 Christopher Garcia Clovis West Fresno CA  

 

12 80 1 Isaiah Locsin Gilroy Hawks Morgan Hill CA  

12 80 2 Emilio Saavedra Central Catholic Ceres CA  

12 80 3 Perez Micah perez wrestling Merced CA  

12 80 4 Tyler Tate Skyline Wrestling Spring Creek NV  

12 80 5 Kyle Ferguson USA Wild Placerville CA  

12 80 6 Hunter Birrer Bullcatcher Boise ID  

 

12 84 1 Isaiah Martinez Lemoore Farmboyz Lemoore CA  

12 84 2 Anthony Valencia Monster Garage Downey CA  

12 84 3 Dean Heil Team Wrecking Crew (TWC) Strongsville OH  

12 84 4 Hayden Tuma Bullcatcher Boise ID  

12 84 5 Leif Eric-Sin Dominguez Gilroy Hawks Gilroy CA  

12 84 6 Greg Pagela WWJD Porterville CA  

 

12 88 1 Gary Wayne Harding Cardinal Wrestling Club Collinsville OK  

12 88 2 JaVaughn Perkins Exploradories Omaha NE  

12 88 3 Jonas Gaytan Clovis 1 Clovis CA  

12 88 4 Mike Moniz Takedown Express Covington WA  

12 88 5 Keegan Spurgeon Buchanan Bears Clovis CA  

12 88 6 Layton Perry Ruby Mtn. Wrestling Spring Creek NV  

 

12 92 1 Zahid Valencia Monster Garage Downey CA  

12 92 2 Johnathon Costa Escalon Wrestling Club Escalon CA  

12 92 3 Bryan Salinas Monster Garage West Covina CA  

12 92 4 Wolfgang McStravick Red Hawk Wrestling Bethlehem PA  

12 92 5 JacQuandre Perkins Exploradories Omaha NE  

12 92 6 Roman Bell Ohio Hammerheads Medina OH  

 

12 96 1 Jacob Vitale Purler Wrestling Academy Mexico MO  

12 96 2 Brian Murphy Gomez Wrestling Carol Stream IL  

12 96 3 Jack Clark RAW 241 Glassboro NJ  

12 96 4 Grant LaMont Champions Wrestling Club Maplton UT  

12 96 5 George Torres La Quinta USA Wrestling La Quinta CA  

12 96 6 Chase Call Champions Wrestling Club Maplton UT  

 

12 100 1 Tyler Manion South Fayette McDonald PA  

12 100 2 Drew Smith Damonte Ranch Reno NV  

12 100 3 Gabriel Gonzalez Buhawe Wrestling Club Caruthers CA  

12 100 4 Austin Schaffer Idaho Gold Wrestling Association Nampa ID  

12 100 5 Rasten Yeates Stinger Wrestling Club Brigham City UT  

12 100 6 Bobby Reece Shed dogs Kingston WA   

 

12 105 1 William Kilpack Mountain Top Wrestling Club West Jordan UT 4 falls 3:45 

12 105 2 Pete Andreotti Team Toofer Orland Park IL  

12 105 3 Perez Antonio Perez Wrestling Merced CA  

12 105 4 Jake Fassold Wasatch Heber City UT  

12 105 5 Chase Krutzky Braves Wrestling Club Lakeland FL  

12 105 6 Dylan Dobzanski RAW 241 Franklinville NJ  

 

12 110 1 Kevan Garcia North County Youth Wrestling Paso Robles CA  

12 110 2 Ryder Newman Green Valley Las Vegas NV  

12 110 3 Jesse Carlisle Champions Wrestling Club Maplton UT  

12 110 4 Nicholas Kafieh Warriors Wrestling Norwalk CA  

12 110 5 Nick Sorensen Stinger Wrestling Club Brigham City UT  

12 110 6 Kody Gray Comet Wrestling Central Point OR  

 

12 120 1 Nick Georgean Romeoville Erie IL  

12 120 2 Sean Tow USA Wild Eldorado CA  

12 120 3 Abraham Rodriguez Hermiston Wrestling Umatilla OR  

12 120 4 Cody Crawford All-Phase Wrestling Turner OR  

12 120 5 Mark Norland High Altitude Spirit Lake IA  

12 120 6 Dalton Johnson Fallon Outlaws Fallon NV   

 

12 130 1 Zach Voytek Pride (PA) Greensburg PA  

12 130 2 Joshua Terrones Buhawe Wrestling Club Caruthers CA  

12 130 3 Sisto Pina Victory Wrestling Sunnyside WA  

12 130 4 Spencer Empey Raider Wrestling Reno NV  

12 130 5 Josh Kara Bronco Wrestling Club Fresno CA  

12 130 6 Derek Wood Tulelake Wrestling Club Tulelake CA  

 

12 145 1 Jr Vega Tamez Style Clovis CA  

12 145 2 Joaquin Reyes Watsonville Wolverines Watsonville CA  

12 145 3 Braden Watts Cardinal Wrestling Club Dewey OK  

12 145 4 Nicholas Nevills Clovis G Clovis CA  

12 145 5 Derek Stiles Mad Dawgs Wrestling Foslom CA  

12 145 6 Nate Lopez Lemoore Farmboyz Lemoore CA  

 

12 160 1 Nick Cobb Best Trained Allen TX  

12 160 2 Tanner Krieg Mother Lode Wrestling Club Tuolumne CA  

12 160 3 DJ Maurer Lewiston Wrestling Club Lewiston ID  

12 160 4 Cortes Morales Buhawe Wrestling Club Fresno CA  

12 160 5 Chase Hauder Spartans Sparks NV  

12 160 6 Wyatt Macagno Team Takedown Fresno CA  

 

12 Hwt 1 Jordan Sepeda Clovis East 3 Clovis CA  

12 Hwt 2 Isaiah Duran Bronco Wrestling Club Fresno CA  

12 Hwt 3 Jared Chance Mustang North Middle School Yukon OK  

12 Hwt 4 Jeffrey Leuth Team Tech Fall Yelm WA  

12 Hwt 5 Alex Bambic Sunkist Kids Wrestling Academy Phoenix AZ  

12 Hwt 6 Marlon Stubblefield Wan- Tu-Wazuri Oakland CA  

 

15 75 1 Dallas Smith VA Bandits Clifton VA  

15 75 2 Brandon George Champions Wrestling Club Maplton UT  

15 75 3 Manny Marin Buchanan Bears Clovis CA  

15 75 4 AJ Rivera unattached Cool CA  

15 75 5 Jacob Konzal Big Cat Wrestling Deer Park WA  

15 75 6 Anthony Ross Soaring Eagles San Jose CA  

 

15 82 1 McKennan Buckner USA Cobra Central Oregon Sisters OR  

15 82 2 Nathan Tomasello Ohio Hammerheads Parma OH  

15 82 3 Luke Schlosser Conrad Wrestling Club Conrad MT   

15 82 4 Kyle Johnston Gold Beach Mat Club Agness OR  

15 82 5 Arthur Carmona Brawley Gladiators Brawley CA  

15 82 6 Nick Perrotta Northeast Elite Groton CT  

 

15 89 1 Ben Whitford Massas Maniacs Holt MI  

15 89 2 Jake Smith VA Bandits Clifton VA  

15 89 3 Shayne Tucker California Xtreme Orangevale CA  

15 89 4 Curtis Lampert II Raider Wrestling Reno NV  

15 89 5 Jesse Orndoff IV Mat Club Selma OR  

15 89 6 Cody Hummer Team Central-PH Kansas City MO  

 

15 95 1 Jacob Crawford VA Bandits Winchester VA  

15 95 2 Daniel Gaytan Clovis 1 Clovis CA  

15 95 3 Ruben Navejas jr Takedown Express Covington WA  

15 95 4 Joey Delgado Hermiston Wrestling Umatilla OR  

15 95 5 Brad Watson Elma Wrestling Club Elma WA  

15 95 6 Grant Burkhalter California Xtreme Citrus Heights CA  

 

15 101 1 Eddie Klimara Team Toofer Orland Park IL  

15 101 2 Matthew Gurule Colorado Outlaws Grand Junction CO  

15 101 3 Natrelle Demison Bakersfield Drillers Bakersfield CA  

15 101 4 Martin Ramirez Jr Raging Elks Wrestling Elk Grove CA  

15 101 5 Ryan Rodorigo Lake Stevens Wrestling Club Lake Stevens WA  

15 101 6 Brock Rose Northside Wrestling North Salt Lake UT  

 

15 108 1 Cody Pack Legends Of Gold Quincy CA  

15 108 2 Joey Davis Warriors Wrestling Lakewood CA  

15 108 3 Joseph Martinez Northern Colorado Wrestling Platteville CO  

15 108 4 David Meza BP Coyotes Buena Park CA  

15 108 5 Drew Templeman Orting Cougars Buckley WA  

15 108 6 Michael Viphongsay Pride Wrestling 1 Sandy UT  

 

15 115 1 Efrain Aguilar III Puyallup Wrestling Club Graham WA  

15 115 2 Mikey Rodriguez Metro Mat Club Beaverton OR  

15 115 3 Sean Soliz USA Cobra Central Oregon Sisters OR  

15 115 4 Josh Romero Victory Wrestling Sunnyside WA  

15 115 5 Justin Ensley Homedale Wrestling Wilder ID   

15 115 6 Damien Arredondo Buchanan Bears Clovis CA  

 

15 125 1 Jose Mendoza Team Selma 1 Selma CA 5 falls 5:13 

15 125 2 Koleton Hardy Stinger Wrestling Club Brigham City UT  

15 125 3 Cody Tow USA WILD Eldorado CA  

15 125 4 Nathan Roberts Buchanan Bears Clovis CA  

15 125 5 Jonsen Crandall South Summit Oakley UT  

15 125 6 Brock Brown Payson Payson UT  

 

15 135 1 Colby Kloetzer Cougar Wrestling Club Caldwell ID  

15 135 2 Cody Rodebaugh Unattached Felton CA  

15 135 3 Dayne Swisher Bonners Ferry Wrestling Club Naples ID  

15 135 4 Ryan Packard Idaho Gold Wrestling Association Nampa ID  

15 135 5 Riley Prentice Tumwater Wrestling Olympia WA  

15 135 6 Jordan Winslow Wine Country Wrestling Glen Ellen CA  

 

15 145 1 Brandon Griffin All-Phase Wrestling Salem OR  

15 145 2 Colton Cannon Payson Payson UT  

15 145 3 Martin Fabbian Buchanan Bears Clovis CA  

15 145 4 Gabe Forrester Glide Wrestling Idleyld Park OR  

15 145 5 Mitchell Rasmussen Northside Wrestling Farmington UT  

15 145 6 Bryce McMahon Hermiston Wrestling Umatilla OR  

 

15 157 1 Jawon Akui Team Toofer Orland Park IL  

15 157 2 Ismael Sanchez Silvercreek San Jose CA  

15 157 3 Travis Gallegos Foothill Palo cedro CA  

15 157 4 Tylar Clarke Raging Elks Wrestling Elk Grove CA  

15 157 5 Ryan Campbell Elma Wrestling Club Elma WA  

15 157 6 Chad Wampler North West Texans Haslet TX  

 

15 175 1 Lyndell Deatherage (Scarr) Bruin Freestyle Cameron Park CA  

15 175 2 Joshua Schaffeld Tioga Boise ID  

15 175 3 Zachary Nevills Clovis G Clovis CA  

15 175 4 Adrian Dickinson Idaho Gold Wrestling Association Nampa ID  

15 175 5 Chuck Gilstrap Oakdale 1 Oakdale CA  

15 175 6 Randy Dickinson Upper Lake Wrestling Club Upper Lake CA  

 

15 200 1 Cameron Croy WOSBO Brentwood TN  

15 200 2 Blake Bean Ponca City Ponca City OK  

15 200 3 Cody Mansur Team Shocker Carson WA  

15 200 4 Trey McElhaney Rattlesnake Wrestling Club Las Vegas NV  

15 200 5 Rodolfo Juarez Unattached Fresno CA  

15 200 6 Ross Ferraro III Gomez Wrestling Carol Stream IL  

 

15 285 1 Jordan Cronin Incline Kids Wrestling Club Incline Village NV  

15 285 2 Kenny Young Team Norcal Chico CA  

15 285 3 Robert Nichols Bella Vista High School Sacramento CA  

15 285 4 Miguel Torres Modoc Alturas CA  

15 285 5 Chris Sizemore Liberty Bakersfield CA  

15 285 6 Jon Castle Poway - Castle Poway CA  

 

18 103 1 Bryden Lazaro Mad Dawgs 2 Fair Oaks CA  

18 103 2 Steven Romero Victory Wrestling Sunnyside WA  

18 103 3 Brian Bowers South Umpqua Wrestling Club Myrtle Creek OR  

18 103 4 Logan Lazaro Mad Dawgs 2 Stockton CA  

18 103 5 Brandon Bowers South Umpqua Wrestling Club Myrtle Creek OR  

18 103 6 Nate Wright Lakeland High School Rathdrum ID  

 

18 112 1 Isaac Romero Victory Wrestling Sunnyside WA  

18 112 2 Kavon Jones Exploradories Omaha NE  

18 112 3 Alfonso Osuna Brawley Gladiators Brawley CA  

18 112 4 Jake Fredrickson Elite Wrestling Highland UT  

18 112 5 Tyler Orr McQueen Mattoon IL  

18 112 6 Kodie Brown Corning High School Corning CA  

 

18 119 1 Richard Alarcon Warriors Wrestling Lakewood CA  

18 119 2 Matthew Figner Elite Wrestling Roy UT  

18 119 3 Stephen Meredith Buchanan Bears Clovis CA  

18 119 4 Michael Vargas BP Coyotes Buena Park CA  

18 119 5 Jake Nelson Culver Culver OR  

18 119 6 Brian Rutledge Calaveras 2 Glencoe GA  

 

18 125 1 Terrell McKinney Exploradories Omaha NE  

18 125 2 Kyle McCrite Lakeland Hawks Athol ID  

18 125 3 Chad Thornock BP Coyotes Buena Park CA  

18 125 4 Anthony Waters Buchanan Bears Clovis CA  

18 125 5 Ricky Fairbanks Star Valley Braves Afton WY  

18 125 6 Anthony Vidales Arizona Heat Safford AZ  

 

18 130 1 Alex Bridgeford Exploradories Omaha NE  

18 130 2 Daniel Horcasitas Team Riverside Wrestling Riverside CA  

18 130 3 Daniel Garibaldo Desert Boyz Wrestling Palms Springs CA  

18 130 4 Dakota Dana Star Valley Braves Afton WY  

18 130 5 Devin Patterson McQueen Mattoon IL  

 

18 135 1 RaVaughn Perkins Exploradories Omaha NE 5 falls 8:25 

18 135 2 Ryan Smith Delta Wrestling Discovery Bay CA  

18 135 3 Kalin Goodsite Orangecrest Riverside CA  

18 135 4 Tyson Ward Bear Lake Bloomington ID  

18 135 5 Chase Burns Wasatch Midway UT  

18 135 6 Brent Jorge Braves WC Lakeland FL  

 

18 140 1 Trent Stevenson Arcata McKinleyville CA  

18 140 2 Stephan De La Cruz Livermore Wrestling Livermore CA  

18 140 3 Nick Rex Club Fly Slamma Jamma Winter Haven FL  

18 140 4 Justin Oktay Unattached Broken Arrow OK  

18 140 5 Jake Evans Rattlesnake Wrestling Club Las Vegas NV  

 

18 145 1 Jake Calvin Club Fly Slamma Jamma Winter Haven FL  

18 145 2 Josh Cate High-Desert 2 Burns OR  

18 145 3 Cody Britt Hermiston 1 Hermiston OR  

18 145 4 Kris McFate N/A Roseville CA  

18 145 5 Brady Flincum Spanish Springs Sun Valley NV  

18 145 6 John Davis-Tuttle Whidbey WIldcat Wrestling Oak Harbor WA  

18 152 1 Kaden Piva Challis Vikings Challis ID  

 

18 152 2 Colby Evans Rattlesnake Wrestling Club Las Vegas NV  

18 152 3 Michael Hader Columbia Falls Wrestling Club Columbia Falls MT  

18 152 4 Jacob Stanley Unattached Cottage Grove OR  

18 152 5 Spud Smith Culver Culver OR  

18 152 6 Kyle Cooper Team So. Cal. Wildomar CA  

 

18 160 1 John Tuck La Grande La Grande OR  

18 160 2 TJ Belton Central Catholic Modesto CA  

18 160 3 Joseph Ducharme BAM Wrestling Club Santa Rosa CA  

18 160 4 Gian Pietro Traverso Saint Helena Wrestling Saint Helena CA  

18 160 5 Nicholas Rohrer El Dorado Hills Wrestling Club El Dorado Hills CA  

18 160 6 Andy Godfrey La Grande La Grande OR  

 

18 171 1 Ryan Loder Granite Bay - Grizzly Kids Granite Bay CA  

18 171 2 Clayton Kendall Team Toofer Orland Park IL  

18 171 3 Randy Larson Hermiston 1 Hermiston OR  

18 171 4 Miles Nixon Evanston Wrestling Evanston WY  

18 171 5 Jarvis Subia Soaring Eagles San Jose CA  

18 171 6 Lowen Tynanes Team Hawaii 2 Kahuku HI   

 

18 189 1 Stephan Hampton Top Fuelers Gerber CA  

18 189 2 Miles Hunsinger Nampa Wrestling Nampa ID  

18 189 3 Shawn Hoehne Livermore Wrestling Livermore CA  

18 189 4 Bryan Pierson Challis Vikings Challis ID  

18 189 5 Kelly Houle Columbia Falls Wrestling Club Columbia Falls MT  

18 189 6 Jimmy Eavenson Cougar Wrestling Club Caldwell ID  

 

18 215 1 Josh Wood Modoc Alturas CA  

18 215 2 Justin Whitney Elma Wrestling Club Elma WA  

18 215 3 Marcus Turnquist Team Tech Fall Yelm WA  

18 215 4 Kipton Ramos Nampa Wrestling Nampa ID  

18 215 5 Freddy Duerr Valley Wrestling Club Santa Rosa CA  

18 215 6 Thomas Martin Escalon Wrestling Club Escalon CA  

 

18 285 1 Levi Cooper Team Cooper Hubbard OR  

18 285 2 Roger McCovey REWA Del Norte Crescent City CA  

18 285 3 Kovis Alex Battle Mountain Wrestling Battle Mountain NV  

18 285 4 Washi Collins Chiloquin Warriors Fort Klamath OR  

18 285 5 Victor Ognoskie Valley Grapplers Sumner WA  

18 285 6 Carson Carman Spartans Reno NV  

 

Team Champions

 

6 & Under

1st Romeoville Bolingbrook, IL 28 points

2nd Scorpions Paterson, NJ 24 points w/4 falls

8 & Under

1st Team Miron Columbus, OH 28 points

2nd Edmond Generals Edmond, OK 24 points w/4 falls

10 & Under

1st Central Catholic Modesto, CA 44 points

2nd Metro Mat Club Beaverton, OR 29 points

12 & Under

1st Monster Garage Downey, CA 34 points

2nd TWC Lawrenceville, GA 24 points w/2 falls

15 & Under

1st VA Bandits Clifton, VA 38 points

2nd Team Toofer Orland Park, IL 28 points

18 & Under

1st Exploradories Omaha, NE 52 points

2nd Victory Wrestling Sunnyside, WA 24 points

 

2008 Trinity Winners

 

6 & U 40 Jacob Moran IL

6 & U 52 Juan Bazadula IL

8 & U 43 Joey Harrison NE

8 & U 55 Cade Olivas CA

8 & U 58 Kaden Gfeller OK

8 & U 61 Spencer Lee PA

8 & U 70 Kordell Norfleet IL

8 & U 85 Dominic Maineiro NJ

10 & U 64 Boo Lewallen OK

10 & U 70 Ke-Shawn Hayes MO

10 & U 90 Mark Hall MI

10 & U 100 Austin Caleb Flores CA

10 & U 110 Brandon Ferguson OK

10 & U Hwt Jake Marnin IA

12 & U 73 Noah Teaney MO

12 & U 92 Zahid Valencia CA

12 & U 160 Nick Cobb TX

15 & U 89 Ben Whitford MI