Greater Norristown Tournament of Champions

February 8, 2009

 

Brackets are available on our website at www.GNWC.org

 

Bantam

45 Lbs:

1st:   Colton Jordan            SEPA       

2nd:  Austin Zeigler            North Penn       

3rd:  Chase Stehman          Boyertown

4th:  Kevin Puliti                 BYC

 

50 Lbs:

1st:   Christopher Kim         Hatboro Horsham     

2nd:  Joshua Trexler          St. Elizabeths   

3rd:  Danny Wright            Wrecking Crew 

4th:  Roman Moser            Methacton Outlaws   

 

54 Lbs:

1st:   Matthew Kidwell        Wrecking Crew 

2nd:  Shayan Kassiri           Vipers      

3rd:  Bobby Whartnaby      Chaos       

4th:  Benjamin LeBlanc       Danbury PAL    

 

58 Lbs:

1st:   Nicholas Semon         East Norriton   

2nd:  Jackson Erb              SEPA       

3rd:  Reese Gibbs               Abington  

4th:  Daniel Talbot             North Penn       

 

62 Lbs:

1st:   Jacob Miller              Boyertown

2nd:  Mitchell McCann        GNWC     

3rd:  Dawson Obringer       SEPA       

 

66 Lbs:

1st:   Steven DePaul           East Norriton   

2nd:  Paolo DiSanto            GNWC     

3rd:  Andrew Lieberman     GNWC     

4th:  Colin Foraker            SEPA       

 

75 Lbs:

1st:   Jameel Coles             Phila PAL  

2nd:  Ryan Muntz               Phoenixville       

3rd:  Felice DiSanto           GNWC     

 

Midget

50 Lbs:

1st:   Nick  Senderling         CB Raiders

2nd:  Chase P Williams        Vipers      

3rd:  Clayton Long              Pennridge 

 

55 Lbs:

1st:   Brandon Bach            Souderton

2nd:  Kyle Fields                 Danbury PAL    

3rd:  Reese Kilcarr             Vipers      

4th:  Kyle Farace               Vipers      

 

59 Lbs:

1st:   Nicholas Poulos          GNWC     

2nd:  Chase McCollum         East Norriton   

3rd:  Nicolino DiBatttista    GNWC     

4th:  Ben Goldfein              Vipers      

 

63 Lbs:

1st:   Ethan Masucci           Wissahickon      

2nd:  Bryce Reddington       Methacton Outlaws   

3rd:  Andrew Brooks          Tyrants    

4th:  Jake Taylor              URA

 

67 Lbs:

1st:   Josh Stillings             Pennridge 

2nd:  Nick Puliti                  BYC 

3rd:  Chris Grill                  East Norriton   

4th:  Zachary Wakefield    GNWC     

 

71 Lbs:

1st:   Colin Cronin               Drexel Hill Raiders    

2nd:  Brendan Marion         Methacton Outlaws   

3rd:  William Laughlin         North Penn       

4th:  Drew Giovinco            Spring-Ford     

 

75 Lbs:

1st:   Christian Bateman      Media      

2nd:  Jake Phaup                Souderton

3rd:  Garion Coddington      Pottsgrove

4th:  Chris Sullivan             Phoenixville       

 

80 Lbs:

1st:   Brady Daniel              Vipers      

2nd:  Chase Smith              Pottsgrove

3rd:  Richie Souders           Drexel Hill Raiders    

 

85 Lbs:

1st:   Dymir Caruth             Phila PAL  

2nd:  Karan Singh               Perkiomen Valley       

3rd:  Shane Rose               Abington  

4th:  Val Bogachev             Phoenixville       

 

93 Lbs:

1st:   Chad Cannon              Holy Angels      

2nd:  Cade Heverly             Ridley      

3rd:  Brady Repasky           Delone     

4th:  Nick Nordhassan       Vipers      

 

100 Lbs:

1st:   Andrew Marquis         Danbury PAL    

2nd:  Adrian Hartnett         North Penn       

3rd:  Skylar McLeod          Pottsgrove

4th:  Owen Verespy           North Penn       

 

unl Lbs:

1st:   Shane Muntz             Phoenixville       

2nd:  Rocco Swensen          Danbury PAL    

3rd:  Jackson Mason          Drexel Hill Raiders    

4th:  John Brody               GNWC     

 

Junior

60 Lbs:

1st:   Kordell Rush              Weaver Elite    

2nd:  Austin Rush               Weaver Elite    

3rd:  Dylan Henry              Methacton Outlaws   

4th:  Andrew Tinker           Danbury PAL    

 

65 Lbs:

1st:   Jeremy Fields           Danbury PAL    

2nd:  Austin Hain                Abington  

3rd:  Mike Cowan               Ridley      

4th:  Joey Hulse                Danbury PAL    

 

70 Lbs:

1st:   Lucas Miller               Boyertown

2nd:  Michael Sedor           Boyertown

3rd:  Nicholas Giuliani         Hatboro Horsham     

4th:  Steven Denner           Methacton Outlaws   

 

75 Lbs:

1st:   Dylan Wertz             Boyertown

2nd:  Justin Peterson         Danbury PAL    

3rd:  Paulo Freitas             Danbury PAL    

4th:  Mark Cermanski         Phoenixville       

 

80 Lbs:

1st:   Dymond Wright         Team Dymond  

2nd:  Connor Strunk           Vipers      

3rd:  Chris Trexler             Stanton MS Falcons  

4th:  Kyle Derrickson        Methacton Outlaws   

 

85 Lbs:

1st:   Austin Kraisser          Kolat

2nd:  Richie Liberio             North Penn       

3rd:  Ricky Frable              Southern Lehigh

4th:  Tyler Gradowski        Spring-Ford     

 

91 Lbs:

1st:   Christian Feliziani       Malvern   

2nd:  Rashone Lusane         Norristown PAL

3rd:  Ross Micka                Top Cat    

4th:  Hakim Coles               Phila PAL  

 

98 Lbs:

1st:   Jacob Gambone         Boyertown

2nd:  Josh Simon               Vipers      

3rd:  Ben Stern                 SEPA       

4th:  Ian West                  Interboro Pirates      

 

105 Lbs:

1st:   Frankie Callace          Danbury PAL    

2nd:  Gregg Harvey            Boyertown

3rd:  Ryan Schillinger         Methacton Outlaws   

4th:  Brady Rossiter           Vipers      

 

112 Lbs:

1st:   Ryan Brady               GNWC     

2nd:  Jacob Ventrella         Danbury PAL    

3rd:  Devon Turner            Moore Twp       

4th:  Anthony Piscopo         Upper Moreland        

 

120 Lbs:

1st:   Evander Blue             St. Elizabeths   

2nd:  Johnny Garcia           Danbury PAL    

3rd:  Ty Miller                   Boyertown

4th:  Michael Fretz            Boyertown        

 

unl Lbs:

1st:   Shareed Hill              Norristown PAL

2nd:  Sam Collazo              Norristown PAL

3rd:  Victor Vieira              Danbury PAL    

4th:  Chris Mason               Phila PAL  

 

Intermediate

70 Lbs:

1st:   Michael Beck             Vipers      

2nd:  Trent Kilcarr             Vipers      

3rd:  Noah Polonsky           Vipers      

4th:  Troy Kilcarr              Vipers      

 

75 Lbs:

1st:   Joshua Nichter          West Chester   

2nd:  Mason Kilcarr            Vipers      

3rd:  Wayne LaMarche       Skyline     

4th:  Kyle Mallon               Phila PAL  

 

80 Lbs:

1st:   Kolton Veit                Souderton

2nd:  Kevin Jack                 Danbury PAL    

3rd:  Ben Ross                   Ram Wrestling Club   

4th:  Andre Butts              Phila PAL  

 

85 Lbs:

1st:   Zach Fuentes             WNGE     

2nd:  Ryan Carter               Vipers      

3rd:  Sean Hennessey         Spring-Ford     

4th:  Anthony Diemidio       SEPA       

 

91 Lbs:

1st:   Joe Staley                Methacton Outlaws   

2nd:  Logan Meister            Vipers      

3rd:  John Dambro            BYC 

4th:  Nicholas Civitello        Danbury PAL    

 

98 Lbs:

1st:   Aaron Rodriguez        Wissahickon      

2nd:  Adam Dombrosky       Spring-Ford     

3rd:  Pharaoh Eaton           Danbury PAL    

4th:  Cody Brown               Spring-Ford     

 

105 Lbs:

1st:   Kevin Flack                SEPA       

2nd:  Dane Diksa                St. Elizabeths   

3rd:  Cory Daniel               Vipers      

4th:  Jordan Wertz           Boyertown        

 

112 Lbs:

1st:   Jordan Valenteen      Phoenixville       

2nd:  Harry Chapman          Danbury PAL    

3rd:  Aaron Dennis             Cape

4th:  Michael Willis            GNWC     

 

120 Lbs:

1st: Justin Staudenmayer          

2nd:  Mike Springer            Norristown PAL

3rd:  Shane Jennings          Danbury PAL    

4th:  Matt Carney              Drexel Hill Raiders    

 

128 Lbs:

1st:   Patrick Fennell           GNWC     

2nd:  Logan Kirby               Vipers      

3rd:  Charlie Livingston       Drexel Hill Raiders    

4th:  Justin Hester            Upper Moreland        

 

136 Lbs:

1st:   Rasheed Lusane         Norristown PAL

2nd:  Anthony Feliziani        Malvern   

3rd:  Jose Ortiz                Redhawk  

4th:  Christopher Davis       GNWC     

 

146 Lbs:

1st:   Paul Steinmetz          SEPA       

2nd:  Dan Sauselein            Ridley      

3rd:  Randi Shook              Danbury PAL    

 

160 Lbs:

1st:   Luke Kisselback         NYWC      

2nd:  Xaiver Birch              Phila PAL  

3rd:  Sam LaPorte              Phoenixville       

4th:  Nicholas Perri            Spring-Ford     

 

unl Lbs:

1st:   T.J.  Deladonna         Norristown PAL

2nd:  Cody Hoesterey         St. Elizabeths